Student Organizations

Political and Social Dialogue (2013-2014)

Building Bridges

Political and Social

Meets Wednesdays at 9pm in the Board Room.
Co-Chairs: Kelly Dumais and Mark Zorrilla
Public Relations: Lilly Whitney
DLC Representative: Annalise Dobbelstein
Advisors: Alisa Rosenthal and Pearl Leonard-Rock

College Republicans



Meet Thursdays at 7pm in the Gustie Den.
President: Connor Haugen
Vice President: Xingshu (Helen) Liu
DLC Representative: Jacob Johnson
Advisor: Shannon Nuy

D.E.E.P.



The Executive Board every Tuesday at 5pm in the Cafeteria.
President: TBD
Secretary: TBD
Treasurer: TBD
DLC Representative: TBD

Gustavus College Democrats



Meet at 3pm every first and third Wednesday of the Month in the 49er Room.
President: Sam Bernard
Secretary: Spencer Passmore
Treasurer: Logan Peterson
DLC Representative: Peter Bode

Gustavus Greens



Meet Thursdays at 6pm in the Gustie Den
Co-Presidents: Tanner Eischen and Tia Gustafson
Secretary: Katie Feterl
Treasurer: Jennifer Steffen
DLC Representative: Jennifer Steffen
Adviosr: Jim Dontje

I AM WE ARE (IAWA)



Ensemble Group meets Thursdays at 10pm in the Black Box Theatre & Workshop Group meets at 9pm in the Kresge Dance Studio.
DLC Representative: Leah Soule
Advisors: Amy Seham and Pearl Leonard-Rock

Student Senate



Meets Mondays at 7pm in the Board Room.
Co-Presidents: Dani Cabrera and Matt Timmons
Public Relations Chair: Adam Jones
Academic and Student Affairs Chair: David Roland
Ethics Chair: R Eiler Henrickson
Finance Chair: Janet Montes Osorio
Health and Housing Chair: Brogan Barr
Technology Chair: Nate Jenson
Controller: Eric Best
Diversity Chair and DLC Representative: Pia Richardson
Advisor: JoNes VanHecke

Zeta Chi Phi Multicultural Sorority, INC.



Meets Sundays at 6pm in the 49er Room.
President: Jessica Martinez
Vice President External and DLC Representative: Amanda Wood
Vice President Internal: Jessica Ries
Secretary: Jessica Martinez
Treasurer: Stephanie Aho
Advisors: Katrina Imison-Mazy and Nancy Hanway