It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Sugar Lake Lodge, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
sugar lake lodge
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
27
Feb
2016
Gustavus Red Cross Blood Drive
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Alumni Hall
Spring Scholarship Day
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Women's Tennis hosts Bethel University
8:00 am - 8:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
All-Campus Clothing Swap
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
Men's Tennis hosts Bethel University
9:30 am - 9:30 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis hosts Concordia College
12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Concordia College
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
A Faculty Viola Recital with Justin Knoepfel
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Gymnastics at Best of Minnesota Invite
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Tennis at Hamline University
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Morningside College
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Steve Jobs
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Love's Labour's Lost
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
28
Feb
2016
Gustavus Red Cross Blood Drive
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Alumni Hall
Intern in Sweden through the Wallenberg Internship Award
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Career Development
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Catholic Mass
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Christ Chapel
A Faculty Recital with James DeVoll, flute
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Love's Labour's Lost
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Softball vs. UW-Stevens Point
2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Dance 4 Fun w/ Gabe (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Softball vs. UW-River Falls
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
29
Feb
2016
Gustavus Red Cross Blood Drive
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Alumni Hall
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Intern in Sweden through the Wallenberg Internship Award
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Career Development
Pure Movement
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Let's talk about it...
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
49er Room
What Now Seminar-FAFSA and Money Management
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Board Room
WE-Pyramid w/ Laurie
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gustavus United Way Rally 2016
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Heritage Room
2017 Nobel Conference "Reproductive Technologies" Discussion Group
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
49er Room
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Strength Training w/Mata (HWC)
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gustavus Student Senate Meeting- Come for Community Comment!
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Gustavus Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Exploring Religious Questions Series
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Room 103
01
Mar
2016
Wallenberg Foundation Internship Award Submission Deadline
All Day
Career Development
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
WE Fitness Class-Boot Camp with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
6:15 am - 7:00 am
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
What Now? Seminar-Study Skills and Time Management
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Gustavus Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:35 am - 12:15 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WE Fitness Class-TRX with Troy
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Lund-3rd Floor Forum
Promotion to Full Professor Discussion
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
JCC, Board Room
Courageous Conversation
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
International Center Kitchen
Liberate the Booty w/ Gabe (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gusties Connect 2016 - Chicago
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Davenport's Piano Bar & Cabaret, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60622
Cardio Dance Jam w/ Kayla (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
02
Mar
2016
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections on faith and learning from diverse members of the campus community.
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
What Now Seminar-Finding Scholarships and Fellowships
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Gustavus Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Gustavus Red Cross Blood Drive
11:30 am - 5:30 pm
Alumni Hall
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Let's talk about it...
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
49er Room
Peace Corps Information Session
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Career Development Center
Gusties Connect 2016 - Madison
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Great Dane,123 E Doty Street, Madison, WI 53703
Dance 4 Fun w/ Gabe (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Intro to Law School and the LSAT
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Beck Hall 113
Coffeehouse Yarn Crafts
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
03
Mar
2016
Women's Track and Field at MIAC Multi's
All Day
Northfield, Minn.
Exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art featuring works by Betsy Ruth Byers, B.J.O. Nordfeldt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
6:15 am - 7:00 am
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
ACR Homes Information Table
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Lower Level of Campus Center
Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections on faith and learning from diverse members of the campus community.
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
What Now? Seminar-Taxes 101
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Gustavus Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Gustavus Red Cross Blood Drive
11:30 am - 5:30 pm
Alumni Hall
New Faculty Orientation Session (tenure-track only)
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
New Faculty Orientation Session (non tenure-track)
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Oedipus in Jail, a staged reading of a new play by Julian Armistead and Michael Crowley
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
The Dive
Courageous Conversation
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
International Center Kitchen
Tabata w/Lydia and Christina (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Dance Jam w/ Kayla (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Pure Movement (HWC) w/Gabe
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)