It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Public"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
25
Apr
2015
Women's Track and Field hosts Drake Alternative/Alumni Meet
All Day
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Golf at Carleton Colllege Spring Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Men's Track and Field hosts Drake Alternative/Alumni Meet
All Day
St. Peter, Minn.
Saint John's University Spring Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Cloud, Minn. and Monticello, Minn.
GACAC Business Meeting and Faith Conference
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Christ Chapel and Alumni Hall
Cheerleading Tryouts
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Softball hosts Hamline University (DH) (Senior Day)
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Katie Landreville, Senior Bassoon Recital
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Baseball at Macalester College (DH)
2:30 pm - 8:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Tennis at Carleton College
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Kendra Frey, violin and Matt Broschard, percussion, Joint Student Recital
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Women's Tennis at University of St. Thomas
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
DLC BBQ
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
The Arb
Michael Eastwood, double bass, A Senior Recital
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Weekend Movie: The Wedding Ringer
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
26
Apr
2015
Sunday Worshiping Community
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Women's Tennis hosts College of Saint Benedict
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Tennis at University of St. Thomas
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Softball at UW-Stout (DH)
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Menomonie, Wis.
The Gustavus Percussion Ensemble Spring Concert
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Hannah Walters, viola & soprano, and Elizabeth Sherman, trumpet & piano, A Student Recital
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Tony Ouradnik, organ, A Senior Recital
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Christ Chapel
27
Apr
2015
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Baseball at Martin Luther College (DH)
2:30 pm - 8:30 pm
New Ulm, Minn.
Softball vs. College of St. Scholastica (DH) (U of Minn.)
6:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
28
Apr
2015
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
29
Apr
2015
Women's Track and Field at MSU, Mankato Invitational
All Day
Mankato, Minn.
Men's Track and Field at MSU, Mankato Invitational
All Day
Mankato, Minn.
MAYDAY! Peace Conference 2015
All Day
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: "MAYDAY"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Coffeehouse: Paint-A-Pot, DIY Chia Pets, and Disney Music
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Johns Family Courtyard
30
Apr
2015
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Men's Tennis hosts St. Thomas (MIAC Playoff Semifinals)
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Water Quality: What it Means for Us
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Living Stateless: Documentary Screening and Conversation with Filmmaker Matt Fillmore
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Beck 101