Schedules

Faculty members

Schedules | Gustavus Adolphus College

You did not specify any valid faculty. Please select faculty from the list.

  1. Jennifer Ackil Psychological Science
  2. Ana Adams Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  3. Sidonia Alenuma-Nimoh Education; Peace Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  4. Florence Amamoto English; Japanese Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  5. Aron Anderson Chemistry
  6. Mary Anderson Library
  7. Diana Arnett Biology
  8. Dean Arnott Nursing
  9. Michael Asmus Chaplains' Office and Music
  10. Julie Aune Education
  11. Gregory Aune Music and Music - Vocal
  12. Elizabeth Baer English; African Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  13. Burhanuddin Baki Religion
  14. Aaron Banks Health and Exercise Science
  15. Troy Banse Health and Exercise Science and Athletics
  16. Glenn Barnette Economics and Management
  17. Julie Bartley Geology and Environmental Studies
  18. Severine Bates Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures
  19. Lencho Bati Geography and African Studies
  20. Danielle Berg Physics
  21. Ryan Bergstrom Geography
  22. Margaret Bloch Qazi Biology and Biology
  23. Mitchell Bockenstedt Health and Exercise Science
  24. Laura Bowyer Economics and Management
  25. Kristian Braekkan Economics and Management
  26. Leila Brammer Communication Studies and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  27. Patricia Branstad German and Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures
  28. Priscilla Briggs Art and Art History
  29. Joshua Brown Philosophy
  30. Amanda Bryan Political Science
  31. Philip Bryant English
  32. Paul Budde Music
  33. Marcia Bunge Religion
  34. Scott Bur Chemistry
  35. Betsy Byers Art and Art History
  36. Shannon Cannella Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures and Chinese
  37. Joel Carlin Biology and Environmental Studies
  38. Jon Carlson Athletics
  39. Eric Carlson History
  40. Lori Carsen Kelly Political Science
  41. Dwayne Cates Education
  42. John Cha Religion and Japanese Studies
  43. Kyle Chambers Psychological Science and John S Kendall Center
  44. Julie Chapman Nursing
  45. Baili Chen Mathematics and Computer Science
  46. Hilary Christensen Geology and Geology
  47. Marilyn Christiansen Education
  48. Molly Clinefelter Music
  49. Sean Cobb English
  50. Pamela Conners Communication Studies
  51. Nicole Conti Art and Art History
  52. Maura Coonan Library
  53. Thia Cooper Religion; LALACS; Peace Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  54. Blake Couey Religion and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  55. Denis Crnkovic Russian
  56. Deane Curtin Philosophy, Environmental Studies, and Pre-Law
  57. Jeff Dahlseid Biology and Chemistry
  58. Nicolas Darcourt Art and Art History
  59. Brandon Dean Music and Music - Vocal
  60. Laurent Dechery French and Philosophy
  61. Lauren DeLand Art and Art History
  62. Kayla De Lorme Psychological Science and Neuroscience
  63. Denis Depinoy Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures and French
  64. James DeVoll Music and Music - Instrumental
  65. Carolyn Dobler Mathematics and Computer Science
  66. Deborah Downs-Miers English and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  67. Elizabeth Drake
  68. Eric Dugdale Classics
  69. Angelique Dwyer Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; and LALACS
  70. Seán Easton Classics and Peace Studies
  71. Kelly Eberhardt Health and Exercise Science
  72. Eric Elias Biology
  73. Casey Elledge Religion and Pre-Law
  74. John Engebretson Music and Music - Instrumental
  75. Jeff Engelhardt Mathematics and Computer Science
  76. Patricia English Communication Studies and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  77. Rolf Erdahl Music and Music - Instrumental
  78. Sarah Erickson-Lume Music and Music - Instrumental
  79. Paul Estenson Economics and Management
  80. Kari Evans Nursing
  81. Michael Ferragamo Biology, Psychological Science, and Neuroscience
  82. David Fienen Music
  83. Barbara Fister Library
  84. Sharon Fitch Education
  85. Marian Frazier Mathematics and Computer Science and Mathematics and Computer Science
  86. William Freiert Classics
  87. Rebecca Fremo English
  88. Maria Frisch Education
  89. Mary Gaebler Religion; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and Peace Studies
  90. Tom Gardner Chemistry
  91. Sylvester Gates Physics
  92. Mimi Gerstbauer Political Science, Peace Studies, LALACS, and African Studies
  93. Patric Giesler Sociology and Anthropology, LALACS, and African Studies
  94. Chris Gilbert Political Science
  95. Julie Gilbert Library
  96. Ngawang Gonsar Biology
  97. Darrin Good Provost's Office
  98. Deborah Goodwin Religion and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  99. Jon Grinnell Biology and Pre-Veterinary
  100. Joseph Groves Classics
  101. Renee Guittar Theatre and Dance
  102. Sue Gunness Theatre and Dance
  103. Heather Haemig Chemistry
  104. Max Hailperin Mathematics and Computer Science
