It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Swimming "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
21
Apr
2019
Easter Recess
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Sculpt & Strengthen with Shannon
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
22
Apr
2019
Sabbath Challenge - Prayer around the Cross
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Environmental Action Coalition (EAC) Weekly Meeting
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Dive
23
Apr
2019
Digital Liberal Arts Workshop for Faculty
2:30 am - 4:00 am
Heritage Room, JCC
WE-Interval Training with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sabbath Challenge - Coloring and Conversation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Sabbath Challenge - David Montgomery Guest Speaker
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Circuits with Kari
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund Forum
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
Men's Baseball at Hamline (DH)
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Group Run
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund Info Desk
Paradigm: Mushrooms, Colored Cotton and a Lakota Garden: An Indigenous View of Reversing Climate Change
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Three Crowns Room
Afro Hip Hop Fusion with Dede
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Take Back the Night with Katie Koestner
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Alumni Hall
Yoga with Kitty
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Relaxation with Tasha
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
24
Apr
2019
Psi Chi presents: Dr. Meaghan Kirschling of One Agora Integrative Health. The connection between the brain and gut.
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Beck Hall 202
Welcome to Sharecare - An Innovative and Dynamic Healthcare Tool
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Sabbath Challenge - Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Sabbath Challenge - Morning Praise led by Gustavus Choir: Other music from Austyn Menk and Andy DeLuca, jazz musicians
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Welcome to Sharecare - An Innovative and Dynamic Healthcare Tool
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Healthy Relationtips Fair
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Lower Level Hallway of Campus Center
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Banquet Room B - Heritage Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
WE Fitness Class - Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
Baseball hosts St. Thomas
2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Move and Groove with Maddy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
THE VALUE OF CREATIONS STORIES TODAY
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Olin Hall Room 103
Sport & Performance Psychology Workshop: Moving on from Mistakes
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 207
Hips Don't Lie with Tasha
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
25
Apr
2019
T.A.G. (Thank A Gustie) Day
All Day
Outside the Evelyn Young Dining Room
Sabbath Challenge - Heidi Oare, '20, preaching, with Open Table Holy Communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Sabbath Challenge - Yoga
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
WE Fitness Class-Zumba with Natasha
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 or Racquetball Ct.
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
St. Peter Banquet Room
Fifth Annual Matthias Wahlstrom Lecture
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Beck Academic Hall, Room 101
Yoga with Kitty
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Trivia Night with the Classes of 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
HeadFlyer Brewing, 861 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis
Full Body Strengthening with Erin
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Fika with Viking Society
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Swedish House
26
Apr
2019
Relay For Life of Gustavus Adolphus College
All Day
Lund Arena
Women's Track & Field at Drake Relays
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa
Gustavus Women in Leadership - Empowerment: We Rise by Lifting Others
8:30 am - 2:30 pm
Sheraton Bloomington Hotel
Sabbath Challenge - Musical Showcase: Gospel Choir with Donnie Williams
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Sabbath Challenge - Mahrukh Khurram '19 Ramadan Foods
10:00 am - 10:20 pm
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
Workshop for Faculty Planning to Propose J-Term 2021 Study Away Courses
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Rundquist Room
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Track & Field hosts Drake Alternative
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Track & Field hosts Drake Alternative
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Queer & Questioning
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
49er Room, C. Charles Jackson Campus Center
Cancelled--J.A.M. the Arb!
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Linnaeus Arboretum
Faculty Shop Talk
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Interpretive Center
Men's Tennis hosts Macalester
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Yoga with Ester
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Weekend Movie DUAL Premiere: Spider-man: Into the spider verse & Green Book
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Colloquium Series: John Sharp, Principal Cello of the Chicago Symphony and Liba Schacht, violinist of Grant Park Symphony Orchestra
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Suspended Between the Worlds: The Gustavus Dance Company in Concert
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre