Exam Schedule

Spring 2016 Final Examination Schedule

Examinations will be held Friday (May 20), Saturday (May 21), Monday (May 23), and Tuesday (May 24), in the classrooms used during the semester, unless otherwise specified, and on the days and times indicated in the following schedule. Two-hour classes will meet at the time scheduled for the first hour unless otherwise specified.

Faculty Policy: The last test for a course shall not be given during the last week of classes. The last test for a course—whether a comprehensive final exam or a partial last unit test--shall be given in accordance with the final exam schedule issued by the Registrar.

Regular Examination Schedule
(Unless Otherwise Noted Below)
Class Meeting Time Exam Day Exam Hour Place
8:00 a.m.-8:50 a.m. Monday 1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. Classroom
9:00 a.m.-9:50 a.m. Tuesday 1:00-3:00 Classroom
10:30 a.m.-11:20 a.m. Friday 1:00-3:00 Classroom
11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m. Tuesday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
12:30 p.m.-1:20 p.m. Friday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
1:30 p.m.-2:20 p.m. Monday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
2:30 p.m.-3:20 p.m. Saturday 8:00-10:00 Classroom
3:30 p.m.-4:20 p.m. Monday 1:00-3:00 Classroom

Alternate Examination Schedule
Course Instructor Exam Day Exam Hour Place
ART-101 Marsha Olson Monday 1:00-3:00 FAA LEC
ART-117 Nicolas Darcourt Tuesday 10:30-12:30 FAA 105
ART-255 Donald Myers Tuesday 10:30-12:30 LIB 101
ART-256 Priscilla Briggs Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 112
ART-258 Priscilla Briggs Tuesday 10:30-12:30 BH 112
BIO-373 S. Brookhart Shields Saturday 1:00-3:00 NHS 121
BIO-388 Colleen Jacks Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 305
CHE-102 Ian Hill Tuesday 10:30-12:30 NHS 201
CHE-141-002, 003 Aron Anderson Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS AUD
CHE-258 Brian O'Brien Saturday 10:30-12:30 NHS 201
CHE-344 Anna Volkert Tuesday 10:30-12:30 NHS 305
CLA-101 William Freiert Saturday 10:30-12:30 NHS AUD
CLA-244-002 Yurie Hong Saturday 1:00-3:00 OM 205
COM-117-003 Amy Zsohar Saturday 1:00-3:00 project due
COM-244 Amy Zsohar Saturday 1:00-3:00 project due
COM-247 M. Beatriz Torres Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 315
CUR-110 Scott Ickes Tuesday 3:30-5:30 BH 301
CUR-120 Douglas Huff Monday 10:30-12:30 CON 331
CUR-240 Melissa Rolnick Tuesday 10:30-12:30 FAC 219
CUR-250 Robert Kendrick Monday 10:30-12:30 VH 303
CUR-399-001 F. Amamoto/M. Ferragamo Tuesday 10:30-12:30 VH 301
E/M-101-002, 003 Rita Ray Monday 10:30-12:30 BH 101
E/M-102-001, 002 Lawrence Wohl Friday 3:30-5:30 OHS 103
E/M-110 Bruce Smith Saturday 3:30-5:30 NHS AUD
E/M-125 Paul Estenson Tuesday 3:30-5:30 BH 101
E/M-230-001, 003 Laura Bowyer Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 111
E/M-260 Wei Fu Saturday 3:30-5:30 OHS 103
E/M-261-002 D. Katherine Lund Dean Tuesday 10:30-12:30 BH 301
E/M-270 Li Sun Friday 10:30-12:30 OHS 103
E/M-338 Bruce Smith Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 113
