It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Sugar Lake Lodge, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
sugar lake lodge
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
03
Oct
2014
Pull Left--Not Always Right: Emerging Contemporary Artists in China
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Bootcamp (HMC class) with Carrie and Maggie
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Lund Center Forum
Faculty Writing Day
8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Chaplain's Resource Room, Old Main 103
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GHP - PilatesPlus with Rachel More
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Moodle Mania: Don't be a Gradebook Failure
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Olin Hall 124B (OTC Classroom)
Inauguration of President Rebecca M. Bergman
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Cardio Dance (HMC class) with Gabe
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Men's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Free Pizza
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Homecoming tent by Hollingsworth Field
Comedian Ryan Conner
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Homecoming Tent by Hollingsworth Field
Volleyball at Hamline University
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Performance by Jessie Erickson
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Homecoming tent by Hollingsworth Field
Kimberly Gedde, guest saxophone recital
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Weekend Movie: Jersey Boys
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
DiamondBack Country Concert
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Homecoming tent by Hollingsworth Field
Insomnia cookies
11:59 pm - 1:00 am
Old Main
04
Oct
2014
Women's Golf at MIAC Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Men's Golf at MIAC Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Homecoming
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Pull Left--Not Always Right: Emerging Contemporary Artists in China
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Alumni Homecoming 2014
All Day
Alumni Tent & Beck Hall
Game Day
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Gustavus Campus
Football 50 Year Club Reception and Lunch
10:30 am - 1:00 pm
Campus Center Banquet Rooms
Service of Remembrance and Celebration (Memorial Service), featuring the Alumni Choir & Rev. Richard Elvee
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Christ Chapel
Service of Remembrance and Celebration (Memorial Service), featuring the Alumni Choir & Rev. Richard Elvee
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Christ Chapel
Women's Soccer hosts St. Olaf College
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Soccer at St. Olaf College
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Football hosts Carleton College (Homecoming)
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Hiking @ 7 Mile Creek Park (HMC class) with Shelby
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Meet in Lund Center prior to start of class
Weekend Movie: Jersey Boys
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Paint the Hill
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Homecoming tent by Hollingsworth Field
05
Oct
2014
Women's Golf at MIAC Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Pull Left--Not Always Right: Emerging Contemporary Artists in China
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Men's Golf at MIAC Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Coon Rapids, Minn.
Sunday Worship with Holy Communion
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Water Aerobics (HMC class) with Shelby
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Lund Swimming Pool
Weekend Movie: Jersey Boys
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Cardio Dance (HMC class) Gabe
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Nobel Conference 50 Preview Speaker
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Omnitheatre | Science Museum of Minnesota | St. Paul, MN
06
Oct
2014
Library Book Sale
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Pull Left--Not Always Right: Emerging Contemporary Artists in China
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Faculty Writing Day
8:00 am - 3:45 pm
Phi Beta Kappa Room
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GHP - Yoga with Brenda Haugen
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
GHP - Zumba with Jill VanOsdol
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Tabata (HMC class) with Kelsey
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HMC class) with Megan
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
07
Oct
2014
Nobel Conference
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Lund Arena and Lund Center
Pull Left--Not Always Right: Emerging Contemporary Artists in China
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Library Book Sale
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Insanity (HMC class) with Hanna
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Insanity (HMC class) with Carrie
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
M-Pact Meeting
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
The Womyn's Awareness Center
Zumba (HMC class) with McKenzie
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
The 2014 Nobel Conference Concert
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Cheerleading Tryouts
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lund Gymnastics Studio
08
Oct
2014
Library Book Sale
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Pull Left--Not Always Right: Emerging Contemporary Artists in China
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Pre-Health Professions January Interim Career Exploration Deadline Today
All Day
Center for Servant Leadership
Cardio Strength (HMC class) with Carrie and Maggie
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Circuit (HMC class) with Bo
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga (HMC class) with Bo
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Zumba (HMC) with Christina
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Volleyball hosts St. Olaf College (Dig Pink Match)
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Soccer at UW-River Falls
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Falls, Wis.
Prepare Bible Study
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
The Dive