Women's Track & Field Honors

 

Outdoor All-Conference

Year
Name Event Place
1985 Holly Brodmarkle High Jump 3rd
  Kim Olson 4x100 3rd
  Mary Erie 4x100 3rd
  Sandy Johnson 4x100 3rd
  Trudy Johnson 4x100 3rd
  Kim Olson 4x400 3rd
  Mary Erie 4x400 3rd
  Trudy Johnson 4x400 3rd
  Beth McLeod 4x400 3rd
1987 Holly Brodmarkle High Jump 1st
  Sue Solie 100 Hurdles 2nd
  Karla Daleske Javelin 2nd
1988 Sue Brown    
  Karla Daleske    
  Beth Jameston    
  Heidi Merritt    
  Amy Pohlman    
  Tracy Schurtz    
  Sue Solie    
1989 Karla Daleske Javelin 2nd
  Karla Daleske Shot Put 2nd
  Barb Otte Javelin 3rd
  Angie White Discus 1st
1990 Karla Daleske    
  Paula Helfmann    
  Lezlie Johnson    
  Chris Norrish    
  Lisa O'Groske    
  Barb Otte    
  Angie White    
1991 Sarah Edmonds 3000 1st
  Sarah Edmonds 10000 1st
  Barb Otte Javelin 1st
  Lisa O'Groske Javelin 3rd
  Lisa O'Groske Shot Put 3rd
  Angie White Discus 2nd
1992 Karen Felger High Jump 3rd
  Kellie Johnson High Jump 1st
  Angie White Discus 2nd
1993 Joan Bowes Shot Put 2nd
  Karen Felger High Jump 1st
  Kellie Johnson High Jump 3rd
1994 Kara Bloomquist 3000 3rd
  Dana Peterson 3000 1st
  Sonja Glumich 100 Hurdles 2nd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 3rd
  Brenda Magoba Discus 3rd
  Kirstin Olinger Hammer 1st
  Amy Tartaglia High Jump 3rd
  Karen Felger High Jump 2nd
1995 Dana Peterson 5000 3rd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 2nd
  Brenda Magoba Discus 3rd
  Kirstin Olinger Hammer 3rd
  Jen Mull Hammer 1st
  Karen Felger High Jump 2nd
1996 Kirsten Bland 4x100 3rd
  Megan Mullins 4x100 3rd
  Sara Ridge 4x100 3rd
  Sara Champo 4x100 3rd
  Karen Remmele 4x400 3rd
  Sara Leadholm 4x400 3rd
  Sara Ridge 4x400 3rd
  Megan Mullins 4x400 3rd
  Sara Leadholm 4x800 2nd
  Becca Wold 4x800 2nd
  Sheila Schonrock 4x800 2nd
  Kara Bloomquist 4x800 2nd
  Megan Mullins 400 3rd
  Becca Wold 800 3rd
  Kara Bloomquist 3000 2nd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 1st
  Brenda Magoba Discus 2nd
  Kirsten Olinger Hammer 1st
  Jen Mull Hammer 2nd
  Becky Johnson High Jump 2nd
1997 Erica Stone 4x100 2nd
  Karen Remmele 4x100 2nd
  Laura Carlson 4x100 2nd
  Megan Mullins 4x100 2nd
  Karen Remmele 4x400 2nd
  Megan Mullins 4x400 2nd
  Laura Carlson 4x400 2nd
  Sara Ridge 4x400 2nd
  Sheila Schonrock 4x800 3rd
  Becca Wold 4x800 3rd
  Sara Leadholm 4x800 3rd
  Steph Spong 4x800 3rd
  Megan Mullins 400 2nd
  Nissa Stolp 100 Hurdles 1st
  Adina Miller Triple Jump 3rd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 2nd
  Melissa Ring Shot Put 3rd
  April Felt Discus 2nd
  Jen Mull Hammer 1st
  Kirsten Bland High Jump 1st
  Becky Johnson High Jump 3rd
1998 Erica Stone 100 2nd
  Erica Stone 200 1st
  Erica Stone 4x100 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x100 1st
  Megan Mullins 4x100 1st
  Kirsten Bland 4x100 1st
  Erica Stone 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
  Megan Mullins 4x400 1st
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 400 1st
  Megan Mullins 400 2nd
  Kirsten Bland High Jump 2nd
  Becca Wold 4x800 3rd
  Daisy Schmidt 4x800 3rd
  Steph Spong 4x800 3rd
  Laura Graen 4x800 3rd
  Sara Frykman 3000 2nd
  Melissa Ring Shot Put 2nd
  Erin Dana Shot Put 3rd
  April Felt Discus 1st
  April Felt Hammer 3rd
1999 Erica Stone 100 1st
  Erica Stone 200 1st
  Laura Carlson 200 2nd
  Laura Carlson 400 1st
  Kirsten Bland 4x100 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x100 1st
