Library Liaisons

Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library

Department & Program Library Liasons
Departments Departmental Contact Library Liaison Phone Number
Art & Art History Colleen Hanson Dan Mollner x7569
Biology Margaret Bloch-Qazi Dan Mollner x7569
Chemistry Ian Hill Anna Hulseberg x7566
Communication Studies Phil Voight Abe Nemon x7429
Economics/Management Vita Faychuk Michelle Twait x7563
Education Dan Moos Michelle Twait x7563
English So Young Park Abe Nemon x7429
Geography Jeff LaFrenierre Anna Hulseberg x7566
Geology  Laura Triplett Dan Mollner x7569
Greek Latin & Classical Studies Yurie Hong Nathan Burwell x7571
Health and Exercise Science Aaron Banks Michelle Twait x7563
History Whitney Dirks Abe Nemon x7429
Math/Computer Science Jacob Siehler Michelle Twait x7563
Modern Languages, Literatures, and Cultures Yuki Sakuragi Dan Mollner x7569
Music Brandon Dean Dan Mollner x7569
Nursing Lynnea Myers Anna Hulseberg x7566
Philosophy Joshua Brown Anna Hulseberg x7566
Physics Jessie Petricka Anna Hulseberg x7566
Political Science Richard Leitch Nathan Burwell x7571
Psychological Science Janine Wotton Anna Hulseberg x7566
Religion Casey Elledge Nathan Burwell x7571
Scandinavian Studies Glenn Kranking Sarah Brewer x7553
Sociology/Anthropology Suzanne Wilson Dan Mollner x7569
Theatre/Dance Henry MacCarthy Anna Hulseberg x7566
There are also liaisons for these programs & funds:      
African Studies Paschal Kyoore Dan Mollner x7569
Comparative Literature Blake Couey Sarah Brewer x7553
Diversity (GLA Diversity Funds) Cara Langston Abe Nemon x7429
Environmental Studies Jeff Le Frenierre Sarah Brewer x7553
Film and Media Studies Sean Cobb Dan Mollner x7569
Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies(Surdna Funds) Hayley Russell Sarah Brewer x7553
Latin American, Latinx & Caribbean Studies Carlos Mejia Suarez Dan Mollner x7569
Literature CD Sarah Brewer Sarah Brewer x7553
Neuroscience Mike Ferragamo Anna Hulseberg x7566
Peace, Justice & Conflict Studies Mimi Gerstbauer Nathan Burwell x7571

Last revised 12/20