It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Hmong American Cultural Outreach, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
04
Mar
2023
Reading Brings Us Together
All Day
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Women's Track & Field at Wartburg Qualifier
All Day
Waverly, Iowa
Women's Tennis hosts St. Olaf
9:00 am - 9:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Building Bridges 28th Annual Conference | Unseen Passages: Refugees and the Collective Fight for Vitality
9:30 am - 5:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Softball vs. North Central
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Women's Tennis hosts Hamline
12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Hamline
12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
MSU PRINTS: Josh Winkler and Students
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Men's Track & Field at Wartburg Qualifier
All Day
Waverly, Iowa
Women's Hockey hosts Augsburg (MIAC Playoff Championship)
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Softball vs. Luther
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Luther
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
PARKING ALERT: High School Girl's Basketball Playoffs at Gus Young Court
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Gus Young Court, Lund Center
Women's Basketball at UW-Whitewater (NCAA Second Round)
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Whitewater, Wis.
05
Mar
2023
Reading Brings Us Together
All Day
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Softball vs. UW-Eau Claire
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
MSU PRINTS: Josh Winkler and Students
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Lecture with piano professor Derek Polischuk
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
Softball vs. UW-La Crosse
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Gustavus Artist Series, Derek Polischuk
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
Sunday Worship Community
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
06
Mar
2023
Reading Brings Us Together
All Day
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
MSU PRINTS: Josh Winkler and Students
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Daily Sabbath: prayer around the cross
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
PARKING ALERT: High School Girl's Basketball Playoffs at Gus Young Court
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Gus Young Court, Lund Center
07
Mar
2023
Reading Brings Us Together
All Day
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
MSU PRINTS: Josh Winkler and Students
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath: chapel and chill
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Game Night with Trail Mix!
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Courtyard Cafe
08
Mar
2023
Reading Brings Us Together
All Day
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
All-Employee Input Session
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Heritage Room
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
MSU PRINTS: Josh Winkler and Students
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Daily Sabbath: morning praise
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
INVERSITY (™) Reflection Event - Discuss Module 5
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Presidents Dining Room (PDR), Jackson Campus Center
Baseball vs. Allegheny (Tucson Invite DH)
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tucson, Ariz.
2022-2023 French and Francophone Film Festival Discussions
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Google Meet (link to join found on the film festival webpage)
Swing Dance
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
09
Mar
2023
Reading Brings Us Together
All Day
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
MSU PRINTS: Josh Winkler and Students
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath: holy communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Baseball vs. Bethany Lutheran (Tucson Invite)
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Tucson, Ariz.
Virtual Meeting: INVERSITY Reflection Event - Discuss Module 5 via Google Meet
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Virtual Meeting
#booktalk trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Iida Pöllänen presents: "The Black Renaissance and Its Nordic Affiliations"
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Men's Tennis vs. Trinity (Stag-Hen Invitational)
8:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Claremont, Calif.