Running of the Cows Women

Carleton College

Oct. 1, 2016


Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on men


                                                         Last updated Oct. 1, 2016 11:34 AM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Carleton                 47    5    7    8   12   15   27   29  23:26.8  1:02.3

  2 Loras College            95    1   11   21   22   40   82   91  23:39.5  2:41.9

  3 Cornell College          96    3    6   17   25   45   72   76  23:37.2  2:31.0

  4 Macalester              101    4   10   14   35   38   39   51  23:49.1  1:57.9

  5 Luther                  151   20   23   30   34   44   67   68  24:18.8  0:41.0

  6 Grinnell College        156   13   16   36   41   50   70   77  24:18.8  1:05.8

  7 Gustavus                210   19   42   46   48   55   60   63  24:37.0  1:02.7

  8 St. Scholastica         214    2   31   49   52   80   85   89  24:20.3  3:42.3

  9 Concordia Moorhead      246   28   32   57   58   71   79   84  24:50.6  1:01.9

 10 Augsburg                256    9   53   54   66   74   93  103  24:51.0  1:48.9

 11 Central College (Ia)    259   24   33   56   65   81   88   90  24:54.6  1:31.1

 12 St. Thomas              266   37   47   59   61   62   69   78  24:56.2  0:35.6

 13 Simpson College         315   18   43   73   86   95   96   99  25:16.8  2:32.2

 14 Wisconsin-Superior      401   26   83   94   98  100  102  104  26:12.7  3:27.8

 15 Saint Mary's            415   64   75   87   92   97  101       25:54.8  1:22.1



Incomplete Teams: 



TEAM SCORES AT 1K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Macalester               94    2   14   21   27   30   33   34   3:55.3   0:9.2

 2* Carleton                120    3    4   36   37   40   41   44   3:56.6  0:11.5

 3* Central College (Ia)    120    7   12   13   43   45   90  102   3:56.2  0:12.1

  4 Gustavus                141   18   23   24   25   51   52   85   3:58.3   0:8.3

  5 Simpson College         151    8   16   17   50   60   68   81   3:57.6  0:14.3

  6 Cornell College         165    1    9   46   54   55  100  101   3:58.4  0:15.0

  7 St. Scholastica         179    5   15   26   66   67   76   98   3:59.1  0:17.4

  8 St. Thomas              213   19   38   47   53   56   63   86   4:01.7   0:8.9

  9 Grinnell College        220   10   22   57   58   73   74   79   4:01.4  0:15.5

 10 Luther                  256   29   32   59   61   75   84   95   4:03.6  0:10.8

 11 Concordia Moorhead      258   28   31   42   70   87   88   93   4:03.6  0:13.1

 12 Loras College           273   11   48   49   82   83   97   99   4:04.0  0:17.9

 13 Augsburg                278    6   64   65   71   72   77   80   4:03.8  0:17.7

 14 Saint Mary's            296   35   39   62   69   91   94        4:05.4  0:11.0

 15 Wisconsin-Superior      375   20   78   89   92   96  103  104   4:08.7  0:16.7



Incomplete Teams: 



TEAM SCORES AT 3K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Macalester               57    3    4    5   20   25   27   29  11:19.0   0:9.8

  2 Luther                   67    6    7    9   21   24   32   36  11:20.3   0:8.2

  3 St. Thomas              115   14   16   18   28   39   46   48  11:24.4  0:11.2

  4 Gustavus                117   10   11   13   41   42   44   61  11:25.5  0:13.6

  5 Carleton                146   19   23   26   35   43   88   89  11:27.1  0:12.3

  6 St. Scholastica         189    1   37   38   54   59   67   68  11:33.0  0:33.4

  7 Cornell College         212   30   31   34   55   62   83   84  11:34.7  0:21.5

  8 Central College (Ia)    215   15   17   57   60   66   75   76  11:38.5  0:36.2

  9 Grinnell College        219   12   33   53   56   65   82   87  11:37.3  0:31.8

10* Simpson College         221    8   45   47   58   63   69       11:37.9  0:32.2

11* Concordia Moorhead      221    2   22   52   72   73   79   81  11:42.7  0:53.9

 12 Wisconsin-Superior      304   40   49   64   71   80   85   90  11:54.6  0:51.9

 13 Loras College           322   50   51   70   74   77   78   86  11:57.2  0:33.7



Incomplete Teams: Augsburg, Saint Mary's



TEAM SCORES AT 5K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Carleton                 49    5    7    8   12   17   26   27  19:44.8  0:50.1

  2 Cornell College          91    2    6   19   25   39   73   78  19:49.7  2:02.1

  3 Macalester               98    4   13   18   29   34   40   49  20:00.8  1:38.4

  4 Loras College           107    1   16   23   24   43   84   92  19:58.8  2:08.1

  5 Grinnell College        149    9   15   37   42   46   68   77  20:24.1  0:52.8

  6 Luther                  157   21   22   35   38   41   65   67  20:27.8  0:28.8

  7 Gustavus                215   14   47   48   50   56   58   61  20:41.6  0:59.3

  8 St. Scholastica         219    3   32   51   53   80   85   90  20:29.7  2:55.4

  9 Concordia Moorhead      236   28   30   52   57   69   74   83  20:50.7  0:49.7

 10 Central College (Ia)    254   20   31   60   62   81   82   91  20:54.9  1:21.6

 11 Augsburg                262   11   54   55   66   76   89  103  20:54.6  1:26.4

 12 St. Thomas              287   44   45   63   64   71   75   79  21:02.8  0:35.1

 13 Simpson College         298   10   36   72   86   94   96   99  21:11.1  2:15.8

 14 Saint Mary's            408   59   70   87   95   97  101       21:47.6  1:17.1

 15 Wisconsin-Superior      412   33   88   93   98  100  102  104  22:04.2  2:46.5



Incomplete Teams: 

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME





1. Carleton

    5  Emily Kaegi, Jr          22:48.5  

    7  Claire Trujillo, Sr      23:19.4  

    8  Samantha Schnirring, So  23:33.1  

   12  Ruthie Boyd, Fr          23:41.9  

   15  Marietta Geist, Fr       23:50.8  

   27  Winona Rachel, Sr        24:18.6  

   29  Laura Nakasaka, Sr       24:19.6  

Total Time = 1:57:13.7     Total Places = 47



2. Loras College

    1  Audrey Miller, So        21:55.0  

   11  Averi Leitzen, Fr        23:41.7  

   21  Kemunto Ondande, So      24:00.2  

   22  Emily Day, Sr            24:03.3  

   40  Carrie Piper, Jr         24:36.9  

   82  Liz Venezio, So          25:42.5  

   91  Milena Martin, Fr        26:13.8  

Total Time = 1:58:17.1     Total Places = 95



3. Cornell College

    3  Abrah Masterson, Sr      22:10.1  

    6  Rachel Moline, Sr        23:05.4  

   17  MariKate Murphy, Jr      23:54.0  

   25  Dominique Fleming, So    24:15.4  

   45  Marissa Czapla, Fr       24:41.1  

   72  Lily Niswonger, Jr       25:22.8  

   76  Carly Pierson, Sr        25:30.9  

Total Time = 1:58:06.0     Total Places = 96



4. Macalester

    4  Kimber Meyer, Sr         22:37.0  

   10  Sarah Jo DeVore, Sr      23:40.3  

   14  Eliza Ramsey, Sr         23:46.0  

   35  Elena Torry-Schrag, Sr   24:27.1  

   38  Lea Davidson, Jr         24:34.9  

   39  Lorn Sherwood-Caballero, Jr

                              24:35.8  

   51  Megan Davitt, Sr         24:52.7  

Total Time = 1:59:05.3     Total Places = 101



5. Luther

   20  Kenzie Carney, Jr        23:59.6  

   23  Anna Ryden, Jr           24:04.6  

   30  Kat Hoffman, Fr          24:22.8  

   34  Mallory Carr, Sr         24:26.4  

   44  Erin Ellefsen, Sr        24:40.6  

   67  Anna Restemayer, So      25:15.4  

   68  Vera Lindhorst, Fr       25:18.0  

Total Time = 2:01:34.0     Total Places = 151



6. Grinnell College

   13  Emma Zimmerman, Jr       23:43.3  

   16  Emma Luhmann, Jr         23:53.6  

   36  Mikayla Fujiwara, Fr     24:30.1  

   41  Tori LaVerdiere, Fr      24:37.5  

   50  Anna Ahrens, So          24:49.1  

   70  Whitney Teagle, Jr       25:20.1  

   77  Alosha Southern, Sr      25:35.9  

Total Time = 2:01:33.6     Total Places = 156



7. Gustavus

   19  Sadie Novak-Klug, Jr     23:58.4  

   42  Gabriela Passmore, Fr    24:39.4  

   46  Stephanie Welke, Sr      24:41.6  

   48  Olivia Rosenow, Jr       24:44.3  

   55  Mikaela Algren, Jr       25:01.0  

   60  Kitty O'Connell, Fr      25:04.7  

   63  Sarah Anderson, Fr       25:10.9  

Total Time = 2:03:04.7     Total Places = 210



8. St. Scholastica

    2  Casey Hovland, Jr        21:57.0  

   31  Nicole Gilman, Fr        24:24.2  

   49  Jordan Johnson, Sr       24:45.6  

   52  Kelsey Dickinson, Jr     24:55.3  

   80  Kali Erickson, Sr        25:39.3  

   85  Elizabeth Poskie, Fr     25:57.2  

   89  Heidi Carlson, Jr        26:12.9  

Total Time = 2:01:41.4     Total Places = 214



9. Concordia Moorhead

   28  Brianna Gruenberg, So    24:19.1  

   32  Sarah Curran, Jr         24:24.8  

   57  Kaya Baker, Sr           25:03.5  

   58  Kara Andersen, Fr        25:04.3  

   71  Sara Whiteman, So        25:21.0  

   79  Maria West, So           25:36.7  

   84  Tarja Nelsen, So         25:53.1  

Total Time = 2:04:12.7     Total Places = 246



10. Augsburg

    9  Taybri Irving, Sr        23:37.1  

   53  Malena Larsen, Fr        24:58.2  

   54  Rachel Frantz, Jr        24:58.8  

   66  Blair Stewig, Jr         25:14.6  

   74  Emma Blom, Sr            25:26.0  

   93  Kailey James, Fr         26:20.4  

  103  Caitlin Olson, So        28:09.0  

Total Time = 2:04:14.7     Total Places = 256



11. Central College (Ia)

   24  Holly McKinney, Jr       24:09.9  

   33  Evie Kammeyer, Jr        24:26.0  

   56  Lauren Moll, Fr          25:02.9  

   65  Andie Arthofer, Sr       25:12.8  

   81  Aanna Roslien, Fr        25:41.0  

   88  Cassidy Gornick, Sr      26:06.1  

   90  Rachel Peter, So         26:13.2  

Total Time = 2:04:32.6     Total Places = 259



12. St. Thomas

   37  Grace Williams, Fr       24:34.7  

   47  Molly Clake, Fr          24:42.7  

   59  Ali Glassbrenner, Jr     25:04.4  

   61  Katie Breuckman, Fr      25:09.0  

   62  Julia Giefer, So         25:10.2  

   69  Jenny Launder, Fr        25:18.7  

   78  Carly Barton, Sr         25:36.1  

Total Time = 2:04:41.0     Total Places = 266



13. Simpson College

   18  Courtney Neuendorf, Jr   23:55.5  

   43  Briana McCloskey, Sr     24:39.7  

   73  Shelby Hunemiller, So    25:23.4  

   86  Jessica Gronke, Sr       25:57.3  

   95  Ashley Litterer, Fr      26:27.7  

   96  Lesley Roquet, Jr        26:30.3  

   99  Morgan Moline, Sr        26:52.5  

Total Time = 2:06:23.6     Total Places = 315



14. Wisconsin-Superior

   26  Kelli Praska, So         24:16.2  

   83  Alissa Boyhtari, Jr      25:47.9  

   94  Anna Kalin, Fr           26:25.7  

   98  Michaela Ruhman, Fr      26:49.8  

  100  Alaina Manthey, So       27:43.9  

  102  Kalley Wilkie, So        27:49.9  

  104  Taylor Joyal, So         28:42.7  

Total Time = 2:11:03.5     Total Places = 401



15. Saint Mary's

   64  Thiel Alyssa, Fr         25:11.5  

   75  Danielle Franke, Fr      25:28.6  

   87  Erica Thiel, So          26:04.9  

   92  Amelia Sweet, Fr         26:15.0  

   97  Alicia Berkenes, Jr      26:33.6  

  101  Madalyn Bollig, Fr       27:48.6  

Total Time = 2:09:33.6     Total Places = 415

        TEAM                         1K SPLIT     3K SPLIT     5K SPLIT   FINISH    

 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME      TIME       TIME         TEAM         



