Events Student Work Schedule
Spring 2015

If you can staff any of the unfilled positions, please e-mail al@gustavus.edu.

Date - in Bjorling unless noted (time is call time) Event
Manager
Usher or Museum guard
Usher 2 or Museum Guard Usher 3

Stage crew (Bjorling), box office (theatre), or usher 4 (Chapel)

Recording
Mon May 4 (6:45 call) Monday Night Recital Beth August Mine   Danielle Lauren
Fri May 8 (6:45 call) Stevens & Lichy Recital Josh Halie Stephanie   Kris Lauren
Sat May 9 (10:15 AM) Flute Showcase in Bjorling Beth Clara Risa   Erik Gavin
Sat May 9 (12:45 call) Jana Wilkes recital Maren Allie Danielle Stephanie Annie Henry

Sat May 9 (museum)

Museum Security 1-3 Heidi Amy xxxx
3-5 Heidi Grace
Sat May 9 (2:45 call) Lau & Likely Recital Josh Mine Danielle   Michael Cameron
Sat May 9 (6:45 call) Ian Decker Recital Maren Mine Halie   August Nathan
Sun May 10 (12:45 call) Erik Carlson Recital Maren Stephanie Kris   Allie Lauren

Sun May 10 (museum)

Museum Security 1-3 Beth Clara xxxx
3-5 Beth Risa
Sun May 10 (2:45 call) WW Chamber Concert Josh Grace Annie Danielle Henry Gavin
Sun May 10 (6:45 call) Anthony Afful Recital Josh Heidi Amy   Grace Cameron
Mon May 11 (6:45 call) Monday Night Recital Lauren August Mine   Michael Nathan
Tue May 12 (6:30 Chapel) Choir of Christ Chapel Home Con Maren Danielle Halie Stephanie   Lauren
Thu May 14 (7:00 Theatre) Anderson Theatre In The Next Room Lauren Clara Risa Erik Allie xxx
Kris Danielle Halie Clara Stephanie xxx
Fri May 15 (6:30 call) G# Spring Concert Al Amy Grace   Nathan Cameron
Fri May 15 (7:00 Theatre) Anderson Theatre In The Next Room Josh Michael August Mine Kris xxx
Kris Danielle Halie Clara Stephanie xxx
Sat May 16 (12:45) VWO & Chamber Ensembles Josh Risa Erik   Allie Gavin

Sat May 16 (museum)

Museum Security 1-3 Halie Annie xxxx
3-5 Halie Annie
Sat May 16 (2:45 call) Jarvis & Bram recital Maren Heidi Amy   Michael Nathan
Sat May 16 (6:45 call) Grev & Thompson recital Beth Mine Danielle   August Lauren
Sat May 16 (7:00 Theatre) Anderson Theatre In The Next Room Henry Halie Stephanie Clara Kris xxx
  Risa Erik Allie Nathan xxx
Date - in Bjorling unless noted (time is call time) Event
Manager
Usher or Museum guard
Usher 2 or Museum Guard Usher 3

Stage crew (Bjorling), box office (theatre), or usher 4 (Chapel)

Recording
Sun May 17 (12:45 call) Daniel Felton Recital Henry   Heidi   Amy Gavin

Sun May 17 (museum)

Museum Security 1-3 Annie Grace xxxx
3-5 Annie Grace
Sun May 17 (1:00 Theatre) Anderson Theatre In The Next Room Beth Nathan August Michael Stephanie xxx
  Mine Danielle Halie Kris xxx
Sun May 17 (2:45 call) Brassworks! Lauren Clara Risa   Erik Gavin
Sun May 17 (6:45 call) Kyle Bennett Recital Josh Annie Grace Mine Michael Cameron
  watch for special hours for the Hillstrom Museum during finals            
Sat May 30 (7:00 call Bjorling) 2014-15 Season Finale with GSO and Aria/Concerto