  105. Mark Hanson Health and Exercise Science and Health and Exercise Science
  106. Nancy Scott Hanway Spanish; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  107. Kiki Harbitz Health and Exercise Science
  108. Joshua Harbitz Health and Exercise Science
  109. Brenda Haugen Health and Exercise Science
  110. Sarah Hauss Theatre and Dance
  111. Lauren Hecht Psychological Science
  112. Lisa Heldke Philosophy and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  113. Jessie Helget Nursing
  114. Eva Hendrickson Education
  115. Jeanne Herman Health and Exercise Science
  116. Jeffrey Hess Music
  117. Paul Hill Music and Music - Instrumental
  118. Kevin Hobbs Music
  119. Melody Hoffmann Communication Studies
  120. Yurie Hong Classics and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  121. Thomas Huber Physics and Pre-Engineering
  122. Douglas Huff Philosophy
  123. Anna Hulseberg Library
  124. Nevin Hunter Political Science
  125. Michael Hvidsten Mathematics and Computer Science
  126. Asli Ilgit Political Science
  127. Jessica Imholte Chemistry
  128. Katrina Imison- Mazy Education
  129. Robert Irvin Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; and LALACS
  130. Colleen Jacks Biology
  131. Anna Jacobsen Sociology and Anthropology
  132. Elizabeth Jenner Sociology and Anthropology and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  133. Jeff Jenson Library
  134. Jeff Jeremiason Chemistry and Environmental Studies
  135. Chris Johnson Center for Servant-Leadership, Center for Servant-Leadership, and Religion
  136. Bruce Johnson Economics and Management
  137. Cindy Johnson Biology and Environmental Studies
  138. Steven Jones Education
  139. Mary Joos Health and Exercise Science
  140. Michael Jorgensen Music and Music - Vocal
  141. Ekaterina Kadnikova Chemistry
  142. Barbara Kaiser Mathematics and Computer Science
  143. Maria Isabel Kalbermatten Spanish; Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; and LALACS
  144. Gregory Kaster History and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  145. Yuta Kawarasaki Biology
  146. Seth Keeton Music
  147. Kate Keller History; African Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  148. Brenda Kelly Chemistry and Biology
  149. Robert Kendrick English and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  150. Pamela Kittelson Biology and Environmental Studies
  151. Justin Knoepfel Music and Music - Instrumental
  152. Kate Knutson Political Science and Residential Life
  153. Amy Kochsiek Biology
  154. Michele Koomen Education
  155. Eric Koser Education
  156. Glenn Kranking History and Scandinavian Studies
  157. Rena Kraut Music
  158. Mark Kruger Psychological Science
  159. Paschal Kyoore French, LALACS, and African Studies
  160. John Lammert Biology
  161. Martin Lang Communication Studies; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and Film and Media Studies
  162. Karl Larson Health and Exercise Science
  163. Baker Lawley English
  164. Naomi LeBeau Education
  165. Sun Hee Lee English
  166. Barbara Leibundguth Music and Music - Instrumental
  167. Richard Leitch Political Science, Environmental Studies, Japanese Studies, and Peace Studies
  168. Ruth Lin Music and Music - Instrumental
  169. Ursula Lindqvist Scandinavian Studies; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and LALACS
  170. Martin Lloyd Psychological Science
  171. Jill Locke Political Science; Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies; and Pre-Law
  172. Tom LoFaro Mathematics and Computer Science
  173. Kristen Lowe Art and Art History
  174. Jon Lucivansky Education
  175. David Luke Art and Art History
  176. Kathy Lund Dean Economics and Management
  177. Micah Maatman Theatre and Dance
  178. Henry MacCarthy Theatre and Dance and LALACS
  179. Richard Martin Psychological Science
  180. Karla Marz Biology
  181. Sharon Mautner-Rodgers Music and Music - Instrumental
  182. John Mayer Theatre and Dance
  183. Michael McCaffrey Art and Art History
  184. Rebecca McConnaughey Music and Music - Vocal
  185. Larissa McConnell Theatre and Dance
  186. James McGuire Music and Music - Instrumental
  187. Mary McHugh Classics
  188. Karrin Meffert-Nelson Music and Music - Instrumental
  189. Carlos Mejia Suarez Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures; Spanish; and LALACS
  190. Steve Mellema Physics
  191. Heidi Meyer Nursing
  192. Michael Middleton Athletics and Health and Exercise Science
  193. Steve Miller Chemistry
  194. Jim Miller Physics
  195. Scott Moe Athletics
  196. Bob Moline Geography
  197. Dan Mollner Library
  198. Kyle Momsen Health and Exercise Science
  199. Nicole Momsen Health and Exercise Science
  200. Kjerstin Moody Scandinavian Studies and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  201. Susan Moore Education and Education
  202. Scott Moore Music and Music - Instrumental
  203. Gaywyn Moore English
  204. Daniel Moos Education
  205. Rachel More Health and Exercise Science
  206. Terry Morrison Mathematics and Computer Science
  207. Lawrence Myer Greek
  208. Lynnea Myers Nursing
