It appears you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript to get the full experience of gustavus.edu
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Footer
Page Menu
Academics
Admission
Fine Arts
Athletics
Profile
Make Your Life Count
In this Section
Calendar Actions
Browse
Submit
Other Calendars
Six-Year Academic Calendar
Gustavus Google Calendar
Gustavus-L
Sign In
Alumni
Employees
Students
Faculty
Gustavus Adolphus College
Make Your Life Count
Gustavus Adolphus College
A-Z List
Become a Gustie!
Submit Your Deposit
Calendar
Search results for "General"
Home
Calendar
Filters
Audience
Category
Location
Sport
Tag
Search
Sponsor
Audience
Alumni
Campus Members
Employees
Faculty
Invited Guests
Public
Current Students
Prospective Students
Admitted Students
Category
General
Academic
Fine Arts
Admission
Athletic
Signature Event
Celebration
Meeting
Lecture
Workshop
Worship
Location
Sport
baseball
basketball
cross country
football
hockey
golf
soccer
swimming & diving
tennis
track & field
gymnastics
softball
volleyball
tag
Search
30
Apr
2019
WE-Interval Training with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sabbath Challenge - Fuad Naeem and Suleman Asif '19 Guest Speakers
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Sabbath Challenge - Coloring and Conversation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
WE Fitness Class-Circuits with Kari
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund Forum
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
Hill Crew hosts Pizza & Bags at Softball
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Softball Field
Group Run
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Lund Info Desk
Afro Hip Hop Fusion with Dede
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga with Kitty
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Relaxation with Tasha
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
01
May
2019
Sabbath Challenge - Mindfulness Meditation
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
WE Fitness Class - Pyramid with Laurie
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
Move and Groove with Maddy
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Religion Department Senior Seminar Poster Presentation
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
President's Dining Room
Sport & Performance Psychology Workshop: Preventing Burnout
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 207
Hips Don't Lie with Tasha
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
02
May
2019
WE Fitness Class - Yoga with Brenda
6:00 am - 6:40 am
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Daily Sabbath - Yom HaShoah (Holocaust Memorial Day) Observance
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Christ Chapel
Sabbath Challenge - Yoga
10:00 am - 10:20 am
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
WE Fitness Class-Zumba with Natasha
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 224 or Racquetball Ct.
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
Bystander CPR Training
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
The Dive
Bystander CPR Training
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
The Dive
Bystander CPR Training
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
The Dive
Hunger Banquet
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Heritage Room, Jackson Campus Center
Yoga with Kitty
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Senior Beer and Wine Social
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Cec Eckhoff Alumni Hall
Full Body Strengthening with Erin
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Fika with Viking Society
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Swedish House
03
May
2019
Gustie Gear Day
All Day
Wherever you are!
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly
11:40 am - 12:20 pm
Lund 217 (Gymnastic studio)
WE Fitness Class-Step with Steph
12:40 pm - 1:20 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Queer & Questioning
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
49er Room, C. Charles Jackson Campus Center
Books in Bloom
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Yoga with Ester
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Yoga with Kitty
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Weekend Movie: The Upside
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
04
May
2019
Books in Bloom
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Yoga with Kitty
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Weekend Movie: The Upside
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wallenberg Auditorium, Nobel Hall
Saturday Night LineUs Fever
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Alumni Hall
05
May
2019
Special Olympic Track & Field Meet
All Day
Gustavus Outdoor Track
Books in Bloom
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Folke Bernadotte Memorial Library
Yoga with Kitty
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Sculpt & Strengthen with Shannon
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
Relaxation with Tasha
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)