Library Liaisons

Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library

Department & Program Library Liasons
Departments Departmental Contact Library Liaison Phone Number
Art & Art History Colleen Hanson Rachel Flynn x7429
Biology Margaret Bloch-Qazi Dan Mollner x7569
Chemistry Anna (Volkert) Cook Anna Hulseberg x7566
Classics Yurie Hong Jeff Jenson x7572
Communication Studies Phil Voight Rachel Flynn x7429
Economics/Management Vita Faychuk Michelle Twait x7563
Education Sidonia Alenuma-Nimoh Michelle Twait x7563
English So Young Park Julie Gilbert x7552
Geography Jeff LaFrenierre Anna Hulseberg x7566
Geology  Julie Bartley Dan Mollner x7569
Health and Exercise Science Aaron Banks Rachel Flynn x7429
History Misti Harper Jeff Jenson x7572
Math/Computer Science Jeff Ford Michelle Twait x7563
Modern Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Darío Sánchez-González Dan Mollner x7569
Music Brandon Dean Dan Mollner x7569
Nursing Jessica Stadick Anna Hulseberg x7566
Philosophy Joshua Brown Anna Hulseberg x7566
Physics Jessie Petricka Anna Hulseberg x7566
Political Science Richard Leitch Julie Gilbert x7552
Psychological Science Janine Wotton Rachel Flynn x7429
Religion Fuad Naeem Jeff Jenson x7572
Scandinavian Studies Glenn Kranking Julie Gilbert x7552
Sociology/Anthropology Suzanne Wilson Dan Mollner x7569
Theatre/Dance Henry MacCarthy Anna Hulseberg x7566
There are also liaisons for these programs & funds:      
African Studies Paschal Kyoore Dan Mollner x7569
Comparative Literature Blake Couey Julie Gilbert x7552
Diversity (GLA Diversity Funds)   Julie Gilbert x7552
Environmental Studies Jeff Jeremiason Jeff Jenson x7572
Film and Media Studies Sean Cobb Dan Mollner x7569
Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies(Surdna Funds) Hayley Russell Rachel Flynn x7429
Latin American, Latino & Caribbean Studies Carlos Mejia Suarez Dan Mollner x7569
Literature CD Julie Gilbert Julie Gilbert x7552
Neuroscience Mike Ferragamo Rachel Flynn x7429
Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies Sean Easton Jeff Jenson x7572

Last revised 9/19