Schedules

Faculty members

Schedules | Gustavus Adolphus College

You did not specify any valid faculty. Please select faculty from the list.

  1. Jennifer Ackil Psychological Science
  2. Ana Adams Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  3. Sidonia Alenuma-Nimoh Education; Peace Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  4. Florence Amamoto English; Japanese Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  5. Aron Anderson Chemistry
  6. Mary Anderson Library
  7. Diana Arnett Biology
  8. Dean Arnott Nursing
  9. Michael Asmus Chaplains' Office and Music
  10. Julie Aune Education
  11. Gregory Aune Music and Music - Vocal
  12. Elizabeth Baer English; African Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  13. Burhanuddin Baki Religion
  14. Aaron Banks Health and Exercise Science
  15. Troy Banse Health and Exercise Science and Athletics
  16. Glenn Barnette Economics and Management
  17. Julie Bartley Geology and Environmental Studies
  18. Severine Bates Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures
  19. Lencho Bati Geography and African Studies
  20. Danielle Berg Physics
  21. Ryan Bergstrom Geography
  22. Margaret Bloch Qazi Biology and Biology
  23. Mitchell Bockenstedt Health and Exercise Science
  24. Laura Bowyer Economics and Management
  25. Kristian Braekkan Economics and Management
  26. Leila Brammer Communication Studies and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  27. Patricia Branstad German and Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures
  28. Priscilla Briggs Art and Art History
  29. Joshua Brown Philosophy
  30. Amanda Bryan Political Science
  31. Philip Bryant English
  32. Paul Budde Music
  33. Marcia Bunge Religion
  34. Scott Bur Chemistry
  35. Betsy Byers Art and Art History
  36. Shannon Cannella Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures and Chinese
  37. Joel Carlin Biology and Environmental Studies
  38. Jon Carlson Athletics
  39. Eric Carlson History
  40. Lori Carsen Kelly Political Science
  41. Dwayne Cates Education
  42. John Cha Religion and Japanese Studies
  43. Kyle Chambers Psychological Science and John S Kendall Center
  44. Julie Chapman Nursing
  45. Baili Chen Mathematics and Computer Science
  46. Hilary Christensen Geology and Geology
  47. Marilyn Christiansen Education
  48. Molly Clinefelter Music
  49. Sean Cobb English
  50. Pamela Conners Communication Studies
  51. Nicole Conti Art and Art History
  52. Maura Coonan Library
  53. Thia Cooper Religion; LALACS; Peace Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  54. Blake Couey Religion and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  55. Denis Crnkovic Russian
  56. Deane Curtin Philosophy, Environmental Studies, and Pre-Law
  57. Jeff Dahlseid Biology and Chemistry
  58. Nicolas Darcourt Art and Art History
  59. Brandon Dean Music and Music - Vocal
  60. Laurent Dechery French and Philosophy
  61. Lauren DeLand Art and Art History
  62. Kayla De Lorme Psychological Science and Neuroscience
  63. Denis Depinoy Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures and French
  64. James DeVoll Music and Music - Instrumental
  65. Carolyn Dobler Mathematics and Computer Science
  66. Deborah Downs-Miers English and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  67. Elizabeth Drake
  68. Elizabeth Drake Health and Exercise Science
  69. Eric Dugdale Classics
  70. Angelique Dwyer Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; and LALACS
  71. Seán Easton Classics and Peace Studies
  72. Kelly Eberhardt Health and Exercise Science
  73. Eric Elias Biology
  74. Casey Elledge Religion and Pre-Law
  75. John Engebretson Music and Music - Instrumental
  76. Jeff Engelhardt Mathematics and Computer Science
  77. Patricia English Communication Studies and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  78. Rolf Erdahl Music and Music - Instrumental
  79. Sarah Erickson-Lume Music and Music - Instrumental
  80. Paul Estenson Economics and Management
  81. Kari Evans Nursing
  82. Michael Ferragamo Biology, Psychological Science, and Neuroscience
  83. David Fienen Music
  84. Barbara Fister Library
  85. Sharon Fitch Education
  86. Marian Frazier Mathematics and Computer Science and Mathematics and Computer Science
  87. William Freiert Classics
  88. Rebecca Fremo English
  89. Maria Frisch Education
  90. Mary Gaebler Religion; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and Peace Studies
  91. Tom Gardner Chemistry
  92. Sylvester Gates Physics
  93. Mimi Gerstbauer Political Science, Peace Studies, LALACS, and African Studies
  94. Patric Giesler Sociology and Anthropology, LALACS, and African Studies
  95. Chris Gilbert Political Science
  96. Julie Gilbert Library
  97. Ngawang Gonsar Biology
  98. Darrin Good Provost's Office
  99. Deborah Goodwin Religion and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  100. Jon Grinnell Biology and Pre-Veterinary
  101. Joseph Groves Classics
  102. Renee Guittar Theatre and Dance
  103. Sue Gunness Theatre and Dance
  104. Heather Haemig Chemistry
