It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
20
Sep
2015
Sunday Worship with Holy Communion (Sunday Worshipping Community)
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Tabata (HWC) w/Emily and Alex
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
21
Sep
2015
Registration Deadline
All Day
Gustavus Campus
T-Shirt Trade
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Upper Level Tables
Monday Morning Perk Up with the PAs
7:30 am - 10:00 am
Peer Education Office
Medallion Hunt
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Campus Center Lower Level
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tech Bytes: Teach me Moodle, Quick!
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Olin Hall 124B
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Straight Up Strength (HWC) w/Mata
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Homecoming Window Painting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Zumba (HWC) w/Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
GWiL Kick Off
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
22
Sep
2015
Mayo Innovation Scholars Program Application Deadline
All Day
Career Development Online - https://gustavus.joinhandshake.com/login
T-Shirt Trade
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Upper Level Tables
Medallion Hunt
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Campus Center Lower Level
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tabata (HWC) w/Lydia and Christina
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Optum - Leadership Acceleration Program - Information Session
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
49er Room (Campus Center)
Cheerleading tryouts
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
23
Sep
2015
T-Shirt Trade
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Upper Level Tables
Medallion Hunt
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Campus Center Lower Level
Daily Sabbath: Morning Praise
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Women's Soccer hosts UW-River Falls
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Kickboxing (HWC) w/ Rachel
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Volleyball hosts St. Olaf College
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Coffeehouse Slam Poet Ebony Stewart
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
24
Sep
2015
T-Shirt Trade
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Upper Level Tables
Sports Law 101 for Intercollegiate Coaches
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Beck Hall 201
Medallion Hunt
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Campus Center Lower Level
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Gustavus Accounting Fair 2015
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Beck Hall Atrium
New Faculty Orientation Session (non tenure-track only)
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Phi Beta Kappa Room
Tabata (HWC) w/Lydia and Christina
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Re-scheduled due to Weather Paint Balloon Dodgeball
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eckman Mall
Entrepreneurship in Minnesota
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Beck Hall 101
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Pre-Health Club, learn to suture: Pig Foot Suturing Demo and Army Presentation
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Nobel Hall Room 325
Zumba (HWC) w/Christina
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Dr. Katey Walter Anthony presentation on Arctic Climate Change
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Nobel Hall, Room 201
Social Media and the Student-Athlete
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alumni Hall
25
Sep
2015
Women's Tennis hosts USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis at Drake Invite
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Des Moines, Iowa
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
All-Campus Strategic Action Conference
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund Center
Nature, A Walking Play
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Linnaeus Arboretum
Homecoming: The Pizza Off
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Lip Sync Battle
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Alumni Hall
Volleyball hosts Bethany Lutheran College
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: The Stanford Prison Experiment
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Bible Cabaret
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Courtyard Caf??
Midnight in Old Main: Insomnia Cookies
11:59 pm - 12:30 am
Old Main