It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Become a Gustie!
Submit Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "public"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
10
Nov
2022
Daily Sabbath: holy communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: mindfulness mediation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier multifaith center
Volleyball vs. UW-Eau Claire (NCAA Regional Quarterfinal)
12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Just Dance
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Women's Hockey hosts St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey at St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Duluth, Minn.
11
Nov
2022
Daily Sabbath: Veterans Day Observance
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Alex Terpkosh, Conducting Recital
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
Volleyball vs. UW-Whitewater (NCAA Regional Semifinal)
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Basketball hosts UW-River Falls
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
12
Nov
2022
Women's Swimming & Diving hosts St. Olaf
11:00 am - 11:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Soccer hosts Aurora (NCAA First Round)
11:00 am - 11:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Cross Country at NCAA North Regional Championships
11:00 am - 11:00 am
Northfield, Minn.
Men's Swimming & Diving hosts St. Olaf
11:00 am - 11:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Cross Country at NCAA North Regional Championships
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Football hosts Augsburg (MIAC Championship Week)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Equestrian Team - UMC Show
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
UMC UTOC Facility, University Teaching and Outreach Center, 2900 University Ave, Crookston, MN 56716, USA
Fall Band Concert
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Christ Chapel
A Royal Affair
5:00 pm - 5:10 pm
JW Marriott Hotel - Mall of America
Men's Hockey hosts St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Hockey at St. Scholastica
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Duluth, Minn.
Gustavus Symphony Orchestra Fall Concert
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
13
Nov
2022
Gustavus Equestrian Team - UMC Show
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
UMC UTOC Facility, University Teaching and Outreach Center, 2900 University Ave, Crookston, MN 56716, USA
Men's Soccer hosts UW-Eau Claire (NCAA Second Round)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Jazz Fall Showcase: Adolphus Jazz & Gustavus Jazz
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
Jazz Fall Showcase: Vocal Jazz Ensemble & Jazz Combos
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Jussi Björling Recital Hall
14
Nov
2022
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Startup Breakfast
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Listen For Game
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
Daily Sabbath: prayer around the cross
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Deep Dive Workshop with Dr. Rita Fierro
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Keynote with Samantha Slade
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
A Celebration of the 300th Anniversary of the Well Tempered Clavier
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Christ Chapel
15
Nov
2022
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Startup Breakfast with Peter Stark
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Listen For Game
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
Daily Sabbath: chapel and chill
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Deep Dive with Tewodros Tadesse Adaya
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
The Arts Administration Salon Series
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Global Entrepreneurship Week - Keynote with Dr. Rita Fierro
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Jackson Campus Center, Alumni Hall
Women's Hockey hosts UW-Superior
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Basketball at Crown College
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Bonifacius, Minn.