Events Student Work Schedule
Fall 2016

If you can staff any of the unfilled positions, please e-mail al@gustavus.edu.

Date - in Bjorling unless noted (time is call time) Event
Manager
Usher or Museum guard
Usher 2 or Museum Guard Usher 3

Stage crew (Bjorling), box office (theatre), or usher 4 (Chapel)

Recording
Fri Dec 2 (5:45 p.m. in Chapel) Christmas in Christ Chapel ushering            
Fri Dec 2 Hillstrom Museum of Arts special hours for CinCC 4:00-6:00  Mallory  Vy      
               
Sat Dec 3 Hillstrom Museum of Arts special hours for CinCC 1:00-3:30  Calvin Nimene      
    3:30-6:00  Erin  Halie      
Sat Dec 3 (1:45 in Chapel) Christmas in Christ Chapel ushering            
Sat Dec 3 (5:45 in Chapel) Christmas in Christ Chapel ushering            
Sun Dec 4 Hillstrom Museum of Arts special hours for CinCC 1:00-3:30  Emma P.  Hayden      
    3:30-6:00  Emma R.  Katie      
Sun Dec 4 (1:45 in Chapel) Christmas in Christ Chapel ushering            
Sun Dec 4 (5:45 in Chapel) Christmas in Christ Chapel ushering            
Thu Dec 8 (6:15 call at Kresge Dance, 7:00 performance) Shared Space  Lauren  Vy  August      
Fri Dec 9 (6:00 call at Anderson Theatre, 7:00 performance) Theatre Honors: Andrea Bromann & Andy Lupinek  Henry Vy  Calvin      
Fri Dec 9 (7:00 in Bjorling) Micheal Johnson in Concert  Josh Emily Aleah Jack Nathan Connor
Fri Dec 9 (7:45 call at Kresge Dance, 8:30 performance) Shared Space  Henry  Vy  Calvin      
Sat Dec 10 (9:45 am in Bjorling)

Woodwind Chamber Ensembles Concert

(10:30 a.m.)

 Katie  Vy Erin   Danielle  Tanner
Sat Dec 10 (12:15 call at Kresge Dance, 1:00 perf)

Shared Space

 Lauren  Emily Emma R.      
Sat Dec 10 (12:45 call in Bjorling) Brassworks Concert  Henry/Halie  Stephanie Emma P.   Hayden  Nathan
Sat Dec 10 Hillstrom Museum 1:00-3:00 Vy Nimene      
    3:00-5:00 Vy Nimene      
Sat Dec 10 (3:15 call at Black Box for 4:00 performance) Mini-Fringe Festival  Josh  Emily  Emma R.      
Sat Dec 10 (6:15 call for 7:00 performance in Anderson Theatre) Theatre Honors: Andrea Bromann & Andy Lupinek  Katie  Aleah  Hayden      
Sat Dec 10 (7:45 call for 8:30 performance in Black Box) Mini-Fringe Festival  Katie  Aleah  Hayden      
Sun Dec 11 (12:15 call for 1:00 performance in Black Box) Mini-Fringe Festival  Henry  Mallory  Aleah      
Sun Dec 11 (12:45 in Bjorling) Gustavus Philharmonic Concert  Lauren  Emma R. Emma P.    Calvin  Connor
Sun Dec 11 Hillstrom Museum 1:00-3:00   Emily      
    3:00-5:00   Emily      
Sun Dec 11 (call at 6:15 in Bjorling) String Chamber Concert            
Sun Dec 11 (3:15 call for 4:00 performance in Kresge Dance) Shared Space  Josh  Vy  Katie      
Sun Dec 11 (6:15 call for 7:00 performance in Black Box) Mini-Fringe Festival  Josh  Vy  Katie      
Tue Dec 13 (6:30 call in Bjorling) G Sharp Christmas  Lauren  Calvin Emily    Nimene  Connor
               
  Special Hillstrom schedule for finals and senior week.            
Fri Dec 16 Special Hillstrom schedule   9:00-11:30          
Fri Dec 16
Special Hillstrom schedule   11:30-2:00          
Fri Dec 16
Special Hillstrom schedule   2:00-4:00          
Sat Dec 17 Special Hillstrom schedule 1:00-3:00          
Sat Dec 17 Special Hillstrom schedule 3:00-5:00          
Sun Dec 18 Special Hillstrom schedule 1:00-3:00          
Sun Dec 18 Special Hillstrom schedule 3:00-5:00          
Mon Dec 19 Special Hillstrom schedule 9:00-11:30          
Mon Dec 19 Special Hillstrom schedule 11:30-2:00          
Mon Dec 19 Special Hillstrom schedule 2:00-4:00          
Tue Dec 20 Special Hillstrom schedule 9:00-11:30          
Tue Dec 20 Special Hillstrom schedule 11:30-2:00          
Tue Dec 20 Special Hillstrom schedule 2:00-4:00          
               
And the people said: AMEN!!!!! xxxxx xxxxx xxxxx xxxxx xxxxx xxxxx
AMEN!!!!!