Calendar

All items

Add these events to your calendar
Today Nov 30 to Dec 6

Friday, November 30

Nov 30 to Dec 1
Men's Swimming & Diving at Grinnell Invite · The Gustavus swimming & diving team…
Grinnell, Iowa
Nov 30 to Dec 1
Women's Swimming & Diving at Grinnell Invite · The Gustavus swimming & diving…
Grinnell, Iowa
810 am
The Writing Center, 104 Anderson
11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Core Builder with Rachel · A class designed to build up your deep…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
noon to 12:30 pm
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy · Come join Troy for this popular strength class. TRX is…
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
2:303:30 pm
Queer & Questioning · A support group for individuals who identify as LGBTQ+ or are questioning…
49er Room
2:303:30 pm
Take pause, take part in contemplative community · All Gustavus faculty and staff…
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
67 pm
Happy Hour Yoga with Ester · Come relax and center yourself at Happy Hour Yoga with Ester…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
7 pm
Men's Hockey at Bethel · The Gustavus men's hockey team faces Bethel on Nov. 30. · Blaine…
Blaine, Minn.
7 pm
Women's Hockey hosts Bethel · The Gustavus women's hockey team plays Bethel on Nov. 30.…
St. Peter, Minn.

Saturday, December 1

Nov 30 to Dec 1
Men's Swimming & Diving at Grinnell Invite · The Gustavus swimming & diving team…
Grinnell, Iowa
Nov 30 to Dec 1
Women's Swimming & Diving at Grinnell Invite · The Gustavus swimming & diving…
Grinnell, Iowa
1 pm
Women's Basketball at Saint Benedict · The Gustavus women's basketball team plays at Saint…
St. Joseph, Minn.
2 pm
Women's Hockey at Bethel · The Gustavus women's hockey team plays at Bethel on Dec. 1.…
Blaine, Minn.
3 pm
Men's Basketball hosts Saint John's · The Gustavus men's basketball team plays Saint John's…
St. Peter, Minn.
7:05 pm
Men's Hockey hosts Bethel · The Gustavus men's hockey team hosts Bethel on Dec. 1.…
St. Peter, Minn.

Sunday, December 2

67 pm
Yoga with Kitty · Come enjoy this relaxing yoga class with a fun twist. · Lund 224 (Aerobics…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
6:307:30 pm
Sunday Worship · The Christ Chapel worshipping community hosts Sunday evening worship with Holy Communion…
Christ Chapel

Monday, December 3

11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly · Come join Kelly for some yoga. Relax your mind and your…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
noon to 12:30 pm
WE Fitness Class - TRX with Troy · Come join Troy for this popular strength class. TRX is…
Lund 2nd Floor-TRX Room
78 pm
Hips Don't Lie with Natasha · Come attend this fun, energetic class with Natasha and you'll…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
78 pm
Hips Don't Lie With Tasha · This Zumba-like, aerobic dance class is a fun way to get in shape…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
89 pm
Power Hour with Sami · Get your body moving and sweating with intense workouts from Sami.…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)

Tuesday, December 4

66:40 am
WE-Bootcamp with Brenda · Wake up, grab a weight, and join Brenda for this total body strength…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
1010:30 am
Winds of Christmas · The annual Gustavus Winds of Christmas features the Gustavus Wind Orchestra…
Christ Chapel
12:401:20 pm
WE-Step with Steph · An awesome cardio workout and a great way to get all those STEPS! With a variety…
Lund 224
56 pm
Liberate the Booty with Greta · Get your booty shaking to some awesome music and fun choreography…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
78 pm
Yoga with Ester · Come relax and center yourself with Ester who will be helping you improve flexibility…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
89 pm
Yoga with Ellie · This fun class will get you relaxed as well as work on your flexibility and mindfulness…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)

Wednesday, December 5

11:40 am to 12:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Yoga with Kelly · Come join Kelly for some yoga. Relax your mind and your…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12:401:20 pm
WE Fitness Class - Pyramid with Laurie · A great overall workout with this combination…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
45 pm
Tone & Sculpt with Shannon · Get ready to sweat it out and build some muscle with various hand…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
7 pm
Men's Basketball at Macalester · The Gustavus men's basketball team plays at Macalester on…
St. Paul, Minn.
7 pm
Women's Basketball hosts Macalester · The Gustavus women's basketball team plays against…
St. Peter, Minn.
7 pm
Women's Hockey at UW-River Falls · The Gustavus women's hockey team plays at UW-River Falls…
River Falls, Wis.
78 pm
Yoga with Kitty · Come enjoy this relaxing yoga class with a fun twist. · Lund 224 (Aerobics…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)

Thursday, December 6

The Festival of Saint Lucia · According to Swedish legend, a ship carrying a maiden "clothed…
Gustavus Adolphus College Campus
66:40 am
WE Fitness Class - Yoga with Brenda · Wake up early and start your day out with a great…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
12:401:20 pm
WE Fitness Class-Cardio Strength · A cardio workout to keep your workouts fresh, as well…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
1:303 pm
Tech Bytes: Become a Starfish Advising Expert · This course will show advisors and…
Board Room, Jackson Campus Center
78 pm
Gustavus Meditation Club · We invite you to join the Meditation Club on Thursday evenings from…
Bonnier Multifaith Center in Anderson Hall
89 pm
Full Body Strengthening with Erin · This class will use a variety of equipment such as…
Lund 224 (Aerobics Room)
8:3010 pm
Fika with Viking Society · Fika is hosted weekly at the Swedish House. On Thursdays from 8:30…
Swedish House
Today Nov 30 to Dec 6