Women's Track & Field Honors

Outdoor All-Conference

Year
Name Event Place
1985 Holly Brodmarkle High Jump 3rd
Kim Olson 4x100 3rd
Mary Erie 4x100 3rd
Sandy Johnson 4x100 3rd
Trudy Johnson 4x100 3rd
Kim Olson 4x400 3rd
Mary Erie 4x400 3rd
Trudy Johnson 4x400 3rd
Beth McLeod 4x400 3rd
1987 Holly Brodmarkle High Jump 1st
Sue Solie 100 Hurdles 2nd
Karla Daleske Javelin 2nd
1988 Sue Brown
Karla Daleske
Beth Jameston
Heidi Merritt
Amy Pohlman
Tracy Schurtz
Sue Solie
1989 Karla Daleske Javelin 2nd
Karla Daleske Shot Put 2nd
Barb Otte Javelin 3rd
Angie White Discus 1st
1990 Karla Daleske
Paula Helfmann
Lezlie Johnson
Chris Norrish
Lisa O'Groske
Barb Otte
Angie White
1991 Sarah Edmonds 3000 1st
Sarah Edmonds 10000 1st
Barb Otte Javelin 1st
Lisa O'Groske Javelin 3rd
Lisa O'Groske Shot Put 3rd
Angie White Discus 2nd
1992 Karen Felger High Jump 3rd
Kellie Johnson High Jump 1st
Angie White Discus 2nd
1993 Joan Bowes Shot Put 2nd
Karen Felger High Jump 1st
Kellie Johnson High Jump 3rd
1994 Kara Bloomquist 3000 3rd
Dana Peterson 3000 1st
Sonja Glumich 100 Hurdles 2nd
Brenda Magoba Shot Put 3rd
Brenda Magoba Discus 3rd
Kirstin Olinger Hammer 1st
Amy Tartaglia High Jump 3rd
Karen Felger High Jump 2nd
1995 Dana Peterson 5000 3rd
Brenda Magoba Shot Put 2nd
Brenda Magoba Discus 3rd
Kirstin Olinger Hammer 3rd
Jen Mull Hammer 1st
Karen Felger High Jump 2nd
1996 Kirsten Bland 4x100 3rd
Megan Mullins 4x100 3rd
Sara Ridge 4x100 3rd
Sara Champo 4x100 3rd
Karen Remmele 4x400 3rd
Sara Leadholm 4x400 3rd
Sara Ridge 4x400 3rd
Megan Mullins 4x400 3rd
Sara Leadholm 4x800 2nd
Becca Wold 4x800 2nd
Sheila Schonrock 4x800 2nd
Kara Bloomquist 4x800 2nd
Megan Mullins 400 3rd
Becca Wold 800 3rd
Kara Bloomquist 3000 2nd
Brenda Magoba Shot Put 1st
Brenda Magoba Discus 2nd
Kirsten Olinger Hammer 1st
Jen Mull Hammer 2nd
Becky Johnson High Jump 2nd
1997 Erica Stone 4x100 2nd
Karen Remmele 4x100 2nd
Laura Carlson 4x100 2nd
Megan Mullins 4x100 2nd
Karen Remmele 4x400 2nd
Megan Mullins 4x400 2nd
Laura Carlson 4x400 2nd
Sara Ridge 4x400 2nd
Sheila Schonrock 4x800 3rd
Becca Wold 4x800 3rd
Sara Leadholm 4x800 3rd
Steph Spong 4x800 3rd
Megan Mullins 400 2nd
Nissa Stolp 100 Hurdles 1st
Adina Miller Triple Jump 3rd
Brenda Magoba Shot Put 2nd
Melissa Ring Shot Put 3rd
April Felt Discus 2nd
Jen Mull Hammer 1st
Kirsten Bland High Jump 1st
Becky Johnson High Jump 3rd
1998 Erica Stone 100 2nd
Erica Stone 200 1st
Erica Stone 4x100 1st
Laura Carlson 4x100 1st
Megan Mullins 4x100 1st
Kirsten Bland 4x100 1st
Erica Stone 4x400 1st
Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
Megan Mullins 4x400 1st
Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
Laura Carlson 400 1st
Megan Mullins 400 2nd
Kirsten Bland High Jump 2nd
Becca Wold 4x800 3rd
Daisy Schmidt 4x800 3rd
Steph Spong 4x800 3rd
Laura Graen 4x800 3rd
Sara Frykman 3000 2nd
Melissa Ring Shot Put 2nd
Erin Dana Shot Put 3rd
April Felt Discus 1st
April Felt Hammer 3rd
1999 Erica Stone 100 1st
Erica Stone 200 1st
Laura Carlson 200 2nd
