It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
07
Nov
2015
Football hosts Concordia College (Hall of Fame Day)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Swimming and Diving hosts MSU-Mankato and UW-Stevens Point
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving hosts MSU-Mankato and UW-Stevens Point
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Soccer at St. Thomas (MIAC Championship)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
The Gustavus Symphony Orchestra Fall Concert
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Our Story Conference: Post-Traumatic Slave Syndrome
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Volleyball hosts Bethel (MIAC Championship)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey at UW-Stout
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Menomonie, Wis.
Argonautika: The Voyage of Jason and the Argonauts
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Weekend Movie: Trainwreck
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
08
Nov
2015
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Argonautika: The Voyage of Jason and the Argonauts
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Tabata (HWC) w/Emily and Alex
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Song of Wonder - An Interfaith/Intercultural Concert Free and Open to the Public
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Jussi Bjorling Recital hall
09
Nov
2015
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Straight Up Strength (HWC) w/Mata
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HWC) w/Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
"Greek" Self-Identity: Being Greci and Writing Greek in Late Antique Italy
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Confer 128
Free LSAT Prep: Logic Games
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Beck Hall 313
10
Nov
2015
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Tabata (HWC) with Lydia and Christina
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room), Aerobics Room
Communication Studies Major Night
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
Chemistry Student Panel
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
Yoga w/ Rachel (HWC)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
11
Nov
2015
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Gustie Breakfast - JoNes VanHecke '88
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: Morning Praise
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Faculty Staff Campaign Gustavus Celebration
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
Kickboxing (HWC) w/ Rachel
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba w/ Megan (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12
Nov
2015
Spring Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Volleyball vs. UW-Eau Claire (NCAA Regional First Round)
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Whitewater, Wis.
Tabata (HWC) with Lydia and Christina
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room), Aerobics Room
Study Away Fair
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Heritage Room and Three Crowns Room, Campus Center
Bill Rogers('91), Texas A&M University
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Nobel Hall, Room 222
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
TIMBERWOLVES GAME
7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Target Center
Zumba (HWC) w/Christina
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Creating a Career Game Plan
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Career Development (lower level Campus Center)