It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Public"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
24
Apr
2018
Howard Quednau: Dioramas
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - JoNes VanHecke
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Kettlebells with Hannah
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Softball hosts St. Olaf (DH)
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
25
Apr
2018
Howard Quednau: Dioramas
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Morning Praise Led by The Gustavus Choir and Christ Chapel Bells
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Baseball at Bethel (DH)
2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Arden Hills, Minn.
Philosophers' Guild
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Old Main 303
26
Apr
2018
Howard Quednau: Dioramas
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Oakley Clark '18
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - Sabbath Yoga
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Softball hosts Saint Mary's (DH) (Senior Day)
3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
"Seeing White" with John Biewen '83
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
27
Apr
2018
Howard Quednau: Dioramas
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Men's Track & Field at Drake Relays
10:00 am - 10:00 am
Des Moines, Iowa
Daily Sabbath at Bonnier Multifaith Center - A Talk with Mahrukh
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Daily Sabbath at Christ Chapel - Musical Showcase: Gustavus Organ Studio
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Linnaeus Arboretum - 45th Anniversary
11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Melva Lind Interpretive Center
Men's Tennis at Hamline
5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Tennis at Macalester
5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Relay for Life
6:00 pm - 1:00 am
Lund Arena
Roman Banquet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Konferensrum, Campus Center
Softball at Augsburg (DH)
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Spring Swing Dance
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Alumni Hall
28
Apr
2018
Howard Quednau: Dioramas
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Women's Golf at Carleton Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Gustavus Woodwind Chamber Ensembles Spring Concert
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Bjorling Recital Hall
Women's Track & Field hosts Drake Alternative
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Track & Field hosts Drake Alternative
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis at Bethel
11:00 am - 11:00 am
Arden Hills, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts St. Thomas
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Baseball at Concordia (DH)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
Anna Batz, Mezzo-Soprano, Student Recital
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Women's Tennis at St. Catherine
4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Emily Sasik, Clarinet and Piano, Student Recital
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Austyn Menk, Organ, Student Recital
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Christ Chapel
29
Apr
2018
Men's Golf at Saint John's Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Cloud and Monticello, Minn.
Howard Quednau: Dioramas
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Schaefer Art Gallery
Women's Tennis at Hamline
10:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Paul, Minn.
St. Peter Area Community Worship Service
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Christ Chapel
Doubles Badminton Tournament
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Lund Blue
Baseball hosts Macalester (DH) (Senior Day)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Softball at Carleton (DH)
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Men's Tennis at Saint John's
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Collegeville, Minn.
Percussion Ensemble Spring Concert
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Women's Tennis at Macalester
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
2018 Brassworks!
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall