It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "athletic"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
01
Nov
2018
Volleyball hosts Augsburg (MIAC Semifinal)
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
02
Nov
2018
Men's Cross Country at Saint John's Fall Finale
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Women's Cross Country at Saint John's Fall Finale
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Men's Hockey hosts St. Olaf
7:05 pm - 7:05 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
03
Nov
2018
Men's Swimming & Diving hosts UW-Stevens Point
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Swimming & Diving hosts MSU-Mankato, UW-Stevens Point
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Football hosts St. Thomas (Senior Day)
1:10 pm - 1:10 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Hockey at UW-Eau Claire
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Volleyball hosts Saint Benedict (MIAC Championship)
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey at St. Olaf
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Northfield, Minn.
09
Nov
2018
Volleyball hosts NCAA Regional
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Basketball at UW-River Falls
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
River Falls, Wis.
Men's Hockey at UW-Superior
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Superior, Wis.
Women's Hockey at St. Olaf
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Volleyball hosts UM-Morris (NCAA First Round)
8:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
10
Nov
2018
Volleyball hosts NCAA Regional
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Cross Country at NCAA Central Region
11:00 am - 11:00 am
Waverly, Iowa
Men's Cross Country at NCAA Central Region
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Waverly, Iowa
Women's Swimming & Diving at St. Olaf
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Football at St. Olaf
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Men's Swimming & Diving at St. Olaf
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Women's Swimming & Diving at Macalester Invite
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Swimming & Diving at Macalester Invite
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts St. Olaf (Alumni Day)
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Soccer vs. Dominican (NCAA First Round)
5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Decorah, Iowa
Men's Hockey at UW-Stout
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Menomonie, Wis.
Men's Basketball hosts Mayville State
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
16
Nov
2018
Men's Hockey at Hamline
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts Hamline
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Basketball hosts UM-Morris (Gustavus Classic)
7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.