It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Athletic"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
06
Feb
2009
M. Swimming at Minnesota Challenge
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
University of Minnesota Aquatics Center
W. Swimming at Minnesota Challenge
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
University of Minnesota Aquatics Center in Minneapolis
W. Hockey at College of St. Catherine
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
07
Feb
2009
W. Basketball vs. Hamline University
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
M. Tennis at Hawaii Pacific University
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Honolulu, Hawaii
Gymnastics at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Oshkosh, Wis.
W. Hockey vs. College of St. Catherine
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Lund Center
M. Basketball vs. Hamline University
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund Center
09
Feb
2009
M. Basketball vs. Carleton College
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Lund Center
11
Feb
2009
W. Basketball at St. Olaf College
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Northfield, Minn.
M. Basketball vs. St. Olaf College
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Lund Center
13
Feb
2009
W. Hockey vs. Concordia College
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund Center
M. Hockey at Concordia College
7:05 pm - 9:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
14
Feb
2009
Nordic Skiing at NCAA Qualifier
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Little Falls, Minn.
Nordic Skiing at NCAA Qualifier
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Little Falls, Minn.
W. Tennis vs. Augustana (SD)
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Tennis at St. Cloud State University
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
St. Cloud, Minn.
M. Track and Field at Meet of the Hearts
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
W. Track and Field at Meet of the Hearts
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
W. Basketball vs. University of St. Thomas
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Lund Center
M. Tennis vs. Minnesota State-Mankato
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
W. Hockey vs. Concordia College
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Lund Center
W. Tennis vs. University of Nebraska-Omaha
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
M. Hockey at Concordia College
2:05 pm - 4:05 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
M. Basketball vs. University of St. Thomas
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund Center
M. Tennis at Concordia College
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
W. Tennis vs. University of North Dakota
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Swanson Tennis Center
Gymnastics at Best of Minnesota
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
University of Minnesota