  Erica Stone 4x100 1st
  Michelle Pekel 4x100 1st
  Kirsten Bland 4x400 1st
  Kajsa Larson 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
  Erica Stone 4x400 1st
  Michelle Pekel Long Jump 1st
  Molly Nemes Long Jump 2nd
  Melissa Ring Shot Put 1st
  April Felt Shot Put 2nd
  April Felt Discus 2nd
  April Felt Hammer 1st
  Kirsten Bland High Jump 2nd
  Kirsten Bland Heptathlon 2nd
2000 Stacy Horner 400 2nd
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 400 3rd
  Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
  Stef Lenz 10000 3rd
  Kajsa Larson 4x400 1st
  Molly Nemes Triple Jump 2nd
  Molly Nemes Long Jump 3rd
  Kate Krueger 4x400 1st
2001 Stacy Horner 200 1st
  Stacy Horner 400 1st
  Stef Lenz Steeplechase 2nd
  Ellen Graef 4x100 2nd
  Kim Swanson 4x100 2nd
  Maggie Stolp 4x100 2nd
  Stacy Horner 4x100 2nd
  Kim Swanson 4x400 1st
  Kate Krueger 4x400 1st
  Ellen Graef 4x400 1st
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Molly Nemes Long Jump 3rd
  Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 3rd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Tona Schmidtke Shot Put 2nd
  Kristin Petersen Shot Put 3rd
  Kristin Petersen Discus 3rd
  Tona Schmidtke Hammer 1st
  Lindsey Weis High Jump 2nd
  Andrea Kleven High Jump 3rd
2002 Nichole Petersen 5000 3rd
  Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 3rd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Kristin Petersen Discus 1st
  Jackie Luehmann Discus 2nd
  Lindsey Weis High Jump 1st
  Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
2003 Nichole Petersen 5000 2nd
  Nichole Petersen 10000 2nd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Kristin Petersen Shot Put 3rd
  Kristin Petersen Discus 1st
  Jackie Luehmann Discus 2nd
  Jackie Luehmann Hammer 3rd
  Lindsey Weis High Jump 3rd
  Shannon Martin Pole Vault 3rd
2004 Kristin Petersen Discus 1st
  Kristin Petersen Hammer 2nd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Jackie Luehmann Discus 3rd
  Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
  Shannon Martin Pole Vault 3rd
  Kelsey Becker 4x100 2nd
  Kim Swanson 4x100 2nd
  Maggie Stolp 4x100 2nd
  Blythe Bittman 4x100 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 400 3rd
  Ali Cordie 400 Hurdles 3rd
2005 Hailey Harren 5000 3rd
  Nichole Petersen 10000 1st
  Hailey Harren 10000 2nd
  Kourtney Joyce 3000 Steeplechase 1st
  Val Berquam 3000 Steeplechase 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 4x100 2nd
  Janna Castellano 4x100 2nd
  Sari Lindeman 4x100 2nd
  Blythe Bittman 4x100 2nd
  Blythe Bittman 4x400 3rd
  Krista Cruse 4x400 3rd
  Ali Cordie 4x400 3rd
  Ashley Cronen 4x400 3rd
  Janna Castellano Pole Vault 1st
  Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
2006 Kourtney Joyce 3000 Steeplechase 1st
  Sari Lindeman Long Jump 2nd
  Sari Lindeman Triple Jump 2nd
  Sari Lindeman 4x100 2nd
  Blythe Bittman 4x100 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 4x100 2nd
  Funto Okanla 4x100 2nd
  Shanna Dawson Pole Vault 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 800 2nd
  Blythe Bittman Heptathlon 3rd
  Blythe Bittman 4x400 3rd
  Ashley Cronen 4x400 3rd
  Carlie Hanson 4x400 3rd
  McKenzie Burgess 4x400 3rd
  Ashley Cronen 4x800 3rd
  Kourtney Joyce 4x800 3rd
  Sam Madsen 4x800 3rd
  Heidi Bulfer 4x800 3rd
  Carlie Hanson 400 Hurdles 3rd
  Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
