Women's Cross Country Archives

Gustavus Hosts St. Olaf in
Cross Country Dual

(St. Peter, Minn., October 25, 2002) - The Gustavus Adolphus College cross country team hosted St. Olaf in the Gustavus Prairie Dual on Friday afternoon in St. Peter. St. Olaf won the two mile race 20-37. Both teams return to action on Nov. 2 at the MIAC Championships in St. Paul at Como Park.

Team Scores:
St. Olaf.......20
Gustavus.......37

Individual Results:
1. Megan Daymont, St. Olaf.........11:34
2. Kari Koos, St. Olaf.............11:48
3. Nichole Petersen, Gustavus......11:51
4. Marit Grorud, St. Olaf..........11:56
5. Jen Skalko, Gustavus............11:58
6. Brenna Bray, St. Olaf...........12:14
7. Kezia Manlove, St. Olaf.........12:16
8. Melissa Kittock, Gustavus.......12:17
9. Tasha Pike, Gustavus............12:21
10. Erin Bengtson, St. Olaf.........12:22
11. Lindsay Boetcher, St. Olaf......12:25
12. Rachel Pedersen, St. Olaf.......12:25
13. Ali Cordie, Gustavus............12:28
14. Meredith Fahrner, St. Olaf......12:35
15. Stacie Bulfer, Gustavus.........12:37
16. Larisa Nordstrom, St. Olaf......12:41
17. Kjersten Johnson, St. Olaf......12:43
18. April Graves, St. Olaf..........12:44
19. Traci Bartz, St. Olaf...........12:45
20. Elizabeth Ball, St. Olaf........12:48
21. Stacy Decker, Gustavus..........12:49
22. Sarah Estill, St. Olaf..........12:51
23. Kristi Schneider, Gustavus......12:53
24. Rebecca Peterson, St. Olaf......12:55
25. Britt Carlson, St. Olaf.........12:56
26. Mollie Lager, Gustavus..........12:57
27. Kirsten DeVries, Gustavus.......12:57
28. Rebecca Trombly, St. Olaf.......12:58
29. Anah Huggenvik, Gustavus........12:59
30. Rachel Schwingler, Gustavus.....13:01
31. Erica Clausen, St. Olaf.........13:03
32. Abby Love, St. Olaf.............13:09
33. Kristine Hup, St. Olaf..........13:13
34. Jaci Butala, St. Olaf...........13:18
35. Laura Henderson, St. Olaf.......13:21
36. Katie Souder, St. Olaf..........13:21
37. Ingrid Olson, Gustavus..........13:22
38. Diana Ostrowski, St. Olaf.......13:23
39. Britta Carlson, Gustavus........13:23
40. Emily Hagen, St. Olaf...........13:25
41. Elizabeth White, St. Olaf.......13:34
42. Brenna Greenfield, St. Olaf.....13:35
43. Chandra Daw, Gustavus...........13:36
44. Erika Blomquist, St. Olaf.......13:40
45. Taryn Weakly, St. Olaf..........13:41
46. Kelly Baustian, St. Olaf........13:42
47. Kate Giorgi, St. Olaf...........13:43
48. Victoria Patrek, St. Olaf.......13:46
49. Berit Nelson, St. Olaf..........13:47
50. Kaitlin Cutter, St. Olaf........13:47
51. Stefanie Kangas, Gustavus.......13:48
52. Kelly Damrow, Gustavus..........13:49
53. Lauire Thomas, St. Olaf.........13:49
54. Anne Jolivette, St. Olaf........13:54
55. Erin Davidson, St. Olaf.........13:56
56. Erin Forsythe, St. Olaf.........13:57
57. Katherine Olson, St. Olaf.......13:58
58. Kay Yien, St. Olaf..............14:00
59. Molly Gulsvig, St. Olaf.........14:01
60. Katie Gruner, St. Olaf..........14:02
61. Kirsten Pearson, St. Olaf.......14:05
62. Kitty Torrison, St. Olaf........14:08
63. Sarah Billington, St. Olaf......14:11
64. Sarah Roach, St. Olaf...........14:15
65. Emma Howell-Wilde, Gustavus.....14:17
66. Elise Braaten, St. Olaf.........14:20
67. Sarah Olson, St. Olaf...........14:21
68. Kathryn Jacobson, St. Olaf......14:31
69. Carrie Kern, St. Olaf...........14:37
70. Breanna Peterson, St. Olaf......14:37
71. Kelly Boerner, St. Olaf.........14:46
72. Sarah Sevcik, St. Olaf..........14:46
73. Alexis McKinley, St. Olaf.......14:47
74. Kim Pham, St. Olaf..............14:57
75. Jessica Rother, St. Olaf........15:14
76. Jamie Thingvold, St. Olaf.......15:30
77. Sonja Moe, St. Olaf.............15:32
78. Mary Coffey, St. Olaf...........15:34
79. Kayla Crank, St. Olaf...........15:35
80. Jennifer Milverstedt, St. Olaf..15:41
81. Tara Jeffers, St. Olaf..........15:46
82. Leah Hakkola, St. Olaf..........16:06
83. Megan Frisk, St. Olaf...........16:17