  105. Max Hailperin Mathematics and Computer Science
  106. Mark Hanson Health and Exercise Science and Health and Exercise Science
  107. Nancy Scott Hanway Spanish; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  108. Kiki Harbitz Health and Exercise Science
  109. Joshua Harbitz Health and Exercise Science
  110. Brenda Haugen Health and Exercise Science
  111. Sarah Hauss Theatre and Dance
  112. Lauren Hecht Psychological Science
  113. Lisa Heldke Philosophy and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  114. Jessie Helget Nursing
  115. Eva Hendrickson Education
  116. Jeanne Herman Health and Exercise Science
  117. Jeffrey Hess Music
  118. Paul Hill Music and Music - Instrumental
  119. Kevin Hobbs Music
  120. Melody Hoffmann Communication Studies
  121. Yurie Hong Classics and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  122. Thomas Huber Physics and Pre-Engineering
  123. Douglas Huff Philosophy
  124. Anna Hulseberg Library
  125. Nevin Hunter Political Science
  126. Michael Hvidsten Mathematics and Computer Science
  127. Asli Ilgit Political Science
  128. Jessica Imholte Chemistry
  129. Katrina Imison- Mazy Education
  130. Robert Irvin Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; and LALACS
  131. Colleen Jacks Biology
  132. Anna Jacobsen Sociology and Anthropology
  133. Elizabeth Jenner Sociology and Anthropology and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  134. Jeff Jenson Library
  135. Jeff Jeremiason Chemistry and Environmental Studies
  136. Bruce Johnson Economics and Management
  137. Cindy Johnson Biology and Environmental Studies
  138. Chris Johnson Center for Servant-Leadership, Center for Servant-Leadership, and Religion
  139. Steven Jones Education
  140. Mary Joos Health and Exercise Science
  141. Michael Jorgensen Music and Music - Vocal
  142. Ekaterina Kadnikova Chemistry
  143. Barbara Kaiser Mathematics and Computer Science
  144. Maria Isabel Kalbermatten Spanish; Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; and LALACS
  145. Gregory Kaster History and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  146. Yuta Kawarasaki Biology
  147. Seth Keeton Music
  148. Kate Keller History; African Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  149. Brenda Kelly Chemistry and Biology
  150. Robert Kendrick English and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  151. Pamela Kittelson Biology and Environmental Studies
  152. Justin Knoepfel Music and Music - Instrumental
  153. Kate Knutson Political Science and Residential Life
  154. Amy Kochsiek Biology
  155. Michele Koomen Education
  156. Eric Koser Education
  157. Glenn Kranking History and Scandinavian Studies
  158. Rena Kraut Music
  159. Mark Kruger Psychological Science
  160. Paschal Kyoore French, LALACS, and African Studies
  161. John Lammert Biology
  162. Martin Lang Communication Studies; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and Film and Media Studies
  163. Karl Larson Health and Exercise Science
  164. Baker Lawley English
  165. Naomi LeBeau Education
  166. Sun Hee Lee English
  167. Barbara Leibundguth Music and Music - Instrumental
  168. Richard Leitch Political Science, Environmental Studies, Japanese Studies, and Peace Studies
  169. Ruth Lin Music and Music - Instrumental
  170. Ursula Lindqvist Scandinavian Studies; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and LALACS
  171. Martin Lloyd Psychological Science
  172. Jill Locke Political Science; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and Pre-Law
  173. Tom LoFaro Mathematics and Computer Science
  174. Kristen Lowe Art and Art History
  175. Jon Lucivansky Education
  176. David Luke Art and Art History
  177. Kathy Lund Dean Economics and Management
  178. Micah Maatman Theatre and Dance
  179. Henry MacCarthy Theatre and Dance and LALACS
  180. Richard Martin Psychological Science
  181. Karla Marz Biology
  182. Sharon Mautner-Rodgers Music and Music - Instrumental
  183. John Mayer Theatre and Dance
  184. Michael McCaffrey Art and Art History
  185. Rebecca McConnaughey Music and Music - Vocal
  186. Larissa McConnell Theatre and Dance
  187. James McGuire Music and Music - Instrumental
  188. Mary McHugh Classics
  189. Karrin Meffert-Nelson Music and Music - Instrumental
  190. Carlos Mejia Suarez Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; and LALACS
  191. Steve Mellema Physics
  192. Heidi Meyer Nursing
  193. Michael Middleton Athletics and Health and Exercise Science
  194. Jim Miller Physics
  195. Steve Miller Chemistry
  196. Scott Moe Athletics
  197. Bob Moline Geography
  198. Dan Mollner Library
  199. Nicole Momsen Health and Exercise Science
  200. Kyle Momsen Health and Exercise Science
  201. Kjerstin Moody Scandinavian Studies and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  202. Susan Moore Education and Education
  203. Scott Moore Music and Music - Instrumental
  204. Gaywyn Moore English
  205. Daniel Moos Education
  206. Rachel More Health and Exercise Science
  207. Terry Morrison Mathematics and Computer Science
  208. Lawrence Myer Greek
  209. Lynnea Myers Nursing
