It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Campus Activities Board, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
14
Feb
Chapel Break: Ash Wednesday
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Chapel Break: Praying the Rosary
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Women's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Gusties Stand with Ukraine BBQ Fundraiser Postponed until May 9th
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
Sabbatical Preparation
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Kendall Center, Anderson Hall, Room 303
Men's Basketball at Saint Mary's
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Winona, Minn.
Women's Basketball hosts Saint Mary's
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Valentine's Swing Dance
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Alumni Hall
15
Feb
Chapel Break: Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Women's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Gusties Stand with Ukraine BBQ Fundraiser Postponed until May 9th
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
Uniquely Wired Employee Affinity Group
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Konferensrum
Pints with Purpose
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Paddlefish Brewing -St. Peter
Pints with Purpose at Paddlefish
All Day
Paddlefish Brewing
Theatre Production: Cymbeline
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
16
Feb
Chapel Break: Praying the Rosary
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Chapel Break: Musical Showcase: Chad Winterfeldt, organ
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Men's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Gusties Stand with Ukraine BBQ Fundraiser Postponed until May 9th
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
New Faculty Orientation Session - Committee Roles
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
St Peter Room
Faculty Meeting
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Women's Track & Field at Maverick Invitational
3:00 pm - 3:22 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Men's Track & Field at Maverick Invitational
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Add/Drop Deadline
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Campus
Shop Talk - Jeff Jenson
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Interpretive Center
Women's Hockey at St. Olaf
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Gymnastics at Hamline
6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Hockey hosts St. Olaf
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Theatre Production: Cymbeline
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Cupid's Game Show
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
17
Feb
Men's Tennis hosts Bethel
All Day
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Grinnell
All Day
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis at St. Mary's
All Day
Winona, Minn.
Women's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Minneapolis, Minn.
Gusties Stand with Ukraine BBQ Fundraiser Postponed until May 9th
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
Women's Basketball hosts Hamline
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Softball vs UW-La Crosse
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts St. Olaf
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Basketball hosts Hamline
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Softball vs Northland
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Women's Tennis at Saint Mary's
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Winona, Minn.
Men's Hockey at St. Olaf
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Theatre Production: Cymbeline
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
18
Feb
Gusties Stand with Ukraine BBQ Fundraiser Postponed until May 9th
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
Softball vs Nebraska Wesleyan
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Theatre Production: Cymbeline
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Softball vs North Central
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Sunday Worship Community
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Gustie Game Night
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Heritage Room
19
Feb
Admitted Student Day
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Jackson Campus Center
Chapel Break: Holy Communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Chapel Break: Praying the Rosary
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Gusties Stand with Ukraine BBQ Fundraiser Postponed until May 9th
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
Athletic Training Virtual Open House
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Virtual on Google Meet
Athletic Training Program Open House
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Lund Center 224