It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Finals Schedule
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Still deciding? Our deadline is extended to June 1.
Pay Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "Sugar Lake Lodge, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
sugar lake lodge
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
10
Oct
2016
Hillstrom Museum of Art exhibition Animal and Sporting Paintings in the Penkhus Collection: The Very English Ambience of It All
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Indigenous Peoples' Day
All Day
Diversity Center
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC)
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Monarch Health Care Management (Certified Nursing training information and CNA positions)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lower Level campus center
WE Fitness Class-TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund-3rd Floor Forum
WE Fitness Class - Dance 4 Fun (Cardio Dance) with Gabe
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
All Employee Pot-Luck to Kickoff Dignity Project
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Alumni Hall
Tabata w/Lydia and Christina (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Real Life 101: Career - Graduate and Professional School - To Go or Not To Go, That is the Question!
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Career Development
Queer We Are
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
Indigenous People's Day
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Heritage Room
Exploring Religious Questions Series - Fall 2016
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Room 103
Dance 4 Fun w/Tasha (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
11
Oct
2016
WE- Pilates with Rachel
All Day
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Hillstrom Museum of Art exhibition Animal and Sporting Paintings in the Penkhus Collection: The Very English Ambience of It All
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
WE- Bootcamp with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
Women's Soccer hosts Saint Benedict
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Liberate the Booty w/Gabe (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gustavus Women in Leadership Networking Event
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Meet in Beck Atrium
Dance Cardio w/Megan (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sam Brinton on Conversion Therapy
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Konferensrum
12
Oct
2016
Hillstrom Museum of Art exhibition Animal and Sporting Paintings in the Penkhus Collection: The Very English Ambience of It All
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
WE Fitness Class-Pure Movement with Gabe
6:40 am - 7:20 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Flu Shot Clinic
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Nobel Conference 2017 "Reproductive Technologies" Planning Group
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
49er Room
Men's Soccer hosts Saint John's
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Stress Busters
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
Cardio Kickboxing
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
BBQ&A
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
1009 House
Psychological Science Grad School Panel
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Beck Hall 201
Law School Information Night
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
President's Dining Room
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Volleyball at Macalester
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
13
Oct
2016
Hillstrom Museum of Art exhibition Animal and Sporting Paintings in the Penkhus Collection: The Very English Ambience of It All
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Post-Nobel Open Mic Gathering
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Interpretive Center
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
The First "Global Immigration Crisis: eHistory and Contemporary Issues by Historian Erika Lee
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Alumni Hall
Exploring Sign Languages Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Humanities Resource Room (Confer 230)
Trans Talk with Erica Fields
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
Fika
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Swedish House
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC)
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
14
Oct
2016
Hillstrom Museum of Art exhibition Animal and Sporting Paintings in the Penkhus Collection: The Very English Ambience of It All
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WE Fitness Class-TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund-3rd Floor Forum
Queer and Questioning
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
49er Room, lower level of the Campus Center, next to CAO desk
Liberate the Booty with Gabe (HWC)
2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Volleyball vs. UW-Oshkosh (UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Volleyball vs. UW-Eau Claire (UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Drag Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room, Jackson Campus Center
15
Oct
2016
Hillstrom Museum of Art exhibition Animal and Sporting Paintings in the Penkhus Collection: The Very English Ambience of It All
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Faculty Writing Retreat at the A.S.I.
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
Volleyball vs. UM-Morris (UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
10:00 am - 10:00 am
Eau Claire, Wis.
Men's Cross Country at Jim Drews Invitational
10:30 am - 10:30 am
Ettrick, Wis.
Women's Cross Country at Tori Neubauer Invitational
11:30 am - 11:30 am
Ettrick, Wis.
Volleyball vs. Northwestern (UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Women's Soccer at Bethel
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.
Football at Bethel
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.
Men's Soccer at Bethel
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.