It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Finals Schedule
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
There’s still time to join us on The Hill this fall!
Pay Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
17
Sep
2015
FTS Breakfast
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Accreditation Visit for Nursing
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407, Conference Room.
Tabata (HWC) w/Lydia and Christina
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Power Bootcamp w/ Kaitlin (HWC)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HWC) w/Christina
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
First Year Student-Athlete Ice Cream Social
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Lund Center
Women's Rugby Informational Meeting
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
The Dive
18
Sep
2015
Women's Tennis at University of Northern Iowa Invite
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Gustavus Men's Hockey Golf Tournament
11:30 am - 6:00 pm
Le Sueur County Club
Faculty Shop Talk
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Interpretive Center
Weekend Movie: Cinderella (2015)
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
19
Sep
2015
Women's Tennis at Augustana College Invite
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Women's Tennis at University of Northern Iowa Invite
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Women's Golf at Carleton Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Lake City, Minn.
Men's Golf at Saint John's Invite
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Sartell, Minn. & Sauk Centre, Minn.
Faculty Writing Retreat at Gustavus
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
The Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Faculty Writing Retreat at ASI
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
Women's Cross Country at St. Olaf Invite
10:00 am - 10:00 am
Northfield, Minn.
Men's Cross Country at St. Olaf Invite
10:00 am - 10:00 am
Northfield, Minn.
Women's Rugby Home vs. Carlton
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Behind the baseball field on the rugby pitch.
Men's Soccer hosts St. Olaf College
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Volleyball hosts UW-Stout
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Soccer hosts St. Olaf College
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Volleyball hosts Luther College
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Football at Hamline University
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Cinderella (2015)
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
CAB SNL: Roller Rave
9:00 pm - 1:00 am
Lund Center Forum
20
Sep
2015
Sunday Worship with Holy Communion (Sunday Worshipping Community)
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Tabata (HWC) w/Emily and Alex
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
21
Sep
2015
T-Shirt Trade
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Upper Level Tables
Registration Deadline
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Monday Morning Perk Up with the PAs
7:30 am - 10:00 am
Peer Education Office
Medallion Hunt
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Campus Center Lower Level
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tech Bytes: Teach me Moodle, Quick!
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Olin Hall 124B
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Straight Up Strength (HWC) w/Mata
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Homecoming Window Painting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Zumba (HWC) w/Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
GWiL Kick Off
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
22
Sep
2015
Mayo Innovation Scholars Program Application Deadline
All Day
Career Development Online - https://gustavus.joinhandshake.com/login
T-Shirt Trade
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Upper Level Tables
Medallion Hunt
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Campus Center Lower Level
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tabata (HWC) w/Lydia and Christina
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Optum - Leadership Acceleration Program - Information Session
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
49er Room (Campus Center)
Cheerleading tryouts
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)