It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
03
Sep
2014
Men's Golf hosts MSU, Mankato
All Day
Le Sueur, Minn.
Title IX Annual Training
9:00 am - 9:30 am
see below
Daily Sabbath: "Morning Praise"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Foreign Language Equivalency Exams - Fall 2014
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
Men's Soccer at Bethany Lutheran College
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Women's Hockey Informational Meeting
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Lund Center room 208
Men's Hockey Informational Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund Center room 207
Prepare Bible Study
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
The Dive
04
Sep
2014
Daily Sabbath: "Student Speaker"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Title IX Annual Training
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
see below
Foreign Language Equivalency Exams - Fall 2014
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Culpeper Language Learning Center, Vickner 108
05
Sep
2014
Daily Sabbath: "Blessing of the New School Year"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Sesquicentennial Plaza
Faculty Senate Meeting
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Linner Lounge - Johnson Student Union
Title IX Annual Training
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
see below
First Friday Faculty Social
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Interpretive Center
Volleyball vs. UW-Eau Claire (Augsburg Tournament)
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Volleyball vs. UW-La Crosse (Augsburg Tournament)
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Outdoor Weekend Movie: Godzilla
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
In the Arboretum near Borgeson Cabin
Men's Soccer at Pacific Lutheran University
9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Tacoma, Wash.
Hypnotist: Chris Jones
11:00 pm - 12:30 am
Bjorling Recital Hall
06
Sep
2014
Men's Golf at Augsburg College Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Ham Lake, Minn.
Women's Tennis hosts Alumni Match
All Day
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Golf at Augustana College (S.D.) Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Volenteer Leadership Day Meeting
8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Campus Banquet Rooms
Women's Cross Country at Central College Invitational
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Pella, Iowa
Volleyball vs. Bethany Lutheran College (Augsburg Tournament)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Cross Country at Central College Invitational
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Pella, Iowa
Volleyball vs. University of Northwestern (Augsburg Tournament)
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Football hosts Crown College
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Soccer hosts UW-La Crosse
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: Godzilla
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
07
Sep
2014
Sunday Worship with Holy Communion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Men's Soccer at University of Puget Sound
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tacoma, Wash.
Weekend Movie: Godzilla
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
08
Sep
2014
Daily Sabbath: "Faith and Learning Series"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GHP - Yoga with Brenda Haugen
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
From Segregation to Integration through Conversation
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Three Crowns Room
GHP - Zumba with Jill VanOsdol
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Title IX Annual Training
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
see below
Tabata (HMC class) with Kelsey
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Fair Trade Fashion Show
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Zumba (HMC class) with Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)