It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
27
Apr
2015
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Baseball at Martin Luther College (DH)
2:30 pm - 8:30 pm
New Ulm, Minn.
Tabata (HWC) w/ Kelsey
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Junior Art Major Exhibition opening reception
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Schaefer Gallery
Cardio Dance (HWC) w/ Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Softball vs. College of St. Scholastica (DH) (U of Minn.)
6:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Zumba (HWC) w/ Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Film Screening: Vessel
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beck Hall 301
Stress Busters
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
28
Apr
2015
Yard Games Gustie Cup
All Day
Eckman Mall
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Screening: Poverty, Inc. Fighting poverty is big business. But who profits the most?
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Cardio Dance HMC Class w/ Gabe
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
29
Apr
2015
Fall Registration
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Men's Track and Field at MSU, Mankato Invitational
All Day
Mankato, Minn.
MAYDAY! Peace Conference 2015
All Day
Christ Chapel
Women's Track and Field at MSU, Mankato Invitational
All Day
Mankato, Minn.
Daily Sabbath: "MAYDAY"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
HIIT w/ Carrie & Maggie (HWC)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Self Defense (HWC) w/ Anton
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
China and global environmental change: A personal and limnological perspective
7:00 pm - 8:20 pm
Olin 103
Zumba (HWC) w/ Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Coffeehouse: Paint-A-Pot, DIY Chia Pets, and Disney Music
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
30
Apr
2015
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
TRX with Sara
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
3rd Floor mats in Lund
Men's Tennis hosts St. Thomas (MIAC Playoff Semifinals)
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Jersey Boys Bus Trip
5:30 pm - 11:59 pm
Three Flags
Phi Beta Kappa Induction Ceremony
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Three Crowns Room
Cardio Dance (HWC) w/ Sydney
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Water Quality: What it Means for Us
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Living Stateless: Documentary Screening and Conversation with Filmmaker Matt Fillmore
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Beck 101
01
May
2015
Women's Track and Field at Hamline Meet of the UnSaintly
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Track and Field at Hamline Meet of the UnSaintly
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Golf at UW-Eau Claire Quadrangular
All Day
Stillwater, Minn.
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Sesquicentennial Plaza
Baseball hosts Augsburg College (Non-Conference--9 inn.)
2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Cardio Dance (HMC class) w/ Gabe
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sigma Xi Symposium
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Nobel Hall of Science, Rooms 201 and 222
Four Year Planning and Study Abroad
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Linner Lounge - Johnson Student Union
Books in Bloom
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Women's Tennis hosts St. Olaf College (MIAC Playoff Semifinals)
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Softball vs. Hamline University (MIAC Playoffs)
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.
Self Defense (HWC) w/ Anton
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zeta Chi Phi: Stepshow 2015
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Dive
Weekend Movie: The Imitation Game
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
The Discovery of Self " A Dance Honors Project
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Black Box - Fine Arts Center
02
May
2015
Women's Golf at UW-Eau Claire Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Festival of Nations Bus Trip
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Saint Paul RiverCentre
Books in Bloom
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Men's Tennis hosts Carleton College (MIAC Playoff Championship)
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Baseball at Saint John's University (DH)
1:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
The 2015 Senior Honors Recital
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Softball vs. University of St. Thomas (MIAC Playoffs)
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.
Friends of Music Reception
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Campus Center Banquet Rooms
The Gustavus Choir's Spring Concert, 2015
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Senior Art Majors Exhibition opening reception at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
The Gustavus Wind Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
The Discovery of Self " A Dance Honors Project
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Black Box - Fine Arts Center
Weekend Movie: The Imitation Game
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall