It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Calendar
Search results for "Timberlake Lodge Hotel, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
timberlake lodge hotel
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
01
May
2014
Men's Track and Field at MIAC Multi's
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Women's Track & Field at MIAC Multi's
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Gustavus Student Life Conference
All Day
Jackson Campus Center
GHP-Cardio Mix with Brenda Haugen
6:30 am - 7:20 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Zumba (HMC class) with Megan
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Tennis hosts St. Thomas (MIAC Semifinals)
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Insanity (HMC class) with Carrie
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Study Abroad Returnees....Now What!?
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Linner Lounge - Johnson Student Union
Phi Beta Kappa Induction Ceremony
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
St. Peter Room
Yoga (HMC class) with Lindsay
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund Gymnastics Room
Zumba (HMC class) with Paige
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cru
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
The Dive
02
May
2014
Women's Track & Field at Meet of the UnSaintly
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Men's Track & Field at Meet of the UnSaintly
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
MIAC Playoffs
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Minneapolis, Minn. & St. Paul, Minn.
Books in Bloom
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GHP-Yoga with Kelly Holland
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Political Science Friday Forum
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Old Main 05
Baseball hosts Carleton College (DH)
2:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Sigma Xi Symposium
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Nobel Hall of Science, Rooms 201 and 222
Softball vs. College of Saint Benedict (MIAC Playoffs)
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Tennis hosts Saint John's University (MIAC Semifinals)
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Celebration of Creative Inquiry
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
Softball vs. University of St. Thomas (MIAC Playoffs)
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Bollywood Workshop
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
The Woodwind Chamber Ensembles Spring Concert
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Campus Wide Spring Semi-Formal
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Grace: The Gustavus Dance Company in Concert
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Weekend Movie: American Hustle
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Dive Dance
11:00 pm - 1:00 am
The Dive
03
May
2014
Annual Senior Studio Art Majors Exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Honors Day
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Women's Golf at UW-Eau Claire Invitational
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Eau Claire, Wis.
Books in Bloom
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Take the Hill Triathlon
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus College Campus
Festival of Nations
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Excel Center in St. Paul, Minn.
Women's Rugby Game
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Rugby Pitch
Softball vs. Bethel University (MIAC Playoffs)
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
St. Paul, Minn.
Baseball hosts Saint John's University (DH)
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Tennis at Carleton College (MIAC Playoff Championship)
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
The 2014 Senior Honor Recital
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Spring Swing Dance
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Grace: The Gustavus Dance Company in Concert
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
Weekend Movie: American Hustle
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
04
May
2014
Annual Senior Studio Art Majors Exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Kaylena Greenwell, mezzo soprano, Student Voice Recital
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Men's Tennis hosts St. Olaf College (MIAC Playoff Championship)
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: American Hustle
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Grace: The Gustavus Dance Company in Concert
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Anderson Theatre
The Lucia Singers Spring Concert
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Sunday Worship
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Worship Service of Holy Communion
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Christ Chapel
Paul Magnuson Leadership & Service Award Banquet
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
President's Home
Zumba (HMC class) with Paige
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Night of Distinction
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Spring Percussion Ensemble Concert
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Bjorling Recital Hall
Zumba (HMC class) with Hayley
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
05
May
2014
Annual Senior Studio Art Majors Exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Arboretum Medallion Hunt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Linnaeus Arboretum
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
GHP-Yoga with Brenda Haugen
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
GHP-Zumba with Jill VanOsdol
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Baseball hosts St. Olaf College (DH - Non-Conference)
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Tabata (HMC class) with Kelsey
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Dance Conditioning (HMC class) with Samara
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Six Appeal
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Gustavus Student Senate Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
Prof. Garrett Paul's Final Public Lecture
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Olin Hall 103
06
May
2014
Arboretum Medallion Hunt
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Linnaeus Arboretum
Annual Senior Studio Art Majors Exhibition at the Hillstrom Museum of Art
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Hillstrom Museum of Art
Insanity (HMC class) with Hanna
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Teachers Talking Technology
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Banquet Room B - Heritage Banquet Room
Zumba (HMC class) with Megan
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Chinese Knot and Paper Cutting Festival
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Courtyard Cafe
La mesa de espa??ol
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Market Place
Pre-departure Information Session
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
Courageous Conversations 2.0
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Center for Servant Leadership
Step Interval (HMC class) With Cassie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
What is Study Abroad?
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Beck 101
Senior Class Event: Apps and Advice in Alumni
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Alumni Hall
Zumba (HMC class) with Hayley
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)