Gustavus Wind Orchestra Roster

2014-2015

Piccolo

  • Jamie Lichy*
  • Erin Grev
  • McKenzie Perry

Flute

  • Erin Grev
  • Britta Johnson
  • Jamie Lichy*
  • Hannah Oberle
  • McKenzie Perry
  • Nikki Skifton
  • Ann Stevens

Oboe/English horn

  • Anthony Afful
  • Bailey Hilgren
  • Rebecca Ihnen*
  • Madeline Jentink

Bassoon/Contra

  • Chandra Bouma
  • Katie Landreville*
  • Ryan O’Neil
  • Paige Schoenherr

Eb Clarinet

  • Anna Huff*
  • Emma Morin

Bb Clarinet

  • Anna Huff*
  • Laura Johnson
  • Emma Morin
  • Kelly Neubauer
  • Ariana Pelkey
  • Stephanie Peterson
  • Emily Sasik
  • Andie Scott
  • Danica Swanson
  • Rudi Thompson

Alto Clarinet

  • Laura Johnson

Bass Clarinet

  • Stephanie Peterson
  • Danielle Fulghum

Contrabass Clarinet

  • Danielle Fulghum

Soprano Saxophone

  • Lauren Makey*

Alto Saxophone

  • Eric Hanson*+
  • Lauren Makey*
  • Madison Heilskov
  • Ray Sajulga
  • Kyle Sassenberg

Tenor Saxophone

  • Tony Massaro

Baritone Saxophone

  • Ian Decker

Horn

  • Sarah Cooper
  • Sarah Cornell
  • Will Doebler*
  • John Halvorson
  • Patrick Neri
  • Jared Morningstar#
  • Kyra Wicklund+

Trumpet/Cornet

  • Mack Burnham
  • Caroline David+
  • Kimie Gammon
  • Emily Komperud
  • Ryan Liebl+
  • Ryan Masso
  • Josh Portner*
  • Elizabeth Sherman

Trombone

  • Zach Anderson
  • Michelle Hulke
  • Caleb Likely*
  • Joshua Mason*
  • Peter Westby

Bass Trombone

  • Noah Grothe
  • Cory Lau

Euphonium

  • Iain McCrory*
  • Megan Quirk

Tuba

  • Tony Ouradnik*
  • Jordan Weist
  • Joey Wiley*

String Bass

  • Elizabeth Readel

Piano

  • Kacie Foster

Percussion

  • Matt Broschard*
  • Katie Feterl*
  • Peter Hurd
  • Nicole McKinney
  • Megan Mullaney
  • Scott Nelson
  • Bryan Voigt

President

  • Will Doebler

Vice President

  • Anthony Afful

Secretary

  • Katie Feterl

Treasurer

  • Emma Morin

Marketing and Social Media Chairs

  • Rebecca Ihnen
  • Elizabeth Sherman
  • Rudi Thompson

GWO: Gustavus Winds Outreach

  • Center for Servant Leadership Mentor: Jeffrey Rathlef

Service Chairs:

  • Bailey Hilgren
  • Rebecca Ihnen
  • Madeline Jentink
  • Nicole McKinney
  • Ann Stevens
  • Danica Swanson

Instrumental Music Assistants

  • Laura Johnson
  • Josh Mason
  • Emma Morin
  • Josh Portner

Honor Band Chair

  • Zach Anderson

*section leader, #beginning in January, +fall only