It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "A"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
26
Feb
2017
Made in U.S.A.: Rosenquist/Ruscha, and Recent Acquisitions, exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Women's Basketball at St. Thomas (MIAC Playoff Championship)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Gymnastics at Best of Minnesota
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga w/Kitty (HWC)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Dance Cardio w/Megan (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
27
Feb
2017
Made in U.S.A.: Rosenquist/Ruscha, and Recent Acquisitions, exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC)
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Tabata w/Franny & Natasha (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
High School Hockey Playoffs
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund Arena
Exploring Religious Questions Series - Winter 2017
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Room 103
3rd Gustavus Latino FilmFest - Guaran??
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Barbara Leibundguth, flute, faculty recital with Norbert Nielubowski, bassoon, guest artist & Beth Winderfeldt, piano
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
High School Hockey Playoffs
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Lund Arena
28
Feb
2017
Made in U.S.A.: Rosenquist/Ruscha, and Recent Acquisitions, exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Liberate Revolution w/Gabe (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gustavus Acts Strategic Plan Rollout Gathering: Phoenix
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rita's Kitchen at JW Marriott, 5402 E Lincoln Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Bards in the Arb: An Evening with Abby Travis ('10)
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Melva Lind Interpretive Center
Wallenberg Lecture - Climate Refugees: An Unrecognized Challenge at Home and Abroad
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
01
Mar
2017
Made in U.S.A.: Rosenquist/Ruscha, and Recent Acquisitions, exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Health Professions Fair
All Day
Heritage and St. Peter Room
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Health Professions Fair
11:30 am - 2:30 pm
Heritage Banquet Room
Tech Bytes: Google Drive & Google Calendar Basics
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Olin Hall Lab 124B
Zumba w/McKenzie (HWC)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga w/Kitty (HWC)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
High School Hockey Playoffs
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Lund Arena
Latin Night - Swing Club
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Alumni Hall
02
Mar
2017
Made in U.S.A.: Rosenquist/Ruscha, and Recent Acquisitions, exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Lindau Residency in Conservative Thought - Dr. Robert George
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Nobel 2018 Planning Committee meeting
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
All Tenure Track New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
St. Peter Banquet Room
Cardio Kickboxing w/Rachel
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gustavus Acts Strategic Plan Rollout Gathering: Tucson
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Home of Warren '67 and Donna Gabbert Beck '66, Tucson, AZ (address provided upon registration)
Exploring Sign Languages Meeting
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Humanities Resource Room (Confer 230)
Dance 4 Fun w/Tasha (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Pure Movement w/Gabe (HWC)
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
03
Mar
2017
Made in U.S.A.: Rosenquist/Ruscha, and Recent Acquisitions, exhibitions on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Softball vs. UW-Eau Claire
10:00 am - 10:00 am
Rochester, Minn.
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Pie A Prof / Pie a Gustie
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Evelyn Young Dining Room, Jackson Campus Center
Softball vs. Dubuque
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Rochester, Minn.
Liberate Revolution w/Gabe (HWC)
2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Basketball vs. DePauw University (NCAA Championships)
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Oshkosh, Wis.
Faculty Shop Talk
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Interpretive Center
Gymnastics at UW-Eau Claire Invite
6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Weekend Movie: Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Masayoshi Ishikawa & Dave Stamps, faculty composition recital
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Weekend Movie: Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them
10:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall