Gustavus Wind Orchestra Roster

2015-2016

Piccolo

  • Erin Grev
  • Britta Johnson
  • McKenzie Perry

Flute

  • Jessica Backes#
  • Laura Carpenter
  • Erin Grev*
  • Hannah Oberle
  • Britta Johnson
  • Calvin Kong
  • McKenzie Perry  
  • Nikki Skifton

Oboe/English horn    

  • Bailey Hilgren
  • Anna Hughes
  • Rebecca Ihnen*
  • Madeline Jentink

Bassoon/Contra

  • Chandra Bouma
  • Dalton Myers
  • Ryan O’Neil
  • Paige Schoenherr*

Eb Clarinet

  • Laura Johnson
  • Kelly Neubauer

Bb Clarinet

  • Andy DeLuca
  • Danielle Fulghum
  • Sara Graves
  • Laura Johnson*
  • Alvin Kong
  • Melinda Meyer
  • Kelly Neubauer*
  • Stephanie Peterson
  • Emily Sasik
  • Andie Scott
  • Elise Stepka
  • Rudi Thompson
  • Emily Woodard

Contra Alto Clarinet   

  • Morgan Nelson

Bass Clarinet

  • Andy DeLuca
  • Stephanie Peterson
  • Danielle Fulghum

Contrabass Clarinet

  • Danielle Fulghum

Soprano Saxophone     

  • Lauren Makey*

Alto Saxophone

  • Charlie Barnhouse
  • Ali Hoffman
  • Lauren Makey*
  • Kyle Sassenberg

Tenor Saxophone

  • Henry Elling
  • Tony Massaro

Baritone Saxophone

  • Ally Blumhoefer

Horn

  • Karin Anderson
  • Sarah Cooper*
  • John Halvorson
  • Haley Kaul
  • Michael McKenzie
  • Patrick Neri
  • Kyra Wicklund*

Trumpet/Cornet

  • Mack Burnham*
  • Sarah Caldow
  • Kimie Gammon
  • Amie Goblirsch
  • Emily Komperud
  • Ryan Liebl
  • Ryan Masso

Trombone

  • Zach Anderson
  • Caleb Likely*
  • Joshua Mason*
  • Kirsten Palan
  • Katie Weiland

Bass Trombone

  • Noah Grothe
  • Cory Lau

Euphonium

  • Jacob Endres
  • Iain McCrory*

Tuba

  • Oran Clay
  • Sam Endres
  • Joey Wiley*

String Bass

  • Elizabeth Readel
  • Ian McNally

Piano

  • Aaron Miller
  • Cole Nelson

Percussion

  • Ian Bachmeyer
  • Matt Broschard*
  • Peter Hurd*
  • Kevan Larson
  • Nicole McKinney#
  • Megan Mullaney
  • Scott Nelson
 

President                

  • Matt Broschard

Vice President

  • Rebecca Ihnen
  • Laura Johnson

Secretary

  • Joey Wiley

Treasurer

  • Andie Scott

GWO Ambassadors    

  • Brita Johnson
  • Mack Burnham

Marketing and Social Media Chairs

  • Rebecca Ihnen
  • Rudi Thompson

GWO: Gustavus Winds Outreach

  • Staff Mentor: Jeffrey Rathlef

     Service Chairs:

  • Bailey Hilgren
  • Rebecca Ihnen
  • Madeline Jentink
  • Nicole McKinney

Instrumental Music Assistants

  • Zach Anderson
  • Laura Johnson
  • Michael McKenzie

Honor Band Chair

  • Zach Anderson

 

*section leader, #fall only