It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Finals Schedule
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Still deciding? Our deadline is extended to June 1.
Pay Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "Swimming "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
10
Oct
2022
Tickets on sale for Christmas in Christ Chapel and buffet today
8:00 am - 11:59 pm
Marketing & Communication Office
Indigenous People's Day: Professor Katie Boone and Maddy Rice '23 speak in Chapel
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: prayer around the cross
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Indigenous Peoples Day: Gusties invited to share food and conversation with Dakota elder Joe Whitehawk
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Center for Inclusive Excellence
Exploring Religious Questions (ERQ)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Hall 103, Gustavus Adolphus College
11
Oct
2022
Daily Sabbath: chapel and chill
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
The October Diving Deeper Series (Hispanic Heritage Month)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Center for Inclusive Excellence (C.I.E)
Teachers Talking: Empowering Student Voters
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
President's Dining Room (PDR)
Gustie Runners Weekly Group Run
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund Center, outside the east/Campus Center-facing entrance, at the semicircle wall/benches
Student Org Networking Event
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Banquet Room
Volleyball hosts Cornell
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Poetry Reading of INHERITANCE by Taylor Johnson
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Interpretive Center
Men's Soccer at Augsburg
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
12
Oct
2022
Daily Sabbath: Morning Praise
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Meet Doug Thompson, Vice President for Equity and Inclusion
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Center for Inclusive Excellence (CIE) in Johnson Student Union
Faculty Shop Talk - Sam Kessler
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
President's Dining Room (PDR)
Town Hall Conversation : "Was Her Skirt Too Short?" with Elizabeth Klebs '25 and Andrew Mendez '24
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
President's Dining Room, Jackson Campus Center
2022-2023 French and Francophone Film Festival Discussions
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Google Meet (link to join found on the film festival webpage)
Volleyball hosts St. Catherine
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Soccer at Augsburg
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
13
Oct
2022
Walktober: Scavenger Hunt
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
The GustieWELL
Daily Sabbath: Holy Communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: mindfulness mediation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier multifaith center
New Faculty Orientation Session: Course Evaluations
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
St. Peter Room
Men's Tennis at ITA Cup
All Day
Rome, Ga.
New Faculty Orientation Session: Making the Most of Term Appointments – Workshop CV and Interviews
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
St. Peter Room
14
Oct
2022
Men's Tennis at ITA Cup
All Day
Rome, Ga.
Daily Sabbath: musical showcase
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Cornhole Tournament
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund Forum
Faculty Shop Talk - Laura Burrack
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Interpretive Center
Pumpkin Painting with CAB
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Courtyard Cafe
"Music for Film and Electronic Media", with Guest Artist Karen Tanaka
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
15
Oct
2022
High School Composition Workshop with Karen Tanaka
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
Women's Cross Country at UW-La Crosse Tori Neubauer Invitational
11:00 am - 11:00 am
La Crosse, Wis.
Men's Cross Country at UW-La Crosse Jim Drews Invitational
11:45 am - 11:45 am
La Crosse, Wis.
Art Party: Activate Your Imagination
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Football at Hamline
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Soccer hosts St. Olaf
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Soccer hosts St. Olaf
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Volleyball hosts Hamline
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Showcase Concert with Gustavus Artist Series Karen Tanaka
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Björling Recital Hall
Laser Tag SNL
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Lund Forum