It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Swimming "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
26
Feb
2019
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
WE-Interval Training with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Open for Personal Prayer and Reflection
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Daily Sabbath in Christ Chapel - Messages by Chaplains on "Weirdos of the Bible"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Circuits with Kari
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund Forum
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
Group Run
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund Info Desk
Gather with President Bergman - Phoenix
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Sierra Bonita Grill, 6933 N 7th Street, Phoenix, AZ
Untold Immigration Stories
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Afro Hip Hop Fusion with Dede
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga with Kitty
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Relaxation with Tasha
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Proclaim
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Alumni Hall
27
Feb
2019
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Tech Bytes: How to become a whiz @ GusMail
8:30 am - 10:00 am
e-classroom or the BI 2 Lab on the main floor of the library. Please refer to the email you received confirming your registration.
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Morning Praise Led by Gustavus Choir
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:20 pm
St. Peter Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
WE Fitness Class - Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
Move and Groove with Maddy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Hips Don't Lie with Tasha
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
28
Feb
2019
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Blackout Improv Comedy Show: Immigration
All Day
Alumni Hall
WE Fitness Class - Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Sabbath Yoga
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Holy Communion and Message by Grace Tibben-Lembke '20 and Daniella Habib '19
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Zumba with Natasha
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 or Racquetball Ct.
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
Tech Bytes: Stop! Collaborate & Listen... to how awesome Google Drive is!
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
e-classroom on the Main Floor of Library
Gather with President Bergman - Tucson
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Philip's in the Hills, 4440 N Cambell Ave., Tucson, AZ, 85718
Full Body Strengthening with Erin
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
01
Mar
2019
Gustavus Jazz Jamboree
All Day
Bjorling Recital Hall
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Anna Thome on Jewish Music
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Musical Showcase
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Art Therapy Group for Survivors of Sexual Assault
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Queer & Questioning
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
49er Room, C. Charles Jackson Campus Center
Spanish Cooking Session
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
International Center Kitchen
Gymnastics hosts UW-La Crosse
6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Jazz Jamboree: Evening Concert
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
GAC's Got Talent
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Caf
02
Mar
2019
Women's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Region 1 Championships
All Day
Crawfordsville, Ind.
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Region 1 Championships
All Day
Crawfordsville, Ind.
24th Annual Building Bridges Conference
9:00 am - 7:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Indiana Chapter Gathering - Second Helpings
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Second Helpings, 1121 Southeastern Ave., Indianapolis, Indiana 46202
Women's Tennis hosts Morningside
9:00 am - 9:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts St. Olaf
10:30 am - 10:30 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Building Bridges Alumni Lunch
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
President's Dining Room, Jackson Campus Center
Men's Tennis hosts Hamline
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis hosts Northwestern-St. Paul
5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis hosts Hamline
5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Wind Orchestra and Minnesota Junior Winds
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Baseball vs. California Institute of Technology (Tucson Invite)
6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tucson, Ariz.
03
Mar
2019
Gustie Gear Day
All Day
Wherever you are!
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Softball vs. UW-River Falls
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Alyson Winn, Clarinet/Piano, Student Recital
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Softball vs. UW-Eau Claire
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Baseball vs. Jamestown (DH) (Tucson Invite)
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tucson, Ariz.
Sunday Worship
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Faculty Recital: Krissy Bergmark, Tabla
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Relaxation with Tasha
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)