It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Finals Schedule
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
There’s still time to join us on The Hill this fall!
Pay Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "Athletic"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
27
Feb
2009
W. Tennis hosts ITA National Indoor Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
W. Tennis vs. Mary Washington (ITA Indoor)
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Track and Field at Pre-MIAC Meet
5:30 pm - 10:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
W. Track and Field at Pre-MIAC Meet
5:30 pm - 11:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Gymnastics at UW-Eau Claire
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
28
Feb
2009
W. Tennis hosts ITA National Indoor Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
W. Tennis vs. Coe College
All Day
Swanson Tennis Center
W. Tennis vs. DePauw (ITA Indoor)
All Day
Swanson Tennis Center
Nordic Skiing at NCAA Regional Championship
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Houghton, Mich.
Nordic Skiing at NCAA Regional Championship
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Houghton, Mich.
W. Tennis vs. DePauw
8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Tennis vs. Hamline University (at Owatonna, Minn.)
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Owatonna, Minn.
M. Tennis vs. UW-Eau Claire (at Owatonna, Minn.)
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Owatonna, Minn.
W. Hockey vs. St. Olaf (MIAC Semifinal)
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Don Roberts Ice Rink
M. Hockey v. St. Thomas (MIAC Semifinal)
7:05 pm - 9:05 pm
Don Roberts Ice Rink
W. Tennis vs. Coe
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
04
Mar
2009
W. Hockey vs. St. Thomas (MIAC Playoff Championship)
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Don Roberts Ice Rink
M. Hockey vs. Hamline (MIAC Playoff Championship)
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Don Roberts Ice Rink
05
Mar
2009
W. Track and Field at MIAC Multi-Events
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
M. Track and Field at MIAC Multi-Events
2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
M. Tennis vs. Montana State-Billings
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
06
Mar
2009
M. Track and Field at MIAC Indoor Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
W. Track and Field at MIAC Indoor Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
Gymnastics at WIAC Championships
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Winona, Minn.
W. Tennis vs. Montana State-Billings
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
07
Mar
2009
Baseball vs. Loras College (DH) (Metrodome)
6:00 am - 10:00 am
Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome - Minneapolis
M. Tennis vs. Morningside College
8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
W. Tennis vs. St. Olaf College
9:30 am - 1:30 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Tennis at Bethel University
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
W. Tennis vs. Saint Mary's University
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Tennis vs. St. Olaf College
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Tennis vs. Grinnell College
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
W. Tennis vs. College of St. Catherine
6:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Swanson Tennis Center