Exam Schedule

Spring 2019 Final Examination Schedule

Examinations will be held Friday (May 24), Saturday (May 25), Monday (May 27), and Tuesday (May 28)the days and times indicated in the following schedule. Two-hour classes will meet at the time scheduled for the first hour unless otherwise specified.

Faculty Policy: The last test for a course, whether a comprehensive final exam or a partial last unit test, shall be given in accordance with this schedule; students are expected to take exams at the scheduled time. Instructors may not reschedule the final test date and/or time for the entire class without permission of the Registrar.


Regular Examination Schedule
(Unless Otherwise Noted Below)
Class Meeting Time Exam Day Exam Hour Place
8:00 a.m.-8:50 a.m. Friday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
9:00 a.m.-9:50 a.m. Saturday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. Monday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m. Friday 1:00-3:00 Classroom
12:30 p.m.-1:20 p.m. Saturday 1:00-3:00 Classroom
1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Tuesday 1:00-3:00 Classroom
2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Monday 1:00-3:00 Classroom
3:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Friday 8:00-10:00 Classroom

Alternate Examination Schedule
Course Instructor Exam Day Exam Hour Place
ART-115 Dana Sikkila Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAA 105
ART-242 Nicolas Darcourt Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAA 104
ART-244 Andrew Hellmund Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAA 101
ART-248 Eva Hendrickson Friday 10:30-12:30 AND 105
ART-255 Donald Myers Friday 3:30-5:30 LIB 101
ART-382 Nicolas Darcourt Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAA 104
BIO-100 S. Brookhart Shields Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 321
BIO-380 Laura Burrack Friday 10:30-12:30 NHS 121
CHE-141-001, 003 Scott Bur Monday 10:30-12:30 NHS AUD
CHE-141-002 Aron Anderson Monday 10:30-12:30 NHS 201
CHE-258 Brian O'Brien Saturday 3:30-5:30 NHS 105
CLA-101 Yurie Hong Saturday 10:30-12:30 NHS AUD
CLA-244 Sean Easton Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OM 06
COM-117-001 Patricia English Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 319
COM-120-001, 004 Ava Goepfert Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 311
COM-120-003 R. Brandon Anderson Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 315
COM-258-002 R. Brandon Anderson Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 319
COM-265 Martin Lang Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 112
COM-344 R. Brandon Anderson Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 317
CUR-110 Scott Ickes Saturday 3:30-5:30 BH 101
CUR-120 Mary Gaebler Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 127
CUR-230 Mark Braun Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 113
CUR-250-002 Carlos Mejia Suarez Tuesday 8:00-10:00 VH 304
CUR-260 Brandy Russell Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 123
CUR-399 Mark Kruger/ William Freiert Friday 3:30-5:30 VH 302
E/M-109-001, 002 Paul Estenson Monday 10:30-12:30 BH 101
E/M-110-001, 002 Lonnie Hosman Tuesday 3:30-5:30 BH 101
E/M-261 Peter Stark Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 101
E/M-270-001, 002 Vita Faychuk Monday 10:30-12:30 BH 217
E/M-365 Peter Stark Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 119
EDU-210 Katrina Imison Tuesday 3:30-5:30 AND 214
EDU-330 Daniel Moos Tuesday 8:00-10:00 AND 214
EDU-350 Lisa Dembouski Friday 3:30-5:30 project due
EDU-389 Lisa Dembouski Tuesday 8:00-10:00 project due
ENG-101-001 Nissa Parmar Tuesday 8:00-10:00 VH 303
ENG-101-004 Philip Bryant Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 332
ENG-102 Mattthew Rasmussen Tuesday 8:00-10:00 CON 334
ENG-112-001 Matthew Rasmussen      
ENG-112-002 Eric Vrooman Tuesday 8:00-10:00 CON 124
ENG-112-003 Philip Bryant      
ENG-116 Asa Olson Tuesday 8:00-10:00 VH 302
ENG-237 Rebecca Fremo Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 334
ENG-253 Eric Vrooman Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 124
ENG-281 Nissa Parmar Friday 3:30-5:30 VH 301
ENG-310 Rebecca Fremo Friday 10:30-12:30 paper due
ENG-350 Matthew Rasmussen Friday 3:30-5:30 VH 303
ENV-103 Ben Kopec Friday 10:30-12:30 LIC
ENV/HIS-104 David Obermiller Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 313
ENV/GEG-250 Anna Versluis Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 305
FRE-102 Paschal Kyoore Saturday 10:30-12:30 CON 331
GEG/ENV-250 Anna Versluis Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 305
GEG-309 Joaquin Villanueva Tuesday 8:00-10:00 NHS 105
GEG-343 Jeff La Frenierre Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 111
