Calendar

All items

Add these events to your calendar
Today Jan 9–15

Monday, January 9

Submit an item
1010:20 am
Daily Sabbath · Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections…
Christ Chapel
noon to 12:30 pm
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy · Troy will be teaching two classes this J-Term. TRX is…
Lund 3rd Floor
34 pm
Liberate Revolution w/Gabe (HWC) · Liberate Revolution is a spin off of the well attended…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)

Tuesday, January 10

Submit an item
66:40 am
WE Fitness Class - Boot Camp with Brenda · Wake up, grab a weight, and join Brenda for…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
1010:20 am
Daily Sabbath · Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections…
Christ Chapel
11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Pure Movement with Gabe · A yoga and mindfulness-based class designed…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12:401:20 pm
WE Fitness Class - Meditation with Bhante · Join Bhante Sathi for a second session…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
45 pm
Bootcamp w/Gabe & Stasia · Come get a great weight and strength duel combo. This class is taught…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
89 pm
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC) · Come relax, meditate, and stretch with this peaceful breathe centering…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)

Wednesday, January 11

Submit an item
1010:20 am
Daily Sabbath · Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections…
Christ Chapel
11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly · Come join Kelly for some Yoga. Yoga can be as much or…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12:401:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
34 pm
Liberate Revolution w/Gabe (HWC) · Liberate Revolution is a spin off of the well attended…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
7 pm
Men's Basketball hosts Bethel · L 82-93 | Recap The Gustavus men's basketball team hosts…
St. Peter, Minn.
7 pm
Women's Basketball at Bethel · W 62-58 | Recap The Gustavus women's basketball team faces…
Arden Hills, Minn.
7:309 pm
Pinterest Party · Friendship bracelets, string art, and chocolate fondue! Come join CAB and get…
Courtyard Caf

Thursday, January 12

Submit an item
66:40 am
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Brenda · Start your Thursday right with this great class!…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
1010:20 am
Daily Sabbath · Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections…
Christ Chapel
11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Pyramid with Laurie · Get a great overall workout with this combination…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
3:305 pm
Gustavus Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
45 pm
Bootcamp w/Gabe & Stasia · Come get a great weight and strength duel combo. This class is taught…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
7:3010:30 pm
Viewing of The Hunting Ground · Come to Wallenberg Auditorium to view The Hunting Ground…
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
89 pm
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC) · Come relax, meditate, and stretch with this peaceful breathe centering…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)

Friday, January 13

Submit an item
1010:20 am
Daily Sabbath · Daily Sabbath is an opportunity to gather, pause, pray, sing, and listen to reflections…
Christ Chapel
11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly · Join Kelly for another session of Yoga to end your workweek…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
noon to 12:30 pm
WE Fitness Class-TRX with Troy · End your week strong by coming to Troy's TRX class.…
Lund 3rd Floor
12 pm
Kendall Center J-Term Reading Group · Kendall CenterJ -Term Reading Group "Beyond The…
Phi Beta Kappa Room
34 pm
Liberate Revolution w/Gabe (HWC) · Liberate Revolution is a spin off of the well attended…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
47 pm
Fun Friday: Game Night · Join us for an evening of fun and games. (Taboo, Yahtzee, Uno, Apples…
Gustie Den-Jackson Campus Center lower level
5 pm
Men's Swimming and Diving at Carleton · W 189-109 | Recap The Gustavus swimming and diving…
Northfield, Minn.
5 pm
Women's Swimming and Diving at Carleton · L 137-151 | Recap The Gustavus swimming and…
Northfield, Minn.
6:30 pm
Gymnastics at Winona State · L 182.400-184.150 | Recap The Gustavus gymnastics team faces Winona…
Winona, Minn.
7 pm
Men's Hockey at UW-Superior · L 3-5 | Recap The Gustavus men's hockey team faces UW-Superior…
Superior, Wis.
7 pm
Women's Hockey hosts St. Catherine · T 3-3 (OT) | Recap The Gustavus women's hockey team…
St. Peter, Minn.
810 pm
Weekend Movie: Ouija Origin of Evil · In 1967 Los Angeles, widowed mother Alice Zander…
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall

Saturday, January 14

Submit an item
noon to 5 pm
Trip to Minnesota Zoo · Join Gustavus CAB for a trip to the Minnesota Zoo. The bus will leave…
Meet at 3 Flags
1 pm
Women's Basketball at Carleton · W 99-45 | Recap The Gustavus women's basketball team faces…
Northfield, Minn.
2 pm
Women's Hockey at St. Catherine · W 3-2 | Recap The Gustavus women's hockey team faces St…
St. Paul, Minn.
3 pm
Men's Basketball at Carleton · L 60-79 | Recap The Gustavus men's basketball team travels…
Northfield, Minn.
7 pm
Men's Hockey at UW-River Falls · L 1-4 | Recap The Gustavus men's hockey team faces UW-River…
River Falls, Wis.
810 pm
Weekend Movie: Ouija Origin of Evil · In 1967 Los Angeles, widowed mother Alice Zander…
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Jan 14 at 10 pm to Jan 15 at 1 am
Springtime in the Winter SNL with GATA · Please join the Gustavus Adolphus athletic training…
Lund Center
Today Jan 9–15