It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "The departments of Greek, Latin, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
03
Oct
2023
Nobel Conference - Session 1
8:30 am - 11:45 am
Lund Arena
Nobel Conference 59 - Insects
8:30 am - 4:00 pm
Lund Arena
Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Nobel Greenhouse Plant Sale
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Nobel Hall of Science (third floor)
Nobel Conference - Session 2
1:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Lund Arena
Men's Soccer hosts Saint Mary's
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Bug Bites Reception
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund Center, 2nd Floor Hall of Champions
Volleyball at UW-River Falls
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Falls, Wis.
The Moth StorySLAM Insects: A Live Storytelling Event
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
04
Oct
2023
Nobel Conference - Session 3
8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Lund Arena
Nobel Conference 59 - Insects
8:30 am - 4:00 pm
Lund Arena
Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Nobel Greenhouse Plant Sale
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Nobel Hall of Science (third floor)
Public Reception, Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Nobel Conference - Session 4
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund Arena
05
Oct
2023
Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Chapel Break: Creative Reflection
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Chapel Break: Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier multifaith center
Athletic Training Program Open House
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Lund Center 224
Women's Soccer hosts Northwestern
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Walking Tacos with the PAs
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Eckman Mall
06
Oct
2023
Class Visits - Family Weekend
All Day
Campus
Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Chapel Break: musical showcase
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Chapel Break: Open Prayer Time
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier multifaith center
New Faculty Orientation Session: Grading Policies and Rubrics
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
St Peter Room
Introduction to Program Management with Jack Sikora '96 Alum and '24 Parent
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Saint Peter Room
Faculty Meeting
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Introduction to Program Management with Jack Sikora '96 Alum and '24 Parent
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Saint Peter Room
Men's Soccer hosts Saint John's
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Puppies & Pup-sicles
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
John's Family Courtyard
Volleyball at St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Duluth, Minn.
Sibling Slumber Party - Family Weekend
8:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Residence Halls
LineUs Performance
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Bjorling Hall
07
Oct
2023
Women's Golf at MIAC Championships
All Day
Lake Elmo, Minn.
Faculty Writing Retreat at American Swedish Institute (ASI)
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
American Swedish Institute (ASI) Minneapolis, MN
Family Weekend Panels & Workshops
9:30 am - 11:30 am
Johnson Student Union
Admission Gustie Day - Family Weekend
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Johnson Campus Center - Heritage Room
Gustie Days+ Music
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jackson Campus Center
Fall Fest - Family Weekend
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
The Arboretum
Fall Lunch - Family Weekend
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Walking Sculpture Tour - Family Weekend
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Campus
Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Football at St. Scholastica
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Duluth, Minn.
Family Weekend Concert
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Family Weekend Concert: GSO, G-Jazz, GWO, and G-Choir
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Trivia - Family Weekend
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Women's Soccer hosts Saint Benedict
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Family Weekend Bingo
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Volleyball at Hamline
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Family Weekend Performance
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Sibling Slumber Party - Family Weekend
8:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Residence Halls
08
Oct
2023
Women's Golf at MIAC Championships
All Day
Lake Elmo, Minn.
A la carte Brunch - Family Weekend
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Diminutive Messengers, at the Schaefer Art Gallery
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Family Weekend Concert: Lucia Singers, Chapel Choir, GWS, and GPO
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Men's Soccer hosts UW-Whitewater
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Sunday Worship Community
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Family Week Family Feud
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Banquet Rooms