Laura Carlson 400 1st
Kirsten Bland 4x100 1st
Laura Carlson 4x100 1st
Erica Stone 4x100 1st
Michelle Pekel 4x100 1st
Kirsten Bland 4x400 1st
Kajsa Larson 4x400 1st
Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
Erica Stone 4x400 1st
Michelle Pekel Long Jump 1st
Molly Nemes Long Jump 2nd
Melissa Ring Shot Put 1st
April Felt Shot Put 2nd
April Felt Discus 2nd
April Felt Hammer 1st
Kirsten Bland High Jump 2nd
Kirsten Bland Heptathlon 2nd
2000 Stacy Horner 400 2nd
Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
Laura Carlson 400 3rd
Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
Stef Lenz 10000 3rd
Kajsa Larson 4x400 1st
Molly Nemes Triple Jump 2nd
Molly Nemes Long Jump 3rd
Kate Krueger 4x400 1st
2001 Stacy Horner 200 1st
Stacy Horner 400 1st
Stef Lenz Steeplechase 2nd
Ellen Graef 4x100 2nd
Kim Swanson 4x100 2nd
Maggie Stolp 4x100 2nd
Stacy Horner 4x100 2nd
Kim Swanson 4x400 1st
Kate Krueger 4x400 1st
Ellen Graef 4x400 1st
Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
Molly Nemes Long Jump 3rd
Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 3rd
Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
Tona Schmidtke Shot Put 2nd
Kristin Petersen Shot Put 3rd
Kristin Petersen Discus 3rd
Tona Schmidtke Hammer 1st
Lindsey Weis High Jump 2nd
Andrea Kleven High Jump 3rd
2002 Nichole Petersen 5000 3rd
Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 3rd
Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
Kristin Petersen Discus 1st
Jackie Luehmann Discus 2nd
Lindsey Weis High Jump 1st
Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
2003 Nichole Petersen 5000 2nd
Nichole Petersen 10000 2nd
Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
Kristin Petersen Shot Put 3rd
Kristin Petersen Discus 1st
Jackie Luehmann Discus 2nd
Jackie Luehmann Hammer 3rd
Lindsey Weis High Jump 3rd
Shannon Martin Pole Vault 3rd
2004 Kristin Petersen Discus 1st
Kristin Petersen Hammer 2nd
Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
Jackie Luehmann Discus 3rd
Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
Shannon Martin Pole Vault 3rd
Kelsey Becker 4x100 2nd
Kim Swanson 4x100 2nd
Maggie Stolp 4x100 2nd
Blythe Bittman 4x100 2nd
Ashley Cronen 400 3rd
Ali Cordie 400 Hurdles 3rd
2005 Hailey Harren 5000 3rd
Nichole Petersen 10000 1st
Hailey Harren 10000 2nd
Kourtney Joyce 3000 Steeplechase 1st
Val Berquam 3000 Steeplechase 2nd
Ashley Cronen 4x100 2nd
Janna Castellano 4x100 2nd
Sari Lindeman 4x100 2nd
Blythe Bittman 4x100 2nd
Blythe Bittman 4x400 3rd
Krista Cruse 4x400 3rd
Ali Cordie 4x400 3rd
Ashley Cronen 4x400 3rd
Janna Castellano Pole Vault 1st
Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
2006 Kourtney Joyce 3000 Steeplechase 1st
Sari Lindeman Long Jump 2nd
Sari Lindeman Triple Jump 2nd
Sari Lindeman 4x100 2nd
Blythe Bittman 4x100 2nd
Ashley Cronen 4x100 2nd
Funto Okanla 4x100 2nd
Shanna Dawson Pole Vault 2nd
Ashley Cronen 800 2nd
Blythe Bittman Heptathlon 3rd
Blythe Bittman 4x400 3rd
