It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "St. John's (Collegeville, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
st. john's (collegeville
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
06
Nov
2022
Honor Band Festival
All Day
Gustavus Adolphus College
Theatre Production: TRAGEDY: a tragedy
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Rob and Judy Gardner Laboratory Theatre
Sunday Worship Community with Special Guest Rev. Dr. Kelly Sherman-Conroy
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Christ Chapel
07
Nov
2022
Spring 2023 registration
All Day
Campus
Honor Band Festival
All Day
Gustavus Adolphus College
Daily Sabbath: prayer around the cross
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GWIL presents: DEI: How it impacts the future of your workplace; presented by Sarah Cuthill '85
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
3 Crowns Room or Zoom
Wood Painting Event
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Honor Band Evening Concert
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Film Screening: Dakota 38 + 2 documentary about the Dakota 38 + 2 Wokiksuye Horse Ride
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, 2220 Nobel Hall of Science
08
Nov
2022
Spring 2023 registration
All Day
Campus
Today is Election Day! Go Vote!
All Day
Three Flags
Daily Sabbath: chapel and chill
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Conversation with Dakota elders Wilfred Keeble, Staff Carrier and Josette Peltier, Spiritual Leader of the Dakota 38+2 Memorial Ride
11:30 am - 11:30 pm
Center for Inclusive Excellence
Higher Learning Commission Assurance Argument Feedback Session (Criteria 1 & 2: Mission and Integrity)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Google Meet
Gustie Runners Weekly Group Run
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund Center, outside the east/Campus Center-facing entrance, at the semicircle wall/benches
Student Org Networking Event
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Banquet Room
Women's Basketball at UW-Stout
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Menomonie, Wis.
09
Nov
2022
Spring 2023 registration
All Day
Campus
Further Webinar: Debit Card and Claims
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Via Google Meet: see email for link or contact Nicole Goebel
Daily Sabbath: morning praise
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Town Hall Conversation: The Compassion Initiative with Kate Dario '24
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Saint Peter Room, JCC
10
Nov
2022
Spring 2023 registration
All Day
Campus
Daily Sabbath: holy communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: mindfulness mediation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier multifaith center
Volleyball vs. UW-Eau Claire (NCAA Regional Quarterfinal)
12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
New Faculty Orientation Session: On-campus Grant Opportunities
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
St Peter Room
Higher Learning Commission Assurance Argument Feedback Session (Criteria 3 & 4: Teaching, Learning, and Assessment)
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Konferensrum
Screening of The Color of Care (2022)
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Wallenburg Auditorium (Nobel Hall 2220)
Digital Wellbeing Week Kahoot!
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Heritage Room (Jackson Campus Center)
Women's Hockey hosts St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey at St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Duluth, Minn.
Just Dance
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
11
Nov
2022
Spring 2023 registration
All Day
Campus
Last day to withdraw from full semester courses
All Day
Campus
Daily Sabbath: Veterans Day Observance
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking: Challenge Seminar: Questions and Answers
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
St. Peter Room
Faculty Meeting
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Alex Terpkosh, Conducting Recital
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
Volleyball vs. UW-Whitewater (NCAA Regional Semifinal)
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Basketball hosts UW-River Falls
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.