Women's Track & Field Roster

The 2012 Women's Track & Field Team
FirstLast nameYrEventHometownHigh School
Meredith Bache-WiigJRDistancePlymouth, MNWayzata
Sarah BakerSRJumps/SprintsRoseville, MNRoseville Area
Nicole BallSOMid DistanceBrooklyn Park, MNPark Center
Ann BergstrandSRDistanceAlexandria, MNJefferson
Leah BrossoitSOSprints/JumpsRochester, MNLourdes
Danielle BurgmeierSRSprints/JumpsPlymouth, MNWayzata
Allie CanoySOSprintsDecorah, IADecorah
Kayte ColeFYDistanceWillmar, MNWillmar
Angie ColongaFYSprints/JumpsEagan, MNEagan
Rachel ColterFYThrowsNorth St. PaulNorth St. Paul
Olivia CraneSODistanceMason City, IAMason City
Andi EglintonSRDistanceHastings, MNHastings
Megan EndresenSRThrowsLino Lakes, MNPark Center
Caitlin FermoyleFYDistanceMendota Heights, MNHenry Sibley
Hana FischerFYSprintsEden Prairie, MNEden Prairie
Allyson HannemannSRThrowsCypress, TXLexington
Lauren HardenJRDistanceNew Brighton, MNIrondale
Rebecca HareFYDistanceAlbany, MNSt. John's Prep
Elizabeth HauerJRDistanceLittle Falls, MNLittle Falls
Marit HenckelFYPole VaultViroqua, WILuther
Jenny HendricksJRJumps/Mid DistanceNew Prague, MNNew Prague
Holly HoffmannSRHurdles/ High JumpPrior Lake, MNPrior Lake
Amanda IversonJRSprintsWaconia, MNWaconia
Kelsey JensenJRJumps/ SprintsChanhassen, MNMartin County West
Jill KalisFYThrowsWaseca, MNNRHEG
Haley KemperFYSprintsPrior Lake, MN
Emily KlattSRHurdles/SprintsWoodbury, MNWoodbury
Kirsten LarsenFYSprintsWhite Salmon, WAColumbia
Alexis ListonFYMid DistanceAlcester, SDAlcester-Hudson
Sara LundgrenFYSprints/JumpsMankato, MNMankato East
Kaylee MaxonFYThrowsNew Richland, Minn.NRHEG
Anna McDevittSOJumps/HurdlesLakeville, MNLakeville North
Lauren NelsonSRDistanceCoon Rapids, MNCoon Rapids
Kelly O'NeillFYHurdles/ High JumpLake Elmo, MNStillwater Area
Penny PoeschlFYDistanceShoreview, MNIrondale
Ambrosia PruittFYThrowsSt. Louis Park, MNSt. Louis Park
Rosalie RepkeFYSprintsLong Lake, MNOrono
Natalie RistauJRMid DistanceSt. Paul, MNHighland Park
Erica RoelofsSRHigh JumpVernon Center, MNLake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Kim RostvoldSRDistanceGrand Rapids, MNGrand Rapids
Lauren RothschillerJRSprints/JumpsChaska, MNChaska
Lindsay RothschillerFYSprints/JumpsChaska, MNChaska
Amelia SchmidtSRSprintsCoon Rapids, MNAnoka
Kate SchulzeFYHurdles/SprintsBemidji, MNBemidji
Caitlin SkvorcSOMid DistanceWasilla, AKColony
Jourdan StaceyFYSprintsLa Crosse, WICentral
Lauren TeBrakeJRJumpsShakopee, MNShakopee
Allyson VossJRJumpsWausau, WIWausau West
Elizabeth WeiersFYThrowsLe Center, MNLe Sueur-Henderson
Nevada WendlandtSOJumpsMaplewood, MNTartan
Danielle WittenbergSODistanceWinona, MNWinona
Kelsey ZimmerFYPole VaultLakeville, MNLakeville South