It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Finals Schedule
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
There’s still time to join us on The Hill this fall!
Pay Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "Timberlake Lodge Hotel, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
timberlake lodge hotel
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
22
Feb
2013
Registration Deadline
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Men's Tennis hosts ITA National Indoor Championship
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Track and Field at Macalester Pre-MIAC Meet
All Day
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Track and Field at Macalester Pre-MIAC Meet
All Day
St. Paul, Minn.
Junior Art Majors Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery
All Day
Schaefer Gallery (Art Department)
Daily Chapel
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Yoga w/ Brenda
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Faculty Shop Talk
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Interpretive Center
Men's Tennis vs. Emory University (ITA Indoor Championship)
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gymnastics at UW-Eau Claire
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Men's Hockey hosts St. Olaf College (MIAC Playoffs 1st Round)
7:05 pm - 9:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Hockey at College of Saint Benedict
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
St. Cloud, Minn.
Anderson Theatre presents "The Government Inspector"
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Weekend Movie: Rise of the Guardians
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Frost Week: D.A.N.C.E
8:00 pm - 3:00 am
Alumni Hall
23
Feb
2013
Men's Tennis hosts ITA National Indoor Championship
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Junior Art Majors Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery
All Day
Schaefer Gallery (Art Department)
Men's Nordic Skiing at NCAA Central Region Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Houghton, Mich.
Women's Nordic Skiing at NCAA Central Region Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Houghton, Mich.
GAC Idol Auditions
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Alumni and Aerobics Room
Evelyn Anderson Theatre and Dance Scholarship Day
1:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Anderson Theatre Lobby/FAC
Men's Tennis vs. UC-Santa Cruz (ITA Indoor Championship)
2:00 pm - 8:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts College of Saint Benedict (Senior/Alumni Day)
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis vs. UM-Dululth
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Virginia, Minn.
Men's Hockey at University of St. Thomas (MIAC Semifinals)
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Mendota Heights, Minn.
Anderson Theatre presents "The Government Inspector"
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Weekend Movie: Rise of the Guardians
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Men's Tennis vs. Johns Hopkins University (ITA Indoor Championship)
9:30 pm - 11:59 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Saturday Night in Lund
10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Lund Center
24
Feb
2013
Junior Art Majors Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery
All Day
Schaefer Gallery (Art Department)
Holy Communion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
GAC Idol Auditions
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Alumni and Aerobics Room
The Life and Music of Theodora Cormontan
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Weekend Movie: Rise of the Guardians
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Anderson Theatre presents "The Government Inspector"
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Anderson Theatre
Women's Tennis at College of St. Scholastica
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Duluth, Minn.
Sculpt
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Fusion
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
25
Feb
2013
How Things Are: Paintings by Ann Martin, exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art, with concurrent exhibit The Eight, the Ashcan School, and the American Scene in the Hillstrom Collection
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Junior Art Majors Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery
All Day
Schaefer Gallery (Art Department)
Dishin' With the Deans
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Nobel Hall 201 (Library)
Daily Chapel
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Semester Study Abroad & Credit/Credit Transfer Information Session
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Center for International and Cultural Education
Semester Study Abroad Program Cost & Financial Aid Information Session
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Center for International and Cultural Education
Zumba, GHP Fitness Class
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Student Leadership and Organization Training
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
The Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Cardio Strength
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Session 4, "The Changing Religious Landscape in the U.S.," Exploring Religious Questions Mini-Course
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin 103
Hispanic Film Festival Screening of "Even the Rain"
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Opening Reception at the Hillstrom Museum of Art for "How Things Are: Paintings by Ann Martin," and "The Eight, the Ashcan School, and the American Scene in the Hillstrom Collection"
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
"A Year of Bach" presents Laura Cavani, guest jazz pianist in concert
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
26
Feb
2013
How Things Are: Paintings by Ann Martin, exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art, with concurrent exhibit The Eight, the Ashcan School, and the American Scene in the Hillstrom Collection
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Junior Art Majors Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery
All Day
Schaefer Gallery (Art Department)
Daily Chapel
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Banquet Room B - Heritage Banquet Room
Yoga w/ Kelly
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Boosting Your Reading Comprehension
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
Selling Your Language Skills
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
Unity Dinner
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm
The Dive
Yoga
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Film Screening of "The Loving Story"
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Beck Hall 101
Weekly Meditation
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Interfaith Space
Academic Tutoring in Pittman Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Pittman Hall, Entry Lounge
Cardio Fusion
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Audition for LineUs Improv Comedy Troupe!!
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Dive
27
Feb
2013
How Things Are: Paintings by Ann Martin, exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art, with concurrent exhibit The Eight, the Ashcan School, and the American Scene in the Hillstrom Collection
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Junior Art Majors Exhibition in Schaefer Gallery
All Day
Schaefer Gallery (Art Department)
Daily Chapel
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Bruce Gray's "Black and Bold" Book Discussion
3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Cardio Mix
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Good Food for Busy Gusties
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Peter Food Co-op
Academic Tutoring in Sohre Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sohre Hall, Entry Lounge
Class of 2013 BINGO night
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Campus Banquet Rooms
Prepare Bible Study
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
The Dive