  209. Charles Niederriter Physics
  210. Amanda Nienow Chemistry
  211. Aaron Nienow Mathematics and Computer Science
  212. Douglas Nimmo Music and Music - Instrumental
  213. Conor O'Brien Music and Music - Instrumental
  214. Brian O'Brien Chemistry
  215. Peg O'Connor Philosophy and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  216. Carolyn O'Grady Center for International and Cultural Education and Education
  217. Tim O'Keeffe Art and Art History
  218. Paula O'Loughlin Provost's Office
  219. David Obermiller History, Environmental Studies, and Japanese Studies
  220. Erin Oleson Nursing
  221. John Olive Theatre and Dance
  222. Marsha Olson Art and Art History
  223. Jill Olson Moser Music
  224. Douglas Opel Music and Music
  225. Rick Orpen Music and Music - Instrumental
  226. Yumiko Oshima-Ryan Music and Music - Keyboard
  227. Nate Otto Health and Exercise Science
  228. Stephanie Otto Health and Exercise Science
  229. Jeff Owen Economics and Management and Environmental Studies
  230. Matthew Panciera Classics
  231. So Young Park English
  232. Jill Patterson Theatre and Dance
  233. Garrett Paul Religion
  234. Kristian Petersen Religion
  235. Timothy Peterson Economics and Management
  236. Lois Peterson Art and Art History
  237. Jessie Petricka Physics
  238. Deb Pitton Education
  239. Sanjive Qazi Biology
  240. Gina Quiram Biology
  241. Sujay Rao History, LALACS, and Pre-Law
  242. Matt Rasmussen English
  243. Rita Ray Economics and Management
  244. David Reese Economics and Management
  245. Bonnie Reimann Health and Exercise Science
  246. Rebekah Richards Music and Music - Keyboard
  247. Annie Rients Education
  248. Ron Rietz Mathematics and Computer Science
  249. Jeremy Robinson Spanish and Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures
  250. Tim Robinson Psychological Science
  251. Andrew Roering Chemistry
  252. Melissa Rolnick Theatre and Dance
  253. Alisa Rosenthal Political Science and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  254. Jeff Rosoff Mathematics and Computer Science
  255. Sarah Ruble Religion
  256. Michele Rusinko Theatre and Dance
  257. Audrey Russek History and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  258. Brandy Russell Chemistry
  259. Toshiyuki Sakuragi Modern Languages, Literature, and Cultures and Japanese Studies
  260. Debra Sandquist Education
  261. Paul Saulnier Physics
  262. Don Scheese English and Environmental Studies
  263. Jane Schuck Education
  264. Amy Seham Theatre and Dance and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  265. Jeffrey Seymour Sociology and Anthropology
  266. Lianying Shan Japanese and Japanese Studies
  267. Peter Shea Philosophy
  268. Stan Shetka Art and Art History
  269. Barbara Simpson Psychological Science
  270. San Skulrattanakulchai Mathematics and Computer Science
  271. Bruce Smith Economics and Management
  272. Christina Smith Music and Music - Vocal
  273. Patricia Snapp Music and Music - Vocal
  274. Mary Solberg Religion; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  275. Jessica Stadick Nursing
  276. Anna Stanislawski Nursing
  277. Dwight Stoll Chemistry
  278. Lauren Studt-Shoemaker Music
  279. Thilina Surasinghe Biology
  280. Joyce Sutphen English
  281. Todd Swanson Chemistry
  282. Polly Sylvia Sociology and Anthropology
  283. Christopher Taylor History
  284. Mayra Taylor Spanish and LALACS
  285. Kristina Terkun Castro Economics and Management
  286. Beatriz Torres Communication Studies and LALACS
  287. Phala Tracy Music and Music - Instrumental
  288. Laura Triplett Geology and Environmental Studies
  289. Kathi Tunheim Economics and Management
  290. Michelle Twait Library
  291. Bruce VanDuser Health and Exercise Science
  292. Nathaniel Van Yperen Religion
  293. Anna Versluis Geography, Environmental Studies, and LALACS
  294. Joaquin Villanueva Geography and Geography
  295. Amy Vizenor Education
  296. Phillip Voight Communication Studies and Pre-Law
  297. Sam Vong History
  298. Eric Vrooman English
  299. Valerie Walker Education
  300. Marie Walker Psychological Science
  301. Esther Wang Music and Music - Keyboard
  302. James Welsh Geology and Environmental Studies
  303. Terena Wilkens Theatre and Dance
  304. Matthew Wilson Music and Music - Instrumental
  305. Suzanne Wilson Sociology and Anthropology; LALACS; Peace Studies; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  306. Chad Winterfeldt Music, Chaplains' Office, Music - Keyboard, and Music - Instrumental
  307. Kate Wittenstein History and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  308. Larry Wohl Economics and Management
  309. Sarah Wolter Communication Studies
  310. Janine Wotton Psychological Science and Neuroscience
  311. Linnea Wren Art and Art History; LALACS; and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies
  312. Steve Wright Music and Music - Instrumental
  313. Sheng Yang Economics and Management
  314. Louis Yu Mathematics and Computer Science and Mathematics and Computer Science
  315. Barbara Zust Nursing and Gender, Women and Sexuality Studies