EDU-210 Katrina Imison Saturday 10:30-12:30 MAT 102
EDU-241 Daniel Moos Friday 10:30-12:30 project due
EDU-247 Kent Franklin Tuesday 10:30-12:30 NHS 123
EDU-330 Daniel Moos Saturday 1:00-3:00 MAT 102
ENG-101-001, 002 So Young Park Friday 10:30-12:30 CON 128
ENG-101-004 Philip Bryant Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 331
ENG-101-005, 006 Sean Cobb Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 128
ENG-101-008 Donald Scheese Tuesday 10:30-12:30 VH 302
ENG-112-001, 002 Matthew Rasmussen Tuesday 3:30-5:30 CON 125
ENG-112-003 Joyce Sutphen Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 124
ENG-115 Caitlin McHugh Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 333
ENG-116 Joyce Sutphen Saturday 1:00-3:00 CON 331
ENG-130 Matthew Rasmussen Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 334
ENG-228 Donald Scheese Tuesday 3:30-5:30 VH 302
ENG-244-002 Baker Lawley Tuesday 10:30-12:30 project due
ENG-253 Baker Lawley Tuesday 10:30-12:30 project due
ENG-344 Rebecca Fremo Friday 10:30-12:30 BH 117
ENV-103 Cindy Johnson Saturday 10:30-12:30 LIC
FRE-102 Paschal Kyoore Saturday 3:30-5:30 CON 331
GEG-215 Joaquin Villanueva Saturday 1:00-3:00 NHS 105
GEG-242 Joaquin Villanueva Tuesday 10:30-12:30 NHS 121
GEG-343 Jeff La Frenierre Tuesday 10:30-12:30 NHS 111
GER-102 Patricia Branstad Saturday 3:30-5:30 VH 203
GWS-238/HIS-238 Kate Wittenstein Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 321
HES-200-002, 003 Matthew Eberhardt Friday 3:30-5:30 LUN 209
HES-205 Mitchell Bockenstedt Tuesday 10:30-12:30 LUN 208
HES-212 Karl Larson Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 321
HES-214 Joshua Harbitz Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 119
HES-218 Laurel Jordan Saturday 1:00-3:00 LUN 209 & LUN 206
HES-221 Laurel Jordan Saturday 1:00-3:00 LUN 206 & LUN 209
HES-222 Stephanie Otto Saturday 1:00-3:00 LUN 207
HES-235 Joshua Harbitz Friday 10:30-12:30 NHS AUD
HES-300 Bruce VanDuser Saturday 1:00-3:00 LUN 208
HES-305 Kent Kalm Tuesday 10:30-12:30 BH 201
HES-353 Mary Joos Saturday 1:00-3:00 LUN ATHTRNG
HIS-140 Maddalena Marinari Tuesday 3:30-5:30 BH 301
HIS-202 Gregory Kaster Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 313
HIS-238/GWS-238 Kate Wittenstein Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 321
HIS-308 Eric Carlson Saturday 3:30-5:30 BH 313
HIS-332 Gregory Kaster Tuesday 10:30-12:30 BH 313
JPN-102 Lianying Shan Saturday 3:30-5:30 VH 304
LAT-102 Mary McHugh Saturday 3:30-5:30 CON 126
MCS-119-001 Aaron Nienow Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 318
MCS-119-002 Jacob Siehler Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 220
MCS-121-001 Ronald Rietz Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 317
MCS-121-002, 003 Haoran Chen Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 103
MCS-122-001 Thomas LoFaro Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 320
MCS-122-002 Baili Chen Monday 3:30-5:30 OHS 321
MCS-140 Laura Boehm Vock Monday 3:30-5:30 NHS 201
MCS-177 Louis Yu Monday 3:30-5:30 NHS 222
