Women's Track & Field Honors

Indoor All-Americans

Year
  Player Event
Finish
1997   April Felt Weight Throw
3rd
1997   Jen Mull Weight Throw
8th
1998   April Felt Weight Throw
3rd
1999   Melissa Ring Shot Put
4th
1999   April Felt Weight Throw
4th
2001   Jackie Luehmann Shot Put
6th
2004   Jackie Luehmann Shot Put
3rd
2007   Janna Castellano Pole Vault
4th
2008   Shanna Dawson Pole Vault
6th
2009   Kaelene Lundstrum Pentathlon
5th
      High Jump
7th
2010   Kaelene Lundstrum Pentathlon
8th
      High Jump
8th
2011   Janey Helland Pentathlon
2nd
      Long Jump
5th

Outdoor All-Americans

Year
  Player Event
Finish
1987   Holly Brodmarkle High Jump
6th
1989   Angie White Discus
3rd
1992   Angie White Discus
3rd
1996   Becca Wold 800m
4th
1996   Kirsten Olinger Hammer Throw
6th
1997   Brenda Magoba Shot Put
5th
1997   Melissa Ring Shot Put
8th
1997   April Felt Discus
4th
1998   Erica Stone 100m
7th
1998   Laura Carlson 4x400 Relay
4th
1998   Erica Stone 4x400 Relay
4th
1998   Stacy Horner 4x400 Relay
4th
1998   Megan Mullins 4x400 Relay
4th
1998   April Felt Hammer Throw
8th
1998   Melissa Ring Shot Put
5th
1999   Melissa Ring Shot Put
6th
2001   Jackie Luehmann Shot Put
3rd
2002   Jackie Luehmann Shot Put
6th
2003   Kristin Petersen Discus
5th
2003   Jackie Luehmann Shot Put
4th
2004   Kristin Petersen Discus
1st
2004   Jackie Luehmann Shot Put
2nd
2006   Lisa Brown Javelin Throw
1st
2006   Ashley Cronen 800m
5th
2007   Sari Lindeman Triple Jump
8th
2007   Lisa Brown Javelin Throw
2nd
2008   Lisa Brown Javelin Throw
1st
2008   Kaelene Lundstrum Heptathlon
2nd
2009   Lisa Brown Javelin Throw
1st
2009   Kaelene Lundstrum Pentathlon
5th
2009   Kaelene Lundstrum High Jump
2nd
2009   Sam Broderius Discus
7th
2009   San Broderius Shot Put
7th
2009   Danielle Burgmeier 4x400
8th
2009   Abby Karl 4x400
8th
2009   Elizabeth Pringle 4x400

8th

2009   Kaelene Lundstrum 4x400
8th
2010   Janey Helland Heptathlon
4th
2011   Janey Helland Heptathlon
1st
      Long Jump
5th
2012   Allyson Voss Pole Vault
7th
2021   Birgen Nelson 100 Hurdles
2nd
    Birgen Nelson 400 Hurdles
5th