It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Finals Schedule
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Still deciding? Our deadline is extended to June 1.
Pay Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "General"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
17
Apr
2019
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
March Madness
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Information Desk
Open Session for Career Specialist Candidate
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Gustie Cup
9:50 am - 1:30 pm
Tabling Outside the Caf
Sabbath Challenge - Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Soup and Sandwich Seminar: River of Raptors: Hawk Migration Through the Minnesota River Valley
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Melva Interpretive Center, Linnaeus Arboretum
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
WE Fitness Class - Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
Move and Groove with Maddy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Matzah-Baking and Passover Celebration
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter Room, C. Charles Jackson Campus Center
Hips Don't Lie with Tasha
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sport and Performance Psychology Workshop: Team Dynamics
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 207
Latin Dance Lessons
8:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Alumni Hall
18
Apr
2019
WE Fitness Class - Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
March Madness
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Information Desk
Sabbath Challenge - Yoga
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
WE Fitness Class-Zumba with Natasha
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 or Racquetball Ct.
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
Yoga with Kitty
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Full Body Strengthening with Erin
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Fika with Viking Society
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Swedish House
19
Apr
2019
March Madness
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Information Desk
Yoga with Ester
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
20
Apr
2019
March Madness
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Information Desk
21
Apr
2019
Sculpt & Strengthen with Shannon
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
22
Apr
2019
Environmental Action Coalition (EAC) Weekly Meeting
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Dive