It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "A"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
16
Apr
2016
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Women's Golf at MSU, Mankato Invitaitonal
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
How are you thinking about your philosophy major NOW? An alumni gathering
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Old Main Classrooms
Men's Track and Field hosts Lee Krough Invite
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Track and Field hosts Lee Krough Invite
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Kickboxing (HWC) w/ Gabe
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Baseball at Saint John's (DH)
1:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Women's Tennis at St. Olaf College
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Men's Tennis vs. University of Chicago
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
West Bend, Wis.
Softball vs. Saint Mary's (DH)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Elizabeth Sherman, trumpet & piano, A Student Recital
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Emily Rudquist, piano, A Student Recital
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Double Feature: Sisters
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Endgame and Other Short Plays by Samuel Beckett
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Weekend Movie Double Feature: Zoolander 2
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
17
Apr
2016
Men's Golf hosts Bobby Krig Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jordan & Le Sueur, Minn.
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Men's Tennis hosts Bethany Lutheran College
8:30 am - 8:30 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis vs. Kalamazoo College
10:00 am - 10:00 am
Elkhorn, Wis.
Gustavus Young Alumni What's Next Conference
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
Catholic Mass
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Women's Tennis hosts University of St. Thomas
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Rebecca Ihnen, oboe, A Student Recital
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Endgame and Other Short Plays by Samuel Beckett
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Room Draw
3:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Lindsey Taylor, viola & Lili Rothschild, mezzo-soprano, A Student Recital
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Pre-Health Club Meeting
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beck Hall 111
Dance 4 Fun w/ Gabe (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
"Hearing Each Other: Building Community through Stories" - John Biewen '83
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Beck Hall 101
18
Apr
2016
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Pure Movement
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Faculty Workshop on Study Away Curriculum Integration
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
TBA on RSVP
Preparing Passover Ritual Foods: A Hands-on Workshop
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Dining Service Kitchen
Baseball at Martin Luther (DH)
2:30 pm - 8:30 pm
New Ulm, Minn.
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Strength Training w/Mata (HWC)
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Public lecture, "How Sweden is Working for Gender Equality in Film Production," Swedish Film Institute CEO Anna Serner
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
101 Beck Hall
Gustavus Student Senate Meeting- Come for Community Comment!
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Gustavus Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Suicide Awareness and Prevention with Dan Reidenberg
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
19
Apr
2016
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
6:15 am - 7:00 am
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Liberate the Booty w/ Gabe (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gustavus Finance Club 3rd Annual Banquet
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Three Crowns Room, Jackson Campus Center
Celebration of Modern Languages
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
The Dive
Mindfulness in Mental Health: Moving Forward One Small Step at a Time
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beck 101
Cardio Dance Jam w/ Kayla (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Brian Laidlaw Poetry & Music
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Melva Interpretive Center, Linnaeus Arboretum
20
Apr
2016
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Twin Cities Gustie Lunch - Russ Michaeletz '74
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
New Faculty Mentor/Mentee Social (tenure-track only)
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Community Seder
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Dance 4 Fun w/ Gabe (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Neil Hilborn: Slam Poet
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
21
Apr
2016
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
6:15 am - 7:00 am
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Marine Corps Aviation Program Information Table
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Lower Level of Campus Center
Autism Speaker-Student professional development
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Beck Hall 301
Guest Lecture: Hayek's Modern Family: Classical Liberalism and the Evolution of Social Institutions by professor Steven Horwitz
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Beck 101
MN Reading Corps Information Session
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Career Development
Tabata w/Lydia and Christina (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Tai Chi in the Arboretum
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Linnaeus Arboretum
May Day! Student Reading Group
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Beck 111
Candlelight Vigil
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Preview Event for MAYDAY! Peace Conference - Divestment: A Tool for Peace?
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Earth Hour Bonfire
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Complex Fire Pit
Cardio Dance Jam w/ Kayla (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Pure Movement (HWC) w/Gabe
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)