It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Become a Gustie!
Submit Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "Timberlake Lodge Hotel, "
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
timberlake lodge hotel
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
06
Feb
2016
Touring Week
12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Gustavus Campus
Men's Tennis at Augustana
9:00 am - 9:00 am
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Women's Track and Field at MSU Ted Nelson Classic
11:00 am - 11:00 am
Mankato, Minn.
Men's Track and Field at MSU Ted Nelson Classic
11:00 am - 11:00 am
Mankato, Minn.
Men's Basketball at Concordia College
1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
Women's Hockey hosts Saint Mary's University
2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Women's Basketball at Concordia College
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Moorhead, Minn.
Gymnastics at UW-Whitewater
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Whitewater, Wis.
Men's Hockey at Saint Mary's University
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Winona, Minn.
08
Feb
2016
Spring Semester Begins
All Day
Gustavus Campus
Pure Movement
6:30 am - 7:30 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
St. Peter Gustie Breakfast
8:00 am - 12:00 am
Campus Banquet Room, C. Charles Jackson Campus Center
Opening Celebration of the Spring Term
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE-Pyramid w/ Laurie
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
HIIT (HWC) w/ Morgan and Christina
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Gusties Connect 2016 - Minneapolis
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Cambria Gallery on 7th, 625 2nd Ave S #101, Minneapolis, MN 55402
Strength Training w/Mata (HWC)
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Exploring Religious Questions Series
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Olin Room 103
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
09
Feb
2016
WE Fitness Class-Boot Camp with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Teachers Talking
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Banquet Room B - Heritage Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:35 am - 12:15 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WE Fitness Class-TRX with Troy
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Lund-3rd Floor Forum
MAYDAY! Peace Conference - Divestment: A Tool for Peace?
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Beck 144
Liberate the Booty w/ Gabe (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Dance Jam w/ Kayla (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
10
Feb
2016
Spring Academic Internship Registration Deadline
All Day
Career Development (lower level Campus Center)
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
CIC Grant Opportunity Webinar
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
President's Dining Room, Jackson Campus Center
Fair Prep Party
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Women's Basketball hosts St. Olaf College
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Men's Basketball at St. Olaf College
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Northfield, Minn.
Dance 4 Fun w/ Gabe (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Coffeehouse Guitarist Dustin Kaiser
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Courtyard Caf??
11
Feb
2016
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath: "Student Speaker"
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Jaime Hollis Welcome Reception
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Diversity Center
New Faculty Orientation Session
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm
Banquet Room C - St. Peter Banquet Room
WE Fitness Class-Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastics Room)
Tabata w/Lydia and Christina (HWC)
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Cardio Dance Jam w/ Kayla (HWC)
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12
Feb
2016
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Daily Sabbath
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:35 am - 12:15 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
WE Fitness Class-TRX with Troy
11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Lund-3rd Floor Forum
WE Fitness Class-Dance4Fun (Cardio Dance) with Gabe
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
All-Employee Meeting
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Alumni Hall
Liberate the Booty w/ Gabe (HWC)
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Spread the Love Food Pack
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Dining Service Banquet Rooms (St. Peter, Heritage, and Three Crowns)
Gymnastics at UW-La Crosse
6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
La Crosse, Wis.
Zumba (HWC) w/McKenzie
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Women's Hockey at Bethel University
7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Blaine, Minn.
Men's Hockey hosts Bethel University
7:05 pm - 10:05 pm
St. Peter, Minn.
Weekend Movie: The Intern
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Laser Tag
8:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Alumni Hall