MCS-344 Laura Boehm Vock Saturday 1:00-3:00 OHS 329
MUS-101 Esther Wang Saturday 1:00-3:00 FAM 214
MUS-117 David Stamps Tuesday 10:30-12:30 FAM 103
MUS-123 Rick Orpen Tuesday 3:30-5:30 FAM 103
MUS-145 Yumiko Oshima-Ryan Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 312
MUS-212 R. Orpen/ Y. Oshima-Ryan Friday 10:30-12:30 FAM 304
MUS-375 Karrin Meffert-Nelson Tuesday 10:30-12:30 FAM 308
NDL-201 Anna Hulseberg Friday 10:30-12:30 CON 125
NUR-202-001 Cynthia Ahler Monday 10:30-12:30 LIB AV1
NUR-202-002 L. Myers/ B. Zust Monday 10:30-12:30 MAT 130
NUR-398 Heidi Meyer Friday 10:30-12:30 MAT 130
PCS-244 Brian Konkol Tuesday 10:30-12:30 OM 04
PHI-122 Thomas Valentini Saturday 1:00-3:00 VH 201
PHI-244-002 Joshua Brown Tuesday 10:30-12:30 BH 119
POL-110-001 Christohper Gilbert Saturday 1:00-3:00 OM 05
POL-200-001 Christopher Gilbert Saturday 1:00-3:00 OM 05
POL-275 Jillian Locke Saturday 1:00-3:00 OM 04
POL-380 Jillian Locke Tuesday 10:30-12:30 OM 205
POL-399 Loramy Gerstbauer Tuesday 10:30-12:30 OM 207
PSY-100-002, 003 Jennifer Ackil Monday 10:30-12:30 OHS 103
PSY-100-004, 005 Lauren Hecht Monday 10:30-12:30 online
PSY-225-001 Kyle Chambers Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 217
PSY-225-002 Patricia Reeder Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 215
PSY-232 Nishad Jabeen Friday 10:30-12:30 NHS 201
PSY-234 Patricia Reeder Friday 10:30-12:30 online
PSY-238 Kayla De Lorme Friday 10:30-12:30 BH 201
PSY-344-001 A. Marie Walker Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 219
PSY-344-002 Lauren Hecht Tuesday 10:30-12:30 project due
PSY-385 Kayla De Lorme Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 221
REL-110-001, 002 Casey Elledge Friday 3:30-5:30 CON 127
REL-110-003, 004 Marian Broida Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 201
REL-112 Nathaniel Van Yperen Friday 3:30-5:30 NHS 222
REL-113 Sarah Ruble Saturday 1:00-3:00 OM 06
REL-115 Fuad Naeem Friday 10:30-12:30 CON 127
REL-123 Mary Gaebler Saturday 10:30-12:30 CON 127
REL-244-001 Marcia Bunge Tuesday 10:30-12:30 OM 303
REL-383 Thia Cooper Tuesday 10:30-12:30 project due
REL-399 Thia Cooper Tuesday 10:30-12:30 project due
S/A-111 Annika Ericksen Monday 10:30-12:30 NHS AUD
S/A-112 Naomi Hansen Monday 3:30-5:30 NHS AUD
S/A-113 Elizabeth Jenner Saturday 10:30-12:30 BH 201
S/A-244-002 Rosemarie Mwaipopo Saturday 1:00-3:00 BH 213
S/A-399 Suzanne Wilson Friday 10:30-12:30 BH 211
SCA-344 Kjerstin Moody Tuesday 10:30-12:30 CON 126
SPA-101 Jeremy Robinson Friday 10:30-12:30 CON 126
SPA-102-001, 002 Dario Sanchez-Gonzalez Saturday 3:30-5:30 CON 127
SPA-102-003, 004 Carlos Mejia Suarez Saturday 3:30-5:30 CON 128
SPA-280 K. Angelique Dwyer Saturday 3:30-5:30 VH 204
SWE-102 D. Jessup/ U. Lindqvist Saturday 10:30-12:30 CON 128
T/D-232 Michele Rusinko Tuesday 10:30-12:30 FAC 327
T/D-236 Amy Seham Saturday 1:00-3:00 FAC 327
T/D-244-002 Amy Seham Tuesday 10:30-12:30 FAC 128
T/D-344 Henry MacCarthy Friday 10:30-12:30 FAC 327

CONFLICTS: Students having more than two examinations in one day should arrange with their instructors to take one of the examinations at another time.