It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Sugar Lake Lodge, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
sugar lake lodge
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
02
Sep
2016
New Student Orientation
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Volleyball vs. Elmhurst (Elmhurst College Tournament)
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Elmhurst, Ill.
Convocation for New Students and Families
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Volleyball vs. UW-Whitewater (Elmhurst College Tournament)
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Elmhurst, Ill.
03
Sep
2016
Men's Golf at Transylvania Invite
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Kentucky
Women's Golf at Saint Benedict Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Sartell, Minn.
New Student Orientation
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Volleyball vs. North Park (Elmhurst College Tournament)
9:00 am - 9:00 am
Elmhurst, Ill.
Women's Cross Country at Crown Invite
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Bonifacius, Minn.
Men's Cross Country at Crown Invite
10:50 am - 10:50 am
St. Bonifacius, Minn.
Women's Soccer hosts UW-La Crosse
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Football at Westminster
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Fulton, Mo.
Volleyball vs. Benedictine (Elmhurst College Tournament)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Elmhurst, Ill.
Men's Soccer hosts St. Scholastica (Gustavus Classic)
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Now You See Me 2
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
04
Sep
2016
New Student Orientation
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Men's Soccer hosts Knox (Gustavus Classic)
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Now You See Me 2
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
06
Sep
2016
Fall Semester Begins
All Day
Gustavus Campus
WE- Bootcamp with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Class of '20 T-Shirt Give-Away
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Heritage Room
WE- Pilates with Rachel
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Foreign Language Equivalency Exams
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
Liberate the Booty w/Gabe (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Dance Cardio w/Megan (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
07
Sep
2016
WE Fitness Class-Pure Movement with Gabe
6:40 am - 7:20 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Class of '20 T-Shirt Give-Away
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Heritage Room
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Foreign Language Equivalency Exams
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
Women's Soccer at UW-River Falls
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
River Falls, Wis.
Men's Soccer hosts Martin Luther
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Cardio Kickboxing
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Men's Hockey Informational Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund Center room 207
Volleyball hosts Martin Luther
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Theology of Liberation in the Second Millennium BCE
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Confer 127
08
Sep
2016
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Foreign Language Equivalency Exams
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
First Year Pre-Health Advising Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Heritage Room, Jackson Campus Center
Alumni Gathering - Indianapolis
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Bent Rail Brewery, 5301 N Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Burden Burn Bonfire
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Complex Fire Pit
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC)
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)