Ashley Cronen 4x400 3rd
Carlie Hanson 4x400 3rd
McKenzie Burgess 4x400 3rd
Ashley Cronen 4x800 3rd
Kourtney Joyce 4x800 3rd
Sam Madsen 4x800 3rd
Heidi Bulfer 4x800 3rd
Carlie Hanson 400 Hurdles 3rd
Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
2007 Kelsey Becker 4x100 2nd
Funto Okanla 4x100 2nd
Sari Lindeman 4x100 2nd
Aryn Bell 4x100 2nd
Sari Lindeman Long Jump 1st
Sari Lindeman Triple Jump 2nd
Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
Lisa Brown Shot Put 3rd
Ashley Cronen Discus 1st
Janna Castellano Pole Vault 1st
Meredith Halling Pole Vault 3rd
2008 Chelsea Craven 400 3rd
Laura Edlund 5000 2nd
Aryn Bell 100 Hurdles 3rd
Janey Helland Long Jump 2nd
Sari Lindeman Triple Jump 2nd
Sam Broderius Shot Put 3rd
Sam Broderius Discus 2nd
Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 1st
Shanna Dawson Pole Vault 1st
Kelly Nelson Pole Vault 3rd
Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon 2nd
2009 Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 2nd
Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon 1st
Lisa Brown Javelin 1st
Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
Aryn Bell 100 Hurdles 1st
Laura Secor 400 Hurdles 1st
Janey Helland 400 Hurdles 3rd
Danielle Burgmeier 4x400 2nd
Abby Karl 4x400 2nd
Elizabeth Pringle 4x400 2nd
Kaelene Lundstrum 4x400 2nd
Laura Secor 4x800 2nd
Abby Karl 4x800 2nd
Danielle Burgmeier 4x800 2nd
Megan Lundgren 4x800 2nd
Janey Helland Long Jump 1st
Becca Bryson Triple Jump 3rd
Lisa Brown Shot Put 3rd
Sam Broderius Discus 1st
Meredith Halling Pole Vault 3rd
2010 Janey Helland 400 Hurdles 1st
Janey Helland Long Jump 2nd
Janey Helland Heptathlon 1st
Danielle Burgmeier 4x400 2nd
Abby Karl 4x400 2nd
Amanda Iverson 4x400 2nd
Kaelene Lundstrum 4x400 2nd
Danielle Burgmeier 4x800 2nd
Abby Karl 4x800 2nd
Laura Secor 4x800 2nd
Megan Lundgren 4x800 2nd
Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
Sam Broderius Discus 3rd
Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump t-2nd
Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon 2nd
Allyson Voss Pole Vault 3rd
2011 Abby Karl 400 3rd
Megan Lundgren 800 3rd
Janey Helland 400 Hurdles 2nd
Laura Secor Steeplechase 3rd
Danielle Burgmeier 4x400 2nd
Amanda Iverson    
Megan Lundgren    
Abby Karl    
Janey Helland Long Jump 1st
Sarah Baker Long Jump 2nd
Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
Sam Broderius Discus 1st
Sam Broderius Hammer Throw 3rd
Janey Helland Javelin 3rd
Allyson Voss Pole Vault 2nd
Janey Helland Heptathlon 1st
2012 Danielle Burgmeier 400 Hurdles 2nd
Caitlin Fermoyle Steeplechase 3rd
Danielle Burgmeier 4x400-Meter Relay 2nd
Haley Kemper    
Amanda Iverson    
Sara Lundgren    
Emily Klatt Long Jump 2nd
Megan Endresen Hammer Throw 3rd
Allyson Voss Pole Vault 1st
Erica Roelofs Heptathlon 2nd
2013 Erica Hett Steeplechase 2nd
Lauren Rothschiller Long Jump 3rd
Lauren Rothschiller Triple Jump 3rd
Elizabeth Weiers Hammer Throw 2nd
Allyson Voss Pole Vault 1st
Kelsey Harms Pole Vault 3rd