Women's Track & Field Honors

 

Indoor All-Conference

Year
Name Event Place
1992 Kellie Johnson High Jump 1st
1993 Kara Bloomquist 4x800 1st
  Ellen Kussow 4x800 1st
  Sarah Edmonds 4x800 1st
  Aleta Gilbertson 4x800 1st
  Ellen Kussow 1000 3rd
  Sarah Edmonds 5000 2nd
  Kellie Johnson High Jump 2nd
  Karen Felger High Jump 3rd
1994 Aleta Gilbertson 5000 3rd
  Sonja Glumich 55 Hurdles 2nd
  Sonja Glumich Pentathlon 2nd
  Kristen Donato Pentathlon 1st
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 3rd
1995 Kara Bloomquist 1500 1st
  Kara Bloomquist 1000 2nd
  Dana Peterson 1500 3rd
  Sunny Glumich Pentathlon 2nd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 2nd
  Karen Felger High Jump 2nd
1996 Kirsten Bland Long Jump 3rd
  Kirsten Bland Triple Jump 3rd
  Megan Mullins 400 3rd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 1st
  Jen Mull Weight Throw 3rd
  Becky Johnson High Jump 2nd
1997 Megan Mullins 4x400 3rd
  Karen Remmele 4x400 3rd
  Sara Ridge 4x400 3rd
  Laura Carlson 4x400 3rd
  Daisy Schmidt 4x800 3rd
  LaDawn Osmundson 4x800 3rd
  Steph Spong 4x800 3rd
  Sara Leadholm 4x800 3rd
  Kirsten Bland High Jump 2nd
  Melissa Ring Shot Put 2nd
  Brenda Magoba Shot Put 3rd
  April Felt Weight Throw 1st
  Jen Mull Weight Throw 3rd
  Becky Johnson High Jump 1st
1998 Erica Stone 200 1st
  Erica Stone 55 3rd
  Erica Stone 800 Relay 1st
  Erica Stone 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 200 2nd
  Laura Carlson 400 1st
  Laura Carlson 800 Relay 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
  Sara Ridge 800 Relay 1st
  Stacy Horner 400 2nd
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Megan Mullins 400 3rd
  Megan Mullins 800 Relay 1st
  Megan Mullins 4x400 1st
  Becca Wold 1000 1st
  Becca Wold 4x800 1st
  Daisy Schmidt 4x800 1st
  Rebecca Shelly 4x800 1st
  Stephanie Spong 4x800 1st
  Kirsten Bland High Jump 1st
  April Felt Weight Throw 2nd
  Melissa Ring Shot Put 2nd
  Erin Dana Shot Put 3rd
1999 Erica Stone 60 1st
  Erica Stone 400 2nd
  Erica Stone 200 1st
  Erica Stone 800 Relay 1st
  Erica Stone 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 400 1st
  Laura Carlson 200 3rd
  Laura Carlson 800 Relay 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
  April Felt Weight Throw 3rd
  Kirsten Bland High Jump 2nd
  Kirsten Bland Pentathlon 1st
  Kirsten Bland 800 Relay 1st
  Kajsa Larson 800 Relay 1st
  Kajsa Larson 4x400 1st
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Melissa Ring Shot Put 1st
2000 Erica Stone 200 3rd
  Erica Stone 4x400 1st
  Erica Stone 4x800 1st
  Stacy Horner 400 2nd
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Stacy Horner 4x800 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x400 1st
  Laura Carlson 4x800 1st
  Kajsa Larson 4x400 1st
  Kajsa Larson 4x800 1st
2001 Stacy Horner 55 2nd
  Stacy Horner 200 3rd
  Stacy Horner 400 1st
  Kim Swanson 4x400 1st
  Kate Krueger 4x400 1st
  Ellen Graef 4x400 1st
  Stacy Horner 4x400 1st
  Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 2nd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Kristin Petersen Shot Put 2nd
  Lindsey Weis High Jump 2nd
2002 Nichole Petersen 3000 1st
  Nichole Petersen 5000 1st
  Ali Cordie 55 Hurdles 3rd
  Ellen Graef 800 Relay 2nd
  Ashley Farbo 800 Relay 2nd
  Maggie Stolp 800 Relay 2nd
  Kim Swanson 800 Relay 2nd
  Kim Swanson 4x400 2nd
  Jamie Bacigalupo 4x400 2nd
  Ellen Graef 4x400 2nd
  Ali Cordie 4x400 2nd
  Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 1st
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Kristin Petersen Shot Put 2nd
  Lindsey Weis High Jump 1st
  Michelle Steadman High Jump 2nd
  Shannon Martin Pole Vault 2nd
2003 Ali Cordie 600 3rd
  Nichole Petersen 3000 2nd
  Nichole Petersen 5000 2nd
  Lindsey Weis Triple Jump 2nd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 1st
  Heidi Gruenhagen Shot Put 3rd
  Jackie Luehmann Weight Throw 1st
  Lindsey Weis High Jump 2nd
  Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 4x400 2nd
  Kim Swanson 4x400 2nd
  Ali Cordie 4x400 2nd
  Ellen Graef 4x400 2nd
2004 Kim Swanson 800 Relay 1st
  Ashley Cronen 800 Relay 1st
  Ashley Cronen 400 3rd
  Maggie Stolp 800 Relay 1st
  Blythe Bittman 800 Relay 1st
  Ali Cordie 600 1st
  Shannon Martin Pole Vault 2nd
  Jackie Luehmann Shot Put 3rd
  Jackie Luehmann Weight Throw 2nd
2005 Ashley Cronen 400 2nd
  Ali Cordie 600 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 800 3rd
  Carla Smith 800 Relay 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 800 Relay 2nd
  Kelsey Becker 800 Relay 2nd
  Blythe Bittman 800 Relay 2nd
  Krista Cruse 4x400 2nd
  Blythe Bittman 4x400 2nd
  Ali Cordie 4x400 2nd
  Ashley Cronen 4x400 2nd
  Kristi Schneider Pole Vault 1st
  Alicia Blomquist Pole Vault 2nd
2006 Kourtney Joyce DMR 1st
  Ashley Cronen DMR 1st
  Blythe Bittman DMR 1st
  Mollie Lager DMR 1st
  Alicia Blomquist Pole Vault 2nd
  Kourtney Joyce 5000 2nd
  Shanna Dawson Pole Vault 3rd
  McKenzie Burgess 600 3rd
2007 Janna Castellano Pole Vault 1st
2008 Kaelene Lundstrum Pentathlon 1st
  Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 1st
  Shanna Dawson Pole Vault 1st
  Sari Lindeman Long Jump 2nd
  Meredith Halling Pole Vault 3rd
  Sam Madsen DMR 3rd
  Chelsea Craven DMR 3rd
  Megan Lundgren DMR 3rd
  Laura Secor DMR 3rd
  Lisa Brown Shot Put 3rd
2009 Kaelene Lundstrum 55m Hurdles 3rd
  Kaelene Lundstrum Shot Put 2nd
  Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 1st
  Kaelene Lundstrum Pentathlon 1st
  Janey Helland Long Jump 2nd
  Laura Lynch Triple Jump 3rd
  Lisa Brown Shot Put 1st
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 3rd
  Diana Scott Weight Throw 1st
  Kelly Nelson Pole Vault 3rd
2010 Janey Helland Long Jump 1st
  Janey Helland Pentathlon 2nd
  Janey Helland High Jump 3rd
  Sarah Baker Long Jump 3rd
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
  Dianna Scott Weight Throw 1st
  Anna Bauer Weight Throw 2nd
  Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump 1st
  Kaelene Lundstrum Pentathlon 1st
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 3rd
2011 Abby Karl 600 1st
  Megan Lundgren 800 1st
  Megan Lundgren 1000 2nd
  Janey Helland Long Jump 1st
  Janey Helland Pentathlon 1st
  Sam Broderius Shot Put 1st
2012 Emily Klatt Long Jump 2nd
  Megan Endresen Weight Throw 3rd
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 1st
  Hanna Fischer 800-meter relay 3rd
  Emily Klatt    
  Sara Lundgren    
  Haley Kemper    
2013 Rebecca Hare 3000 2nd
  Rebecca Hare 5000 3rd
  Allyson Voss Pole Vault 1st
  Nevada Wendlandt Pole Vault 2nd
2014 Nevada Wendlandt Pole Vault 2nd
  Kelsey Harms Pole Vault 3rd
2015 Caitlin Fermoyle 5,000-meter run 2nd
2016 Sarah Swanson Weight Throw 1st
  Sarah Swanson Shot Put 1st
  Marit Sonnesyn 3,000-meter run 3rd