GEG-344 Jeff La Frenierre Tuesday 8:00-10:00 NHS 111
GEO-244 James Dontje/Laura Triplett Friday 10:30-12:30 NHS 125
GER-102 Bastian Treptau Saturday 10:30-12:30 AND 105
GWS-118 Hale Konitshek Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 331
HES-214 Joshua Harbitz Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 219
HES-218 Bonnie Reimann Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 211
HES-221 Bonnie Reimann Tuesday 8:00-10:00 LUN 208
HES-222 Stephanie Otto Tuesday 8:00-10:00 LUN 207
HES-235 Joshua Harbitz/Kiki Harbitz Friday 10:30-12:30 NHS AUD
HES-305 Ashley Krug Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 321
HES-315 Aaron Banks Tuesday 8:00-10:00 LUN 209
HIS/ENV-104 David Obermiller Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 313
HIS-200 Glenn Kranking Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 315
HIS-232 Misti Harper Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 217
HIS-300 Maddalena Marinari Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 329
HIS-344 Eric Carlson Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 215
JPN-102 Toshiyuki Sakuragi Saturday 10:30-12:30 VH 304
LAS-399 Carlos Mejia Suarez Friday 3:30-5:30 VH 202
LAT-102 Alice Hu Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 301
MCS-119 Imre Tuba Monday 3:30-5:30 BH 201
MCS-121-001, 002 Ronald Rietz Monday 3:30-5:30 BH 101
MCS-121-003 Thomas LoFaro Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 320
MCS-122 Baili Chen Monday 3:30-5:30 BH 111
MCS-140 Kyle Jore Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 103
MCS-142 Kyle Jore Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OHS 321
MCS-241 Aaron Nienow Monday 3:30-5:30 BH 119
MCS-354 Laura Boehm Vock/Jeff La Frenierre Tuesday 8:00-10:00 NHS 121
MUS-101 Esther Wang Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAM 214
MUS-107 Heidi Miller Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAM 120
MUS-117 David Stamps Monday 3:30-5:30 FAM 103
MUS-120 Yumiko Oshima-Ryan Monday 3:30-5:30 FAM 319A
MUS-212 Alexandra Bryant Monday 3:30-5:30 FAM 308
NDL-144-003 Carly Overfelt Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 115
NUR-395 Jessica Stadick Friday 10:30-12:30 MAT 130
PCS-221 Loramy Gerstbauer Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OM 205
PHI-104 Alberto Urquidez Friday 3:30-5:30 OM 06
PHI-109 Joshua Brown Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 331
PHI-248 Alberto Urquidez Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OM 04
POL-110-001 Christopher Gilbert Tuesday 8:00-10:00 CON 127
POL-200 Christopher Gilbert Tuesday 8:00-10:00 CON 127
POL-210 Richard Leitch Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 215
POL-220 Katherine Knutson Friday 3:30-5:30 OM 05
POL-244-001 Loramy Gerstbauer Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 117
POL-244-002 Arturo Lopez-Levy Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OM 05
POL-399-002 Jillian Locke Friday 10:30-12:30 OM 205
PSY-100-003, 004 Kayla De Lorme Saturday 3:30-5:30 OHS 103
PSY-225-001 Kyle Chambers Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 217
PSY-225-002 Lucille Holmgreen Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 213
PSY-240 Lauren Hecht Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 219
PSY-241 Lucille Holmgreen Tuesday 10:30-12:30 BH 101
PSY-244-001 Michael Ferragamo Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 213
PSY-257 A. Marie Walker Friday 10:30-12:30 BH 211
PSY-344-001 A. Marie Walker Friday 3:30-5:30 BH 221
PSY-344-002 Jennifer Ackil Tuesday 8:00-10:00 BH 221
REL-110-001, 002 Casey Elledge Saturday 3:30-5:30 NHS 201
REL-115-002 Samuel Kessler Friday 3:30-5:30 OM 04
REL-115-003 Fuad Naeem Friday 3:30-5:30 AND 100
REL-123 Fuad Naeem Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OM 303
REL-132 Nathaniel Van Yperen Saturday 3:30-5:30 CON 127
REL-212 Sarah Ruble Tuesday 8:00-10:00 AND 308
REL-252 Marcia Bunge Friday 3:30-5:30 OM 207
REL-315 Samuel Kessler Tuesday 8:00-10:00 OM 207
S/A-111 Annika Ericksen Saturday 3:30-5:30 NHS AUD
SPA-101 Jeremy Robinson Tuesday 10:30-12:30 VH 301
SPA-102-001, 003 Dario Sanchez-Gonzalez Saturday 10:30-12:30 CON 128
SPA-280 Carlos Mejia Suarez Tuesday 8:00-10:00 VH 204
SPA-344 Carlos Mejia Suarez Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 333
SWE-102 Kjerstin Moody/David Jessup/ Ursula Lindqvist Saturday 10:30-12:30 CON 127
T/D-106 Henry MacCarthy Friday 3:30-5:30 FAC 128
T/D-130 Matthew Trucano Friday 3:30-5:30 FAC 219
T/D-229 Lydia Francis Tuesday 8:00-10:00 FAC 327
T/D-277 Melissa Rolnick Friday 3:30-5:30 FAC 323
T/D-390 Micah Maatman Tuesday 8:00-10:00 AND 100

CONFLICTS: Students having more than two examinations in one day should arrange with their instructors to take one of the examinations at another time.