Top

1 1 Ruth Steinke 3:49.2 18:35.7 21:52.0 2 2 Audrey Miller, So 3:52.7 18:36.1 21:55.0 Loras College 3 3 Casey Hovland, Jr 3:49.7 18:36.8 21:57.0 St. Scholastica 4 4 Abrah Masterson, Sr 3:49.4 18:36.1 22:10.1 Cornell College 5 5 Kimber Meyer, Sr 3:49.6 18:56.2 22:37.0 Macalester 6 6 Emily Kaegi, Jr 3:49.7 19:13.6 22:48.5 Carleton 7 7 Rachel Moline, Sr 3:51.3 19:27.9 23:05.4 Cornell College 8 8 Claire Trujillo, Sr 3:49.6 19:34.4 23:19.4 Carleton 9 9 Collette Celichowski 3:54.8 19:43.0 23:29.9 10 10 Samantha Schnirring, So 4:01.1 19:52.2 23:33.1 Carleton 11 11 Taybri Irving, Sr 3:50.1 19:56.4 23:37.1 Augsburg 12 12 Sarah Jo DeVore, Sr 3:56.7 20:01.8 23:40.3 Macalester 13 13 Averi Leitzen, Fr 4:03.1 20:03.5 23:41.7 Loras College 14 14 Ruthie Boyd, Fr 4:01.1 19:59.7 23:41.9 Carleton 15 15 Emma Zimmerman, Jr 3:57.1 19:52.6 23:43.3 Grinnell College 16 16 Eliza Ramsey, Sr 3:53.1 20:05.0 23:46.0 Macalester 17 17 Marietta Geist, Fr 4:01.1 20:03.7 23:50.8 Carleton 18 18 Emma Luhmann, Jr 3:52.3 20:03.4 23:53.6 Grinnell College 19 19 MariKate Murphy, Jr 4:02.5 20:06.3 23:54.0 Cornell College 20 20 Courtney Neuendorf, Jr 3:54.2 19:56.3 23:55.5 Simpson College 21 21 Sadie Novak-Klug, Jr 3:55.5 20:02.6 23:58.4 Gustavus 22 22 Kenzie Carney, Jr 3:58.7 20:12.7 23:59.6 Luther 23 23 Kemunto Ondande, So 4:10.1 20:16.7 24:00.2 Loras College 24 24 Emily Day, Sr 4:03.4 20:13.2 24:03.3 Loras College 25 25 Anna Ryden, Jr 3:59.0 20:12.9 24:04.6 Luther 26 26 Holly McKinney, Jr 3:50.2 20:11.6 24:09.9 Central College (Ia) 27 27 Dominique Fleming, So 4:04.4 20:19.6 24:15.4 Cornell College 28 28 Kelli Praska, So 3:56.5 20:31.6 24:16.2 Wisconsin-Superior 29 29 Winona Rachel, Sr 4:02.3 20:21.8 24:18.6 Carleton 30 30 Brianna Gruenberg, So 3:58.9 20:27.0 24:19.1 Concordia Moorhead 31 31 Laura Nakasaka, Sr 4:04.7 20:37.5 24:19.6 Carleton 32 32 Kat Hoffman, Fr 4:09.5 20:34.9 24:22.8 Luther 33 33 Nicole Gilman, Fr 3:53.5 20:31.3 24:24.2 St. Scholastica 34 34 Sarah Curran, Jr 3:58.4 20:26.3 24:24.8 Concordia Moorhead 35 35 Evie Kammeyer, Jr 3:53.1 20:28.5 24:26.0 Central College (Ia) 36 36 Mallory Carr, Sr 4:04.9 20:36.8 24:26.4 Luther 37 37 Elena Torry-Schrag, Sr 4:00.7 20:34.6 24:27.1 Macalester 38 38 Mikayla Fujiwara, Fr 4:04.8 20:36.3 24:30.1 Grinnell College 39 Pombie Silverman, Sr 4:01.4 20:26.0 24:31.8 Carleton 40 Helen Schuda, Fr 4:05.2 20:37.6 24:32.5 Carleton 41 39 Grace Williams, Fr 4:02.7 20:44.2 24:34.7 St. Thomas 42 40 Lea Davidson, Jr 4:00.5 20:26.4 24:34.9 Macalester 43 41 Lorn Sherwood-Caballero, Jr 3:58.7 20:39.0 24:35.8 Macalester 44 42 Carrie Piper, Jr 4:10.6 20:44.1 24:36.9 Loras College 45 43 Tori LaVerdiere, Fr 20:42.8 24:37.5 Grinnell College 46 44 Gabriela Passmore, Fr 4:03.8 20:49.1 24:39.4 Gustavus 47 45 Briana McCloskey, Sr 3:53.9 20:36.1 24:39.7 Simpson College 48 46 Erin Ellefsen, Sr 4:05.5 20:41.5 24:40.6 Luther 49 47 Marissa Czapla, Fr 4:04.3 20:38.2 24:41.1 Cornell College 50 48 Stephanie Welke, Sr 3:57.3 20:46.2 24:41.6 Gustavus 51 49 Molly Clake, Fr 4:04.0 20:45.1 24:42.7 St. Thomas 52 Lindsey Chavez, Jr 4:02.1 20:50.9 24:42.7 Carleton 53 Sarah Nazarino, So 4:05.5 20:43.6 24:43.9 Carleton 54 50 Olivia Rosenow, Jr 3:57.5 20:48.0 24:44.3 Gustavus 55 51 Jordan Johnson, Sr 3:58.1 20:49.4 24:45.6 St. Scholastica 56 Abigail Walker, So 4:05.5 20:56.6 24:48.5 Carleton 57 52 Anna Ahrens, So 4:04.8 20:45.4 24:49.1 Grinnell College 58 53 Megan Davitt, Sr 4:09.3 21:01.0 24:52.7 Macalester 59 54 Kelsey Dickinson, Jr 4:06.9 20:58.6 24:55.3 St. Scholastica 60 Elena Smith, So 3:58.4 20:48.3 24:56.3 Macalester 61 55 Malena Larsen, Fr 4:06.7 20:59.6 24:58.2 Augsburg 62 56 Rachel Frantz, Jr 4:06.8 20:59.9 24:58.8 Augsburg 63 57 Mikaela Algren, Jr 4:10.7 11:20.2 21:10.1 25:01.0 Gustavus 64 58 Lauren Moll, Fr 4:02.3 21:09.6 25:02.9 Central College (Ia) 65 Lydia Simpson, Fr 4:05.0 20:58.7 25:03.1 Macalester 66 59 Kaya Baker, Sr 4:01.7 20:57.7 25:03.5 Concordia Moorhead 67 60 Kara Andersen, Fr 4:07.6 21:06.4 25:04.3 Concordia Moorhead 68 61 Ali Glassbrenner, Jr 11:21.4 21:22.0 25:04.4 St. Thomas 69 62 Kitty O'Connell, Fr 4:12.7 11:20.0 21:13.0 25:04.7 Gustavus 70 Berit Hudson Rasmusson, Fr 4:06.8 21:01.3 25:04.8 Carleton 71 Lizzy Lynn, So 4:04.7 20:45.9 25:07.7 Carleton 72 Ali Marks, Sr 4:13.9 11:16.4 21:08.5 25:08.2 Macalester 73 63 Katie Breuckman, Fr 4:04.7 21:12.9 25:09.0 St. Thomas 74 64 Julia Giefer, So 11:20.8 21:19.3 25:10.2 St. Thomas 75 65 Sarah Anderson, Fr 4:15.1 11:20.6 21:20.9 25:10.9 Gustavus 76 66 Thiel Alyssa, Fr 4:01.1 21:09.1 25:11.5 Saint Mary's 77 67 Andie Arthofer, Sr 4:02.1 21:11.5 25:12.8 Central College (Ia) 78 Lotus Schifsky, So 3:57.3 21:01.9 25:13.4 Gustavus 79 68 Blair Stewig, Jr 4:07.7 21:14.0 25:14.6 Augsburg 80 69 Anna Restemayer, So 4:13.4 11:17.2 21:15.2 25:15.4 Luther 81 70 Vera Lindhorst, Fr 4:10.6 11:16.8 21:13.7 25:18.0 Luther 82 71 Jenny Launder, Fr 4:01.1 21:12.5 25:18.7 St. Thomas 83 Amy Pelz, So 4:13.7 11:16.2 21:19.3 25:19.4 Macalester 84 Emily Sands, Sr 4:03.8 21:07.6 25:20.1 Gustavus 85 72 Whitney Teagle, Jr 4:08.9 21:15.4 25:20.1 Grinnell College 86 73 Sara Whiteman, So 4:11.5 21:15.9 25:21.0 Concordia Moorhead 87 Kazia Mermel, Sr 4:14.0 11:21.4 21:31.0 25:21.3 Carleton 88 Serena Bernthal-Jones, Sr 4:05.5 21:23.1 25:21.4 Carleton 89 74 Lily Niswonger, Jr 4:17.8 11:26.7 21:21.8 25:22.8 Cornell College 90 75 Shelby Hunemiller, So 4:05.1 21:20.9 25:23.4 Simpson College 91 76 Emma Blom, Sr 4:07.7 21:22.7 25:26.0 Augsburg 92 77 Danielle Franke, Fr 4:01.0 21:18.5 25:28.6 Saint Mary's 93 Becky Honnold, Sr 4:09.4 11:15.4 21:16.9 25:30.3 Macalester 94 78 Carly Pierson, Sr 4:17.5 11:29.6 21:33.6 25:30.9 Cornell College 95 Nicole Nipper, Sr 4:02.9 21:23.3 25:33.5 Carleton 96 Emma Maxtutis, Fr 4:13.1 11:26.5 21:35.4 25:34.8 Macalester 97 79 Alosha Southern, Sr 4:07.7 11:20.4 21:34.9 25:35.9 Grinnell College 98 80 Carly Barton, Sr 4:11.5 11:21.2 21:30.5 25:36.1 St. Thomas 99 81 Maria West, So 11:14.1 21:21.8 25:36.7 Concordia Moorhead 100 82 Kali Erickson, Sr 4:07.1 11:14.0 21:32.1 25:39.3 St. Scholastica 101 Sandra Gomez, Jr 4:17.9 11:26.9 21:29.8 25:40.4 Cornell College 102 83 Aanna Roslien, Fr 4:11.9 21:33.1 25:41.0 Central College (Ia) 103 Alia Benedict, So 4:18.7 11:26.4 21:36.0 25:41.1 Macalester 104 Anya Ptacek, Fr 4:18.4 21:35.0 25:41.7 Macalester 105 84 Liz Venezio, So 4:14.5 21:44.6 25:42.5 Loras College 106 Ananda Easley, So 4:13.6 11:23.0 21:34.7 25:44.6 Luther 107 Laura Gould, Jr 4:20.0 11:33.1 21:45.0 25:45.4 Macalester 108 Meredith Robinson, Jr 4:13.4 11:27.5 21:36.1 25:47.2 Luther 109 Rosie Cobb, Jr 4:18.7 21:36.1 25:47.6 Macalester 110 85 Alissa Boyhtari, Jr 4:09.6 11:32.4 21:50.5 25:47.9 Wisconsin-Superior 111 Karlyn Russell, Sr 4:18.0 11:25.2 21:42.2 25:49.7 Macalester 112 Cristy Carretero, Fr 4:11.2 21:41.8 25:50.1 Carleton 113 Nicole Arredondo, So 4:09.9 21:29.4 25:51.4 Grinnell College 114 Hannah Wright, Jr 4:13.7 11:30.2 21:42.5 25:52.7 Luther 115 86 Tarja Nelsen, So 4:11.4 11:23.3 21:42.8 25:53.1 Concordia Moorhead 116 Madeleine Breunig, Fr 4:16.9 11:28.4 21:50.0 25:54.9 Grinnell College 117 87 Elizabeth Poskie, Fr 4:15.7 11:30.4 21:49.7 25:57.2 St. Scholastica 118 88 Jessica Gronke, Sr 4:03.8 11:17.6 21:50.0 25:57.3 Simpson College 119 Sarah Owens, Sr 11:19.3 21:40.1 25:59.2 Luther 120 Ketzel Levens, Fr 4:11.5 21:50.8 26:00.0 Carleton 121 Annie Utzschneider, So 4:12.1 11:29.6 21:57.8 26:01.2 Carleton 122 Caitie Ryan, Fr 4:06.5 11:26.4 21:53.9 26:02.5 St. Thomas 123 Anna Klinkner, Jr 4:17.1 11:38.3 21:54.3 26:02.8 St. Thomas 124 Abigail Schnabel, So 4:14.3 11:32.9 22:03.1 26:03.5 Gustavus 125 Shannon Meehan, Jr 4:22.5 11:43.9 22:00.9 26:03.6 Luther 126 89 Erica Thiel, So 4:05.5 21:50.4 26:04.9 Saint Mary's 127 90 Cassidy Gornick, Sr 4:20.1 11:20.8 21:42.2 26:06.1 Central College (Ia) 128 Natalie Kintop, Sr 11:38.8 22:05.3 26:08.6 St. Thomas 129 Christine Rohlf, Fr 4:14.9 11:39.1 22:05.4 26:10.1 St. Thomas 130 Laura Rafferty, Jr 4:10.1 11:24.9 21:57.7 26:11.8 Carleton 131 91 Heidi Carlson, Jr 4:09.5 11:31.2 22:01.5 26:12.9 St. Scholastica 132 92 Rachel Peter, So 3:52.9 11:21.2 22:01.9 26:13.2 Central College (Ia) 133 93 Milena Martin, Fr 4:17.6 11:39.8 22:06.2 26:13.8 Loras College 134 Maya Collier, So 4:12.0 11:25.6 21:49.3 26:14.7 Carleton 135 94 Amelia Sweet, Fr 4:07.4 11:34.2 22:13.8 26:15.0 Saint Mary's 136 Marlee Yost-Wolff, So 4:22.4 11:35.0 21:55.9 26:15.6 Macalester 137 Lily Rogers-Grant, Sr 4:18.1 11:21.7 21:55.6 26:18.2 Macalester 138 Kamryn Hogan, Fr 4:18.0 11:42.1 22:08.0 26:19.2 Cornell College 139 Bridget Gustafson, Sr 4:20.1 11:36.3 22:05.7 26:19.5 Macalester 140 95 Kailey James, Fr 4:09.6 11:30.1 21:58.2 26:20.4 Augsburg 141 Morgan Dammann, Fr 4:11.0 11:31.9 22:05.8 26:21.1 St. Thomas 142 Kasey Wiedmaier, Sr 4:18.3 11:45.7 22:14.8 26:22.5 Central College (Ia) 143 Jillian Rix, So 4:17.3 11:40.8 22:04.9 26:22.9 Grinnell College 144 Randi-Kate Canoy, Sr 4:13.9 22:16.5 26:23.3 Luther 145 Katie Baker, So 4:18.4 11:48.1 22:21.5 26:24.4 Cornell College 146 Allison Ternes, Fr 4:16.2 11:57.3 22:24.9 26:25.0 St. Scholastica 147 96 Anna Kalin, Fr 4:12.3 11:39.5 22:11.1 26:25.7 Wisconsin-Superior 148 Stephanie Murray, Sr 4:22.5 11:54.3 22:16.5 26:25.9 Luther 149 Molly McCusker, So 4:19.4 11:42.0 22:10.8 26:27.0 St. Scholastica 150 Haley Anderson, Fr 4:12.7 11:35.5 22:10.6 26:27.4 Gustavus 151 97 Ashley Litterer, Fr 4:11.2 11:38.3 22:12.1 26:27.7 Simpson College 152 Emmy Buntrock, Fr 4:13.1 11:24.9 22:00.3 26:28.2 Luther 153 Molly MacDuff, Fr 4:17.3 11:40.1 22:08.1 26:29.4 Loras College 154 98 Lesley Roquet, Jr 4:14.0 11:49.8 22:17.8 26:30.3 Simpson College 155 99 Alicia Berkenes, Jr 4:11.9 11:48.5 22:26.1 26:33.6 Saint Mary's 156 Emilee Fulton, Fr 4:11.4 11:33.6 22:10.9 26:36.8 Carleton 157 Lydia Hayes, Jr 4:12.3 11:33.5 22:11.2 26:38.4 Gustavus 158 Haley Huset, Jr 4:16.0 11:47.4 22:19.9 26:38.8 St. Scholastica 159 Bridget O'Malley, Sr 4:19.6 11:44.8 22:16.3 26:38.9 Grinnell College 160 Sofie Wicklund, So 4:19.2 11:48.1 22:22.4 26:39.4 Gustavus 161 Olivia Crocker, Jr 4:19.0 11:47.8 22:22.3 26:39.5 Gustavus 162 Margaret Stelzner, Jr 4:22.1 11:55.9 22:29.5 26:40.8 Macalester 163 Martel DenHartog, So 4:14.1 11:42.7 22:24.3 26:44.7 Luther 164 Laura Kisner, So 4:12.7 11:40.4 22:25.5 26:45.0 Concordia Moorhead 165 Hannah Haugen, Sr 11:54.4 22:34.5 26:49.4 Luther 166 100 Michaela Ruhman, Fr 4:13.2 11:50.0 22:29.3 26:49.8 Wisconsin-Superior 167 Brooke Debroux, Sr 4:21.6 11:52.7 22:24.4 26:50.4 Luther 168 Allison Pillar, Sr 4:22.1 11:48.8 22:31.0 26:51.0 Macalester 169 101 Morgan Moline, Sr 4:10.0 11:46.1 22:30.8 26:52.5 Simpson College 170 Julianna French, So 4:19.4 11:57.6 22:39.0 26:54.7 St. Scholastica 171 Rebecca Schoenfelder, So 4:17.2 11:48.8 22:36.4 26:56.8 St. Thomas 172 Audrey Klein, Fr 4:07.3 11:37.6 22:31.7 26:58.5 Simpson College 173 Grace Shockman, Fr 4:29.7 12:02.2 22:40.0 27:02.8 Loras College 174 Ingrid Kilde, Fr 4:18.0 11:34.5 22:20.4 27:04.8 Macalester 175 Kelsey Roquet, Jr 4:17.1 12:01.7 22:49.6 27:09.7 Simpson College 176 Maleaha Earnest, Sr 4:29.6 12:13.5 22:55.9 27:11.1 Central College (Ia) 177 Alaina Wittig, Fr 4:23.3 11:55.4 22:40.7 27:11.5 Luther 178 Ashley Meldrum, Fr 4:20.1 11:47.5 22:34.9 27:12.6 Central College (Ia) 179 Madeline Abbott, Jr 4:22.0 11:50.2 22:48.0 27:13.3 Macalester 180 Elizabeth Vought, So 4:28.6 12:07.9 22:56.6 27:14.4 Concordia Moorhead 181 Michelle Wise, So 4:16.4 11:59.7 22:46.4 27:14.8 St. Thomas 182 Jenna Murray, So 4:29.8 12:12.9 22:49.0 27:15.2 Central College (Ia) 183 Sara Stanton, Sr 4:28.1 12:07.6 22:56.4 