  210. Charles Niederriter Physics
  211. Aaron Nienow Mathematics and Computer Science
  212. Amanda Nienow Chemistry
  213. Douglas Nimmo Music and Music - Instrumental
  214. Conor O'Brien Music and Music - Instrumental
  215. Brian O'Brien Chemistry
  216. Peg O'Connor Philosophy and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  217. Carolyn O'Grady Center for International and Cultural Education and Education
  218. Tim O'Keeffe Art and Art History
  219. Paula O'Loughlin Provost's Office
  220. David Obermiller History, Environmental Studies, and Japanese Studies
  221. Erin Oleson Nursing
  222. John Olive Theatre and Dance
  223. Marsha Olson Art and Art History
  224. Jill Olson Moser Music
  225. Douglas Opel Music and Music
  226. Rick Orpen Music and Music - Instrumental
  227. Yumiko Oshima-Ryan Music and Music - Keyboard
  228. Nate Otto Health and Exercise Science
  229. Stephanie Otto Health and Exercise Science
  230. Jeff Owen Economics and Management and Environmental Studies
  231. Matthew Panciera Classics
  232. So Young Park English
  233. Jill Patterson Theatre and Dance
  234. Garrett Paul Religion
  235. Kristian Petersen Religion
  236. Lois Peterson Art and Art History
  237. Timothy Peterson Economics and Management
  238. Jessie Petricka Physics
  239. Deb Pitton Education
  240. Sanjive Qazi Biology
  241. Gina Quiram Biology
  242. Sujay Rao History, LALACS, and Pre-Law
  243. Matt Rasmussen English
  244. Rita Ray Economics and Management
  245. David Reese Economics and Management
  246. Bonnie Reimann Health and Exercise Science
  247. Rebekah Richards Music and Music - Keyboard
  248. Annie Rients Education
  249. Ron Rietz Mathematics and Computer Science
  250. Jeremy Robinson Spanish and Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures
  251. Tim Robinson Psychological Science
  252. Andrew Roering Chemistry
  253. Melissa Rolnick Theatre and Dance
  254. Alisa Rosenthal Political Science and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  255. Jeff Rosoff Mathematics and Computer Science
  256. Sarah Ruble Religion
  257. Michele Rusinko Theatre and Dance
  258. Audrey Russek History and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  259. Brandy Russell Chemistry
  260. Toshiyuki Sakuragi Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures and Japanese Studies
  261. Debra Sandquist Education
  262. Paul Saulnier Physics
  263. Don Scheese English and Environmental Studies
  264. Jane Schuck Education
  265. Amy Seham Theatre and Dance and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  266. Jeffrey Seymour Sociology and Anthropology
  267. Lianying Shan Japanese and Japanese Studies
  268. Peter Shea Philosophy
  269. Stan Shetka Art and Art History
  270. Barbara Simpson Psychological Science
  271. San Skulrattanakulchai Mathematics and Computer Science
  272. Bruce Smith Economics and Management
  273. Christina Smith Music and Music - Vocal
  274. Patricia Snapp Music and Music - Vocal
  275. Mary Solberg Religion; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  276. Jessica Stadick Nursing
  277. Anna Stanislawski Nursing
  278. Dwight Stoll Chemistry
  279. Lauren Studt-Shoemaker Music
  280. Thilina Surasinghe Biology
  281. Joyce Sutphen English
  282. Todd Swanson Chemistry
  283. Polly Sylvia Sociology and Anthropology
  284. Christopher Taylor History
  285. Mayra Taylor Spanish and LALACS
  286. Kristina Terkun Castro Economics and Management
  287. Beatriz Torres Communication Studies and LALACS
  288. Phala Tracy Music and Music - Instrumental
  289. Laura Triplett Geology and Environmental Studies
  290. Kathi Tunheim Economics and Management
  291. Michelle Twait Library
  292. Bruce VanDuser Health and Exercise Science
  293. Nathaniel Van Yperen Religion
  294. Anna Versluis Geography, Environmental Studies, and LALACS
  295. Joaquin Villanueva Geography and Geography
  296. Amy Vizenor Education
  297. Phillip Voight Communication Studies and Pre-Law
  298. Sam Vong History
  299. Eric Vrooman English
  300. Valerie Walker Education
  301. Marie Walker Psychological Science
  302. Esther Wang Music and Music - Keyboard
  303. James Welsh Geology and Environmental Studies
  304. Terena Wilkens Theatre and Dance
  305. Suzanne Wilson Sociology and Anthropology; LALACS; Peace Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  306. Matthew Wilson Music and Music - Instrumental
  307. Chad Winterfeldt Music, Chaplains' Office, Music - Keyboard, and Music - Instrumental
  308. Kate Wittenstein History and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  309. Larry Wohl Economics and Management
  310. Sarah Wolter Communication Studies
  311. Janine Wotton Psychological Science and Neuroscience
  312. Linnea Wren Art and Art History; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  313. Steve Wright Music and Music - Instrumental
  314. Sheng Yang Economics and Management
  315. Louis Yu Mathematics and Computer Science and Mathematics and Computer Science
  316. Barbara Zust Nursing and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies