It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "a"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
15
Feb
2014
Men's Nordic Skiing at NCAA Central Region Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Houghton, Mich.
Track & Field at Carleton Meet of Hearts
All Day
Northfield, Minn.
Track & Field at Carleton Meet of Hearts
All Day
Northfield, Minn.
Faculty Writing Retreat at ASI
All Day
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
Women's Nordic Skiing at NCAA Central Region Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Houghton, Mich.
Men's Tennis hosts UW-Eau Claire
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts College of St. Scholastica
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Basketball hosts Saint Mary's University (Senior Day)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
The Gustavus Wind Orchestra International Concert Tour Home Concert
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Women's Hockey at University of St. Thomas
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mendota Heights, Minn.
First Year Student Gathering
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Pit in Co-ed
Men's Basketball hosts Saint Mary's University
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis at Drake University
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Des Moines, Iowa
Men's Tennis hosts Hamline University
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey hosts University of St. Thomas
7:05 pm - 10:05 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
The Gustavus Choir Home Concert
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Weekend Movie: Last Vegas
8:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
16
Feb
2014
Faculty Writing Retreat
All Day
The Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
TODAY - CICE StudioAbroad Application System - Down for Scheduled Maintenance, Sunday,February 16
4:00 am - 12:00 pm
StudioAbroad System
Weekend Movie: Last Vegas
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Zumba (HMC class) with Paige
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HMC class) with Hayley
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
17
Feb
2014
Exhibitions, Gallery Talks at Hillstrom Museum of Art, starting Monday, February 17, 2014
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Gustie for a Day
All Day
Alumni Hall, Student Union and Campus Center
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GHP-Yoga with Brenda Haugen
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
GHP-Zumba with Jill VanOsdol
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Tabata (HMC class) with Kelsey
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Dance Conditioning (HMC class) with Samara
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Exploring Religious Questions Series
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Hall 103
Opening Reception, Gallery Talk at Hillstrom Museum of Art, Monday, February 17, 2014
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Er-Gene Khang and Soyeon Park, Guest Recital
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
18
Feb
2014
Exhibitions, Gallery Talks at Hillstrom Museum of Art, starting Monday, February 17, 2014
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Insanity (HMC class) with Hanna
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WEB 2 PRINT TRAINING
9:00 am - 10:00 am
GTS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Zumba (HMC class) with Megan
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Study Abroad Returnees at the Caf' - Tuesday Coffee Breaks
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Step Interval (HMC class) With Cassie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Bards in the Arb Visiting Writers Series: George Bishop (Novelist)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Interpretive Center at the Gustavus Arboretum
Zumba (HMC class) with Hayley
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
19
Feb
2014
Exhibitions, Gallery Talks at Hillstrom Museum of Art, starting Monday, February 17, 2014
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Gustie Breakfast - Gustavus Wind Orchestra Tour Recap
7:30 am - 9:00 am
American Swedish Institute, 2600 Park Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Soup and Sandwich Seminar - Dr. Anna Versluis, Geography Department: Geo-engineering: Can we engineer our way out of climate change?
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Melva Lind Interpretive Center
GHP-Bootcamp with Brenda Haugen
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WEB 2 PRINT TRAINING
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
GTS COMPUTER CLASSROOM
Cardio Strength (HMC class) with Carrie and Maggie
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Student Involvement Fair
4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center - Banquet Rooms
The Black-Jew Dialogues
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Cardio Sculpt (HMC class) with Ashley
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund Gymnastics Room
Men's Basketball hosts University of St. Thomas (Senior Night)
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Basketball at University of St. Thomas
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
20
Feb
2014
Exhibitions, Gallery Talks at Hillstrom Museum of Art, starting Monday, February 17, 2014
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
GHP-Cardio Mix with Brenda Haugen
6:30 am - 7:20 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Lutheran Volunteer Corps Representative
10:30 am - 3:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center
New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Zumba (HMC class) with Megan
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Insanity (HMC class) with Carrie
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Fondue Night
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??, Pittman Hall, and Norelius Hall
Zumba (HMC class) with Paige
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga (HMC class) with Lindsay
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund Gymnastics Room
Zumba (HMC class) with Paige
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)