It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "public"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
16
Feb
2019
Men's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Swimming & Diving at MIAC Championships
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Writing Center Opens on Wednesday, Feb. 20
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
The Writing Center, 104 Anderson
Women's Tennis hosts U of Mary
8:30 am - 8:30 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Bethel
9:30 am - 9:30 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis at North Dakota
11:30 am - 11:30 am
Grand Forks, N.D.
Outfit Swap for President's Ball
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
The Dive
Women's Basketball at Concordia
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
Women's Hockey at Saint Benedict
2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
St. Cloud, Minn.
Men's Basketball at Concordia
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
Women's Tennis vs. MSU-Moorhead
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis vs. Augustana
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis at Concordia
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Fargo, N.D.
Men's Hockey hosts Saint John's (Senior Night)
7:05 pm - 7:05 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Choir Home Concert
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Christ Chapel
Gustavus Choir Reception presented by Friends of Music
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Jackson Campus Center Banquet Rooms
17
Feb
2019
Writing Center Opens on Wednesday, Feb. 20
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
The Writing Center, 104 Anderson
Gustavus Symphony Orchestra and Gustavus Jazz Ensemble Home Concert
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Gustavus Symphony Orchestra and Gustavus Jazz Ensemble Reception presented by Friends of Music
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Bjorling Concert Hall Lobby
Sculpt with Shannon
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sunday Worship
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
18
Feb
2019
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Writing Center Opens on Wednesday, Feb. 20
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
The Writing Center, 104 Anderson
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Praying the Rosary
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Contemplative Prayer Practices
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
19
Feb
2019
Writing Center Opens on Wednesday, Feb. 20
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
The Writing Center, 104 Anderson
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath in Christ Chapel - Messages by Chaplains on "Weirdos of the Bible"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Herchran and Prabhjot: Sikh Prayer and Translation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Presidential Pizza Party - Chicago
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Piece Brewery and Pizzeria, 1927 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60622
Group Run
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund Info Desk
Afro Hip Hop Fusion with Dede
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Basketball at Saint Benedict (MIAC Quarterfinal)
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Joseph, Minn.
Yoga with Kitty
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Men's Basketball at Bethel (MIAC Quarterfinal)
8:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.
20
Feb
2019
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Morning Praise Led by Choir of Christ Chapel
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Move and Groove with Maddy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
21
Feb
2019
Men's Track & Field at MIAC Heptathlon
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Women's Track & Field at MIAC Pentathlon
All Day
Northfield, Minn.
For the Gods: Photographs of India by Priscilla Briggs, and Recent Acquisitions of the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Holy Communion and Message by Hannah Nolte '19
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Sabbath Yoga
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
Potted Potter
5:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Pantages Theatre (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
Women's Basketball at St. Thomas (MIAC Semifinal)
5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts Saint Mary's (MIAC Quarterfinal)
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Full Body Strengthening with Erin
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Iphigenia and Other Daughters
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre