It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
09
Oct
2015
Michal Sagar Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery: The Beginning of the Third Dream
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Schaefer: Art & Art History
International January Career Exploration and Spring Semester Internship Registration Deadline
All Day
Career Development (lower level Campus Center)
Library Book Sale
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Family Weekend Class Visits
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Academic Buildings
Daily Sabbath: Sabbath Lab
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tech Bytes: Using Student Response
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Olin Hall 124B
Music Colloquium Series: David Folland, American Luthier
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Melva Interpretive Center, Linnaeus Arboretum
Volleyball at Carleton College
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Inside Out
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
LineUs Improv Comedy
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Weekend Movie: Inside Out
10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
10
Oct
2015
Michal Sagar Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery: The Beginning of the Third Dream
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Schaefer: Art & Art History
Family Weekend
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Adolphus College Campus
Library Book Sale
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Family Weekend Pancake Breakfast
8:00 am - 9:30 am
First Year Residence Halls (Norelius & Pittman/Sohre)
Family Weekend Workshops
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Men's Swimming and Diving hosts Alumni Meet
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving hosts Alumni Meet
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Family Weekend Workshops
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Fall Fest at the Arb
11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Linnaeus Arboretum
Family Weekend Carnival Lunch
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Men's Soccer hosts Augsburg College
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Football hosts St. Olaf College (Family Weekend)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Volleyball hosts UW-Superior
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Family Weekend Trivia
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Weekend Movie: Inside Out
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Women's Soccer hosts Augsburg College
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Inside Out
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Chicago Boyz Acrobatic Team
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Weekend Movie: Inside Out
10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
11
Oct
2015
Michal Sagar Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery: The Beginning of the Third Dream
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Schaefer: Art & Art History
The 2015 Family Weekend Jazz Brunch
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
The Family Weekend Music Showcase Concert
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Weekend Movie: Inside Out
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Tabata (HWC) w/Emily and Alex
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12
Oct
2015
Michal Sagar Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery: The Beginning of the Third Dream
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Schaefer: Art & Art History
Monday Morning Perk Up with the PAs
7:30 am - 10:00 am
Peer Education Office
Incarcerated women and their children: Dr. Rebecca Shlafer and Erica Gerrity, Prison Project.
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Konferensrum, Campus Center
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Straight Up Strength (HWC) w/Mata
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HWC) w/Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Exploring Religious Questions Series
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Hall 103 (Oct. 19 in Rm 214 in Fine Arts Building)
Bastyr University Health Professions Graduate Programs
11:30 pm - 1:30 am
Jackson Campus Center, Lower Level Tables and 49er room
13
Oct
2015
Michal Sagar Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery: The Beginning of the Third Dream
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Schaefer: Art & Art History
Flu Shot Clinic!
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tabata (HWC) with Lydia and Christina
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room), Aerobics Room
Mayday Conference Planning Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Beck 301
Trip to see The Little Mermaid
5:30 pm - 11:59 pm
The Orpheum Theatre
Mental Health Allies Kick-Off
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Peterson House
Panel Discussion on the Culture of Drug and Alcohol Use at Gustavus featuring Nobel Speaker Marc Lewis
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin 103
Democratic Debate Viewing Party
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Confer 127
14
Oct
2015
Michal Sagar Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery: The Beginning of the Third Dream
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Schaefer: Art & Art History
Gustie Breakfast - Scott Bur
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Women's Soccer at College of Saint Benedict
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Joseph, Minn.
Men's Soccer at Saint John's University
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Kickboxing (HWC) w/ Rachel
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Ideas That Create Entrepreneurs
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Beck 101
BBQ&A
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
1009 House
Erik Evensen, Designing the World of the Norse Gods in Gods of Asgard
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beck 301
Class of 2018 S'Mores Bar
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Complex Fire Pit
"Afro-Indigenous Hondurans in Resistance: U.S. Drug War, Violent Displacement, and Migration" Lecture from activist Alfredo Lopez
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Volleyball hosts Macalester College
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Coffeehouse Sushi and Origami Night
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??