27:15.4 Concordia Moorhead 184 Ellen Bennett, So 4:17.1 12:05.5 22:55.5 27:17.1 St. Thomas 185 Meta Williams, Jr 4:17.0 11:52.1 22:48.9 27:20.8 Grinnell College 186 Sarah Mockler, Fr 4:29.6 12:13.5 23:12.5 27:21.7 Loras College 187 Kayla Hostetler, Fr 4:21.3 11:56.8 22:55.0 27:21.8 Macalester 188 Ilsa Knivsland, Fr 4:22.9 11:56.8 22:59.2 27:22.7 Luther 189 Holly Ellingson, So 12:11.2 23:12.8 27:23.5 Macalester 190 Savanna Henning, Fr 4:18.0 11:57.0 22:53.9 27:26.3 Central College (Ia) 191 Ellie Evans, Sr 4:43.1 12:38.8 23:17.2 27:29.5 St. Scholastica 192 Isabel Andriessen, Fr 4:31.5 12:19.8 23:06.8 27:31.8 Concordia Moorhead 193 Sydney Hedberg, Fr 4:19.2 11:50.9 22:53.0 27:33.8 Gustavus 194 Kate Rod, Jr 4:34.9 12:38.7 23:27.0 27:34.4 St. Scholastica 195 Kathrene Garcia, Jr 4:29.4 12:20.0 23:24.2 27:36.9 Macalester 196 Sam Lahey, Jr 4:20.0 12:09.4 23:07.5 27:37.8 Luther 197 Rose Brakob, Fr 4:21.6 12:09.1 23:13.9 27:38.1 St. Thomas 198 Ester Archer, Fr 4:22.8 12:15.7 23:23.6 27:38.9 Gustavus 199 RaeAnn Klimesh, Fr 4:29.7 12:13.7 23:16.6 27:39.4 Loras College 200 Helen Roach, So 4:22.4 12:19.8 23:21.7 27:39.8 St. Thomas 201 Carly Klavins, Fr 4:28.9 12:15.7 23:13.2 27:41.1 Central College (Ia) 202 Kaisa Hallgren, So 4:33.9 12:27.2 23:22.8 27:42.3 St. Scholastica 203 Hallie Kircher-Henning, So 4:30.2 12:18.8 23:23.2 27:43.0 Macalester 204 102 Alaina Manthey, So 4:11.8 12:06.7 23:18.1 27:43.9 Wisconsin-Superior 205 Clara Wicklund, Jr 4:20.7 12:07.0 23:13.8 27:45.1 Gustavus 206 Lexi Ferenzi, Fr 4:32.1 12:34.7 23:27.4 27:45.6 Cornell College 207 Kaitlyn Lindaman, Jr 4:21.6 12:14.1 23:26.0 27:45.9 Macalester 208 Kelly Minear, Jr 4:24.6 12:10.4 23:18.7 27:46.1 Loras College 209 103 Madalyn Bollig, Fr 4:12.8 12:10.3 23:22.4 27:48.6 Saint Mary's 210 104 Kalley Wilkie, So 4:19.3 12:24.3 23:24.4 27:49.9 Wisconsin-Superior 211 Emma Blume, So 4:34.4 12:38.6 23:28.1 27:56.8 St. Scholastica 212 Emma Higgins, Fr 4:30.6 12:21.5 23:29.8 28:00.5 Macalester 213 Sarah Aldama, Jr 4:33.4 12:35.3 23:33.3 28:00.7 Macalester 214 Kaley Hedberg, Jr 4:29.0 12:37.7 23:35.4 28:06.9 Concordia Moorhead 215 105 Caitlin Olson, So 4:10.0 12:05.1 23:32.3 28:09.0 Augsburg 216 Katrin O'Grady, So 4:29.4 12:20.7 23:29.6 28:10.7 Macalester 217 Morgan Barnard, Fr 4:32.1 12:35.9 23:41.8 28:14.6 Cornell College 218 Anja Smith, Jr 4:27.8 12:26.2 23:38.5 28:18.1 Concordia Moorhead 219 Justine Heinitz, Jr 4:34.5 12:43.9 23:52.1 28:18.4 Luther 220 Sydney Tardrew, Sr 4:50.3 12:53.9 23:55.8 28:20.6 Grinnell College 221 Maya Peske, Fr 4:32.2 12:44.1 23:49.5 28:22.5 Cornell College 222 Katelynn Gullickson, Fr 4:21.1 12:26.3 23:52.7 28:23.5 St. Scholastica 223 Kendra Conforti, Jr 4:30.0 12:31.7 24:02.3 28:24.6 Central College (Ia) 224 Monica Schwartzhoff, So 4:43.2 12:53.0 24:03.4 28:28.8 Loras College 225 Heidi Moe, So 4:38.2 12:46.0 23:56.0 28:31.4 St. Scholastica 226 Jordan Oliphant, Fr 4:28.3 12:33.1 23:51.3 28:32.9 Concordia Moorhead 227 Laura Moe, Jr 4:43.1 12:53.4 24:07.0 28:38.4 St. Scholastica 228 Karin Yndestad, Sr 4:24.5 12:26.9 24:14.9 28:41.8 Grinnell College 229 106 Taylor Joyal, So 4:34.7 12:50.7 24:06.9 28:42.7 Wisconsin-Superior 230 Betsy Schein, So 4:34.0 12:41.7 24:07.7 28:43.2 Macalester 231 Payton Knutson, So 4:34.7 12:48.0 24:09.6 28:44.8 Luther 232 Sara Schield, Sr 4:46.0 13:04.6 24:18.4 28:47.9 Wisconsin-Superior 233 Emily Burgess, So 4:50.0 12:55.1 24:12.9 28:49.0 Grinnell College 234 Cassidy Christiansen, Fr 4:50.3 13:14.5 24:26.3 28:56.5 Grinnell College 235 Nora Felt, Sr 4:33.5 13:11.5 24:36.6 28:58.6 Luther 236 Sophie Wynde, So 4:45.4 12:54.1 24:13.8 29:03.0 Grinnell College 237 Madeline Egan, So 4:35.9 13:01.0 24:48.0 29:21.2 Carleton 238 Emily Severson, Jr 4:48.8 13:27.6 24:51.2 29:24.2 Gustavus 239 Becca Wiersma, Jr 4:36.0 13:01.2 24:47.9 29:33.3 Carleton 240 Prabhjot Singh, So 4:34.0 13:00.0 24:53.3 29:38.1 Gustavus 241 Shelby Kline, So 4:32.4 13:03.2 24:44.8 29:42.0 Concordia Moorhead 242 Annika Gallandt, So 4:47.8 13:15.8 24:55.9 29:48.8 Macalester 243 Terran Mott, Fr 4:50.2 13:25.6 25:13.7 30:09.2 Grinnell College 244 Nana Okamoto, Fr 5:00.7 13:43.8 25:39.3 30:16.7 Grinnell College 245 Mathea Brink, Fr 4:46.0 13:05.6 25:02.7 30:20.3 Wisconsin-Superior 246 Emily Adrian, So 4:27.7 13:07.4 25:32.4 30:22.5 St. Thomas 247 Kaitlin Preusser, Jr 4:42.4 13:24.2 25:27.8 30:25.5 Concordia Moorhead 248 Emma Krombholz, So 4:32.5 13:10.4 25:43.7 30:28.1 Cornell College 249 Lauren Frankel, So 4:43.7 13:20.0 25:30.1 30:29.3 Grinnell College 250 Briana Wesclitz, Fr 4:53.4 13:55.4 25:59.2 30:43.4 Loras College 251 Alaina Marti, Fr 4:26.8 13:46.2 25:53.2 30:57.8 St. Thomas 252 Emma Robbins, Fr 4:33.2 13:36.6 26:10.1 31:10.7 Gustavus 253 Christine Rains, Jr 4:50.2 13:39.9 26:04.9 31:17.3 Grinnell College 254 Justine Bowe, Fr 4:30.7 14:01.5 26:37.5 31:37.7 St. Thomas 255 Allisen Kloncz, So 4:48.3 13:54.7 26:25.5 31:38.4 Wisconsin-Superior 256 Colleen Vought, So 4:29.1 13:20.3 26:07.6 32:02.4 Concordia Moorhead 257 Missy Charlton, So 5:05.1 14:33.0 27:05.6 32:26.4 Central College (Ia) 258 Vanessa Chen, Fr 5:08.1 14:28.7 27:23.2 32:41.5 Grinnell College 259 Sarah Grafstrom, Sr 4:56.9 14:25.7 27:23.5 32:48.7 Concordia Moorhead 260 Bridget Schmitt, So 3:55.9 29:03.7 33:04.6 St. Thomas 261 Talia Dalzell, Fr 4:49.9 14:25.1 28:13.8 33:18.0 Concordia Moorhead 262 Veronica Zapata, So 4:47.8 14:53.6 28:18.2 33:29.8 Macalester 263 Jessica Irvine, Sr 5:15.3 15:07.0 28:16.3 33:33.7 Wisconsin-Superior 264 Ying Long, Fr 5:18.4 15:16.6 28:31.8 33:54.7 Grinnell College 265 Emily Hignell, Fr 5:14.9 15:49.5 29:22.3 34:41.8 Concordia Moorhead 266 Athena Cloud, So 5:16.0 18:12.0 35:07.2 41:18.2 Augsburg 267 Taylor Morton, Fr 5:37.5 18:12.1 35:07.1 41:18.3 Augsburg

Click here for data on men

Return to home page.