It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Timberlake Lodge Hotel, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
timberlake lodge hotel
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
07
Nov
2013
Exhibitions on view at Hillstrom Museum of Art through November 10
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath - re:vive
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Taiz?? Communion Service
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
GHP-Yoga with Kelly Holland
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
GHP-Yoga with Kelly Holland
GHP-Step aerobics with Stephanie Otto
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Foreign Language Equivalency Exams - Fall 2013
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
Al Franken Pizza Party
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Faculty and Staff Room
Cardio Strength
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Long Term Care Insurance
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
The Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
ISLE Sri Lanka Information Session
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Courtyard Caf??
Long Term Care Insurance
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
The Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Yoga (HMC class)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Cardio (HMC class)
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cru Bible Study
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
The Dive
08
Nov
2013
Exhibitions on view at Hillstrom Museum of Art through November 10
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Withdraw Deadline
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath - Play
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Gustavus Women in Leadership Luncheon
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
GHP-Cardio Sculpt with Rachel Moore from The Pulse
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
G.O.L.D. - Self Leadership - Personal Branding
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Beck 101
G.O.L.D. - Exemplary Leadership - Enabling Others to Act
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Beck 117
Zumba (HMC class)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
G.O.L.D. - Servant Leadership - Visionary Leadership
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Beck 119
Shared Governance Discussion
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Three Crowns Room
Cross Country at JV Finale
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Cross Country at JV Finale
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Men's Hockey at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Stevens Point, Wis.
Women's Hockey hosts UW-Superior (Parents Weekend)
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Elysium
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
09
Nov
2013
Exhibitions on view at Hillstrom Museum of Art through November 10
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Introduction to Geocaching
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Linnaeus Arboretum
Men's Swimming and Diving hosts St. Cloud State
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Football hosts Carleton College (Senior Day)
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving hosts St. Cloud State/Minn. State, Mankato
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts UW-Superior (Parents Weekend)
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey at UW-Stout
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Menomonie, Wis.
Weekend Movie: Elysium
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
10
Nov
2013
Water Aerobics (HMC class)
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Lund Center Pool
The Gustavus Symphony Orchestra in Concert
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Weekend Movie: Elysium
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Pre-Health Club Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Zumba (HMC class)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
11
Nov
2013
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
GHP-Yoga with Brenda Haugen
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
GHP-Zumba Class
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Academic Tutoring in Pittman Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Pittman Hall, Entry Lounge
Clyde Bellecourt: The American Indian Movement: Past, Present and Future
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Alumni Hall, Student Union and Campus Center
Yoga (HMC class)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
12
Nov
2013
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
GHP-Cardio Mix with Brenda Haugen
6:30 am - 7:20 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath - Discuss
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking Technology
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Banquet Room B - Heritage Banquet Room
GHP-Step Aerobics with Stephanie Otto
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
'Lean In' Book Discussion Group
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Phi Beta Kappa Room
Butts and Gutts
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
"The Fight Continues Against Childhood Hunger" featuring Mikka McCracken
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Heritage Room
Lecture: Indigenous Wisdom, Scientific Knowledge & the Teachings of Plants
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Melva Lind Interpretive Center
Academic Tutoring in Norelius Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Norelius Hall, 2E Study Lounge