2007 Kelsey Becker 4x100 2nd
  Funto Okanla 4x100 2nd
  Sari Lindeman 4x100 2nd
  Aryn Bell 4x100 2nd
  Sari Lindeman Long Jump 1st
  Sari Lindeman Triple Jump 2nd
  Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
  Lisa Brown Shot Put 3rd
  Ashley Cronen Discus 1st
  Janna Castellano Pole Vault 1st
  Meredith Halling Pole Vault 3rd
2008 Chelsea Craven 400 3rd
  Laura Edlund 5000 2nd
  Aryn Bell 100 Hurdles 3rd
  Janey Helland Long Jump 2nd
  Sari Lindeman Triple Jump 2nd
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 3rd
  Sam Broderius Discus 2nd
  Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
  Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 1st
  Shanna Dawson Pole Vault 1st
  Kelly Nelson Pole Vault 3rd
  Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon 2nd
2009 Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 2nd
  Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon 1st
  Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
  Aryn Bell 100 Hurdles 1st
  Laura Secor 400 Hurdles 1st
  Janey Helland 400 Hurdles 3rd
  Danielle Burgmeier 4x400 2nd
  Abby Karl 4x400 2nd
  Elizabeth Pringle 4x400 2nd
  Kaelene Lundstrum 4x400 2nd
  Laura Secor 4x800 2nd
  Abby Karl 4x800 2nd
  Danielle Burgmeier 4x800 2nd
  Megan Lundgren 4x800 2nd
  Janey Helland Long Jump 1st
  Becca Bryson Triple Jump 3rd
  Lisa Brown Shot Put 3rd
  Sam Broderius Discus 1st
  Meredith Halling Pole Vault 3rd
2010 Janey Helland 400 Hurdles 1st
  Janey Helland Long Jump 2nd
  Janey Helland Heptathlon 1st
  Danielle Burgmeier 4x400 2nd
  Abby Karl 4x400 2nd
  Amanda Iverson 4x400 2nd
  Kaelene Lundstrum 4x400 2nd
  Danielle Burgmeier 4x800 2nd
  Abby Karl 4x800 2nd
  Laura Secor 4x800 2nd
  Megan Lundgren 4x800 2nd
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
  Sam Broderius Discus 3rd
  Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump t-2nd
  Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon 2nd
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 3rd
2011 Abby Karl 400 3rd
  Megan Lundgren 800 3rd
  Janey Helland 400 Hurdles 2nd
  Laura Secor Steeplechase 3rd
  Danielle Burgmeier 4x400 2nd
  Amanda Iverson    
  Megan Lundgren    
  Abby Karl    
  Janey Helland Long Jump 1st
  Sarah Baker Long Jump 2nd
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
  Sam Broderius Discus 1st
  Sam Broderius Hammer Throw 3rd
  Janey Helland Javelin 3rd
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 2nd
  Janey Helland Heptathlon 1st
2012 Danielle Burgmeier 400 Hurdles 2nd
  Caitlin Fermoyle Steeplechase 3rd
  Danielle Burgmeier 4x400-Meter Relay 2nd
  Haley Kemper    
  Amanda Iverson    
  Sara Lundgren    
  Emily Klatt Long Jump 2nd
  Megan Endresen Hammer Throw 3rd
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 1st
  Erica Roelofs Heptathlon 2nd
2013 Erica Hett Steeplechase 2nd
  Lauren Rothschiller Long Jump 3rd
  Lauren Rothschiller Triple Jump 3rd
  Elizabeth Weiers Hammer Throw 2nd
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 1st
  Kelsey Harms Pole Vault 3rd
2014 Elizabeth Weiers Hammer Throw 1st
  Kelsey Harms Pole Vault 2nd
  Nevada Wendlandt Pole Vault 3rd
2015 Caitlin Fermoyle 10,000-meter run 2nd
  Elizabeth Weiers Hammer Throw 1st
2016 Sarah Swanson Hammer Throw 2nd
  Sarah Swanson Shot Put 2nd
  Marit Sonnesyn 10,000-meter run 1st
  Marit Sonnesyn 5,000-meter run 1st
   Mata Agre 3,000-meter steeplechase 3rd
2017 Katie Keelin Hammer Throw 2nd