It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Hmong American Cultural Outreach, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
15
Feb
2023
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath: morning praise
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath: Rosary Prayer
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Dance Lecture with Guest Artist Marciano Silva dos Santos
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kresge Studio
100 Hour Challenge Kickoff
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
GustieWELL
Dance Masterclass with Guest Artist Marciano Silva dos Santos
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Rob and Judy Gardner Laboratory Theatre
Men's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
DEIB Event: Diversity, Inclusivity, and Equity: Frank O'Hara, Frank Lima and the New York School of Poetry of the 1950s and1960s and how it touched Gustavus
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Saint Peter Room, JCC
S/A Movie Night feat. I Am Not Your Negro
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Beck Hall 201
Women's Basketball at Hamline
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
2022-2023 French and Francophone Film Festival Discussions
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Google Meet (link to join found on the film festival webpage)
Men's Basketball hosts Hamline
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
LineUs & Gift Card Bingo
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Swing Dance
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
16
Feb
2023
Men's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath: mindfulness mediation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Daily Sabbath: Holy Communion
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Sabbatical Application Process
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
St. Peter Room
Gustavus Mentoring Program - Resume Workshop!
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Center for Career Development - Johnson Student Union
"Digital Cravings" & Insomnia Cookies
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Heritage Room
Delight Ministries Spring Kickoff
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beck Academic Hall
PARKING ALERT: High School Girl's Hockey Playoff at Lund Arena
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Lund Arena
17
Feb
2023
Last day to register for 2023 Spring semester courses
All Day
Campus
Women's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath: Rosary Prayer
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Daily Sabbath: musical showcase
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking - DEI as a Foundation of Pedagogy
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
St Peter Room
Modeling in Medicine: Case Studies in Cancer and COVID-19
1:30 pm - 2:20 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium (Nobel Hall 2220)
Faculty Meeting
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Men's Track & Field at MSU-Mankato Maverick Invitational
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Women's Track & Field at MSU-Mankato Maverick Invitational
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Mankato, Minn.
Faculty Shop Talk - Yurie Hong
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Interpretive Center
CAB - Last to Leave the Box Challenge
6:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Gymnastics hosts UW-Stout
6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts St. Olaf
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Hockey at St. Olaf
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
18
Feb
2023
Men's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Swimming and Diving at MIAC Championships
All Day
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts UW-Eau Claire
9:00 am - 9:00 am
St. Peter, Minn.
Pancake Breakfast and DIY Sharpie Mugs
9:00 am - 10:30 am
International Center Kitchen
Faculty Writing Retreat at American Swedish Institute (ASI)
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
American Swedish Institute, Mpls
DIY Coffee Bar
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Outside of GustieWELL
Res Life Romp Livestream Tailgate
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Norelius Pit
Men's Basketball at Saint Mary's
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Winona, Minn.
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Men's Tennis hosts Saint Mary's
1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis hosts Saint Mary's
1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Track & Field at USATF Indoor Championships
2:12 pm - 2:12 pm
Albuquerque, N.M.
Women's Hockey at St. Olaf
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Women's Basketball at Saint Mary's
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Winona, Minn.
Res Life Romp Sip & Paint
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Women's Tennis hosts MSU-Mankato
5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Wind Orchestra, Home Concert
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Men's Hockey hosts St. Olaf
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Res Life Romp Grocery Bingo
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Courtyard Cafe
Gustavus Wind Orchestra Post Concert Reception
9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Jackson Campus Center Banquet Rooms
SNL with the PAs
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Lund Forum
19
Feb
2023
Faculty Writing Retreat at Gustavus
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Konfersrum
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Gustavus Wind Orchestra in Minneapolis
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
House of Prayer Lutheran Church
Sunday Worship Community
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Christ Chapel
20
Feb
2023
Admitted Student Days
All Day
Jackson Campus Center
Gustie Gratitude Week
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Evelyn Young Dining Room
Artworks by Elizabeth Catlett and Nicolas Darcourt on view at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Improvised Structures: Recent Sculptural Works by Nicolas Darcourt & Elizabeth Catlett in the Hillstrom Museum of Art
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Daily Sabbath: Rosary Prayer
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center
Daily Sabbath: prayer around the cross
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Master of Athletic. Training Open House
11:30 am - 11:30 pm
Lund 224
PA Open House
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
GustieWELL
Gustie Greeter Open House
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Gustie Den
Thomas Jefferson: Apostle of Liberty or Father of American Racism?
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall