Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 04:49 PM
                        Gustie Invitational - 5/1/2010                         
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Zopfi               St. Olaf               12.88      12.50   3.4  1 
  2 Julia Thompson               Gustavus               13.36      12.91   3.4  1 
  3 Molly Sippel                 Buena Vista            13.20      13.00   3.4  1 
  4 Kelsey Donald                Carleton               13.40      13.30   3.4  1 
  5 Lauren Rothschiller          Gustavus                          13.53   5.8  2 
  6 Brooke Granowski             Carleton               13.79      13.56   3.4  1 
  7 Jordan Kling                 St. Olaf               14.16      13.57   3.4  1 
  8 Dani Serbus                  Gustavus               14.19      13.82   3.4  1 
  9 Amy Anderson                 Vikings TC             15.09      14.58   3.4  1 
 10 Michelle Manship             Vikings TC                        14.88   5.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Jones               MN State Mankato       25.00      24.87   6.9  1 
  2 Susan Kenzie                 St. Olaf               26.91      26.23   6.9  1 
  3 Sarah Baker                  Gustavus               26.75      26.35   6.9  1 
  4 Julia Thompson               Gustavus               27.28      26.48   6.1  2 
  5 Kelsey Donald                Carleton               26.86      26.54   6.9  1 
  6 Molly Sippel                 Buena Vista            26.50      26.60   6.9  1 
  7 Janie Briant                 Gustavus               27.08      26.62   6.9  1 
  8 Callie Knaeble               St. Olaf               27.08      26.78   6.9  1 
  9 Brooke Granowski             Carleton               27.30      27.15   6.1  2 
 10 Bailey Schafbuch             Buena Vista            27.90      27.80   6.1  2 
 11 Jordan Kling                 St. Olaf               28.76      27.99   6.1  2 
 12 Amelia Schmidt               Gustavus               29.17      28.00   6.1  2 
 13 Kathleen Stefely             St. Olaf               28.88      28.43   6.1  2 
 14 Kyla Walter                  Carleton               28.53      28.51   6.1  2 
 15 Haley Johnson                Carleton               29.46      28.73   4.1  3  28.725
 16 Jamie Mosel                  St. Olaf               29.27      28.73   4.1  3  28.729
 17 Laura Secor                  Gustavus               29.83      29.10   4.1  3 
 18 Kathryn Geskerman            St. Olaf               30.44      29.81   4.1  3 
 19 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus               29.52      30.22   4.1  3 
 20 Claire Karbon                Carleton               30.50      30.46   4.1  3 
 21 Alex Dunn                    Carleton               29.76      30.99   4.1  3 
 22 Anna Wright                  Vikings TC             31.97      31.95   4.4  4 
 23 Michelle Manship             Vikings TC             31.92      32.12   4.1  3 
 24 Missy Bergemann              Vikings TC                        36.41   4.4  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Leonard               MN State Mankato       54.95      57.75   1 
  2 Michelle Oman                Unattached             56.00      59.89   1 
  3 Amanda Iverson               Gustavus               59.42    1:02.16   1 
  4 Becca Neuger                 St. Olaf               59.75    1:02.37   1 
  5 Alison Millis                St. Olaf             1:00.59    1:02.69   1 
  6 Lauren Beukelman             MN State Mankato       59.50    1:03.71   1 
  7 Megan Lundgren               Gustavus             1:03.21    1:04.86   1 
  8 Amelia Schmidt               Gustavus             1:02.86    1:06.01   1 
  9 Kathleen Stefely             St. Olaf             1:04.09    1:06.13   2 
 10 Haley Johnson                Carleton             1:04.07    1:06.42   2 
 11 Michelle Farley              MN State Mankato     1:01.98    1:06.64   1 
 12 Ellen Hawley                 St. Olaf             1:03.95    1:07.35   2 
 13 Claire Karbon                Carleton             1:04.95    1:07.69   2 
 14 Kelsey Jensen                Gustavus             1:06.27    1:09.88   2 
 15 Brianna Olson                MN State Mankato     1:08.79    1:11.08   2 
 16 Alex Dunn                    Carleton             1:05.30    1:11.29   2 
 17 Missy Bergemann              Vikings TC                      1:23.39   2 
 18 Claire Scott                 St. Olaf             1:20.88    1:25.47   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Karl                    Gustavus             2:21.24    2:24.03  
  2 Natalie Lyster               MN State Mankato     2:18.00    2:25.15  
  3 Natalie Ristau               Gustavus             2:25.69    2:25.97  
  4 Jackie Beckett               Unattached           2:23.00    2:26.47  
  5 Jenny Rogers                 Unattached           2:23.00    2:30.30  
  6 Brady Pennig                 St. Olaf             2:28.50    2:30.56  
  7 Erica Roelofs                Gustavus             2:28.73    2:31.26  
  8 Jenny Hendricks              Gustavus             2:26.79    2:37.73  
  9 Carrie Harshbarger           Carleton             2:37.16    2:38.23  
 10 Vanessa Jones                Gustavus             2:40.00    2:38.33  
 11 Sally Cole                   St. Olaf             2:44.14    2:40.75  
 12 Lara Silverman               Carleton             2:51.10    2:49.35  
 13 Hannah Sinnwell              St. Olaf             3:03.99    3:06.31  
 14 Libby Magnuson               St. Olaf             3:14.50    3:07.85  
 15 Anna Wright                  Vikings TC           3:07.10    3:09.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Roach                  Carleton             4:43.59    4:50.31  
  2 Abby Smith                   St. Olaf             4:43.74    4:58.19  
  3 Kaitlin Randolph             Carleton             4:50.00    5:01.81  
  4 Laura Cook                   St. Olaf             4:57.52    5:15.20  
  5 Jamie Mosel                  St. Olaf             5:11.70    5:19.36  
  6 Jen Lang                     MN State Mankato     5:02.00    5:19.40  
  7 Anne Bergstrand              Gustavus             5:14.94    5:20.63  
  8 Georgia Greene               St. Olaf             5:15.00    5:24.60  
  9 Sameena Ahmed                Carleton             5:18.66    5:29.00  
 10 Kelsey Bean                  St. Olaf                        5:33.45  
 11 Erin Murphy                  St. Olaf             5:20.73    5:36.75  
 12 Julie Besenbruch             Carleton             5:24.09    5:45.29  
 13 Andrea Dittman               St. Olaf             5:15.54    5:46.67  
 14 Laurel Orr                   Carleton             5:42.00    5:54.45  
 15 Hanna Helwig                 St. Olaf             5:38.94    6:02.31  
 16 Anna Bernard                 St. Olaf             5:48.45    6:05.96  
 17 Jennifer Jones               St. Olaf             6:20.59    6:18.76  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maren Westby                 St. Olaf            18:17.32   19:04.88  
  2 Michaela McLaughlin          St. Olaf            18:29.37   19:15.96  
  3 Kim Rostvold                 Gustavus            18:57.29   19:20.54  
  4 Vanessa Jones                Gustavus            19:15.00   19:28.71  
  5 Hannah Dennis                St. Olaf            19:46.74   20:03.55  
  6 Katerine Anundson            MN State Mankato    20:00.00   20:24.80  
  7 Allison Brandt               St. Olaf            19:55.98   20:33.85  
  8 Lauren Nelson                Gustavus            19:47.59   20:53.39  
  9 Kelly Hennessey              St. Olaf            21:06.00   21:11.70  
 10 Jennifer Duley               MN State Mankato    20:30.00   21:27.52  
 11 Sarah Hofflander             Gustavus                       23:03.77  
 12 Lauren Harden                Gustavus            23:35.81   23:37.61  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emma Lee                     St. Olaf                       40:46.76  
  2 Rachel Dean                  St. Olaf                       41:14.87  
  3 Brooke Beskau                Gustavus            39:12.91   41:19.58  
  4 Beth Hauer                   Gustavus                       42:33.69  
  5 Laurel Ohm                   St. Olaf            42:24.16   42:50.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Olson                  MN State Mankato       15.25      14.78   4.7  1 
  2 Katie Hopper                 MN State Mankato       15.32      15.21   4.7  1 
  3 Jennie Noreen                MN State Mankato       15.69      15.50   4.7  1 
  4 Bailey Schafbuch             Buena Vista            15.90      15.64   4.7  1 
  5 Kaelene Lundstrum            Gustavus               16.01      15.68   4.7  1 
  6 Kathryn Thompson             St. Olaf               16.31      16.17   4.7  1 
  7 Rachel Burnette              Buena Vista            16.60      16.24   3.9  2 
  8 Whitney Nelson               Buena Vista            16.80      16.27   3.9  2 
  9 Janey Helland                Gustavus               16.99      16.53   3.9  2 
 10 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus               17.98      17.88   3.9  2 
 11 Kayla Johnson                St. Olaf               18.44      18.31   3.9  2 
 12 Kathryn Geskerman            St. Olaf               18.31      18.36   3.9  2 
 13 Kristell Caballero-Sauc      St. Olaf               19.77      19.24   3.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janey Helland                Gustavus             1:06.09    1:06.43   1 
  2 Annie Dahl                   MN State Mankato     1:04.63    1:06.86   1 
  3 Laura Secor                  Gustavus             1:06.90    1:08.72   1 
  4 Rachel Burnette              Buena Vista          1:07.50    1:09.54   1 
  5 Kathryn Thompson             St. Olaf             1:07.88    1:10.96   1 
  6 Whitney Nelson               Buena Vista          1:10.00    1:12.68   2 
  7 Kayla Johnson                St. Olaf             1:14.13    1:16.25   2 
  8 Kristell Caballero-Sauc      St. Olaf             1:16.36    1:16.63   2 
 -- Danielle Burgmeier           Gustavus             1:07.76         DQ   1  Pushed Hurdle
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Carlson               St. Olaf                       13:07.4h  
  2 Nellie Adams                 St. Olaf                       13:16.6h  
  3 Bre Platt                    Buena Vista         15:50.00   16:45.49  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minn State Mankato  'A'                             46.50      47.92  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       50.90      51.23  
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                       50.37      51.28  
  4 Carleton  'A'                                       52.08      52.86  
  5 Vikings Track Club  'A'                                      1:03.22  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:01.30    4:09.54  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:58.86    4:14.41  
  3 St. Olaf  'B'                                     4:08.65    4:18.43  
  4 Gustavus  'B'                                     4:10.00    4:22.07  
  5 Carleton  'A'                                     4:11.59    4:22.63  
  6 Buena Vista  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:33.80  
  7 St. Olaf  'C'                                                4:34.89  
  8 Gustavus  'C'                                                4:59.83  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Janey Helland                Gustavus               1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Moriah Miller                MN State Mankato       1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Kyla Walter                  Carleton               1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Ellen Hawley                 St. Olaf               1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Sarah Baker                  Gustavus               1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Becca Neuger                 St. Olaf               1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Abby Karl                    Gustavus               1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Kaelene Lundstrum            Gustavus               1.60m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Emily Hansen                 Gustavus               1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Christina Erickson           MN State Mankato       1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Bridgette Karl               MN State Mankato       1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus               1.34m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Kathryn Geskerman            St. Olaf               1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Laura Secor                  Gustavus               1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Stelten               MN State Mankato       4.08m      4.01m   13-01.75 
  2 Amie Fillmore                St. Olaf               3.60m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Whitney Kroschel             MN State Mankato       3.55m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Lisa Stocker                 MN State Mankato       3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Allyson Voss                 Gustavus               3.42m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Laura Schuneman              MN State Mankato       3.27m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Megan Erlandson              Carleton               3.26m      2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Kaitlyn Lorsbach             St. Olaf               2.91m      2.80m    9-02.25 
  8 Holly Hoffman                Gustavus               3.12m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Janey Helland                Gustavus               5.55m      5.23m   0.5  17-02.00 
     5.13m(0.4) 4.86m(-1.5) 4.91m(-1.6) 5.01m(-0.5) 5.15m(-1.0) 5.23m(0.5)
  2 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus               5.21m      5.13m   2.5  16-10.00 
     5.08m(0.7) 5.13m(2.5) 4.94m(-2.1) 4.95m(-0.3) 4.66m(-0.7) FOUL     
  2 Christina Erickson           MN State Mankato       5.08m      5.13m   2.2  16-10.00 
     5.13m(2.2) FOUL      5.08m(2.4) FOUL      4.69m(-2.8) FOUL     
  4 Sarah Baker                  Gustavus               5.29m      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     4.97m(-1.2) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.60m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Lauren Rothschiller          Gustavus               4.43m      4.87m  -0.6  15-11.75 
     4.49m(1.6) 4.73m(0.6) 4.18m(-0.6) 4.70m(-0.4) 4.87m(-0.6) 4.63m(-0.9)
  5 Kersten Hanson               MN State Mankato       5.08m      4.87m   1.6  15-11.75 
     4.79m(-1.2) 4.87m(1.6) 4.67m(0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL      4.62m(-0.6)
  7 Nikki Hanish                 Buena Vista                       4.78m  -0.3  15-08.25 
     4.78m(-0.3) 4.41m(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL      4.38m(-1.7) 4.61m(1.8)
  8 Lauren TeBrake               Gustavus               4.72m      4.77m  -0.3  15-07.75 
     FOUL      4.26m(-4.1) 4.77m(-0.3) 4.43m(2.0) 4.45m(0.5) 4.51m(2.1)
  9 Emily Klatt                  Gustavus               4.94m      4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
     4.25m(-1.5) 4.45m(3.4) 4.70m(1.3) 4.34m(1.3) 4.63m(0.5) 4.65m(1.4)
 10 Jordan Kling                 St. Olaf               4.81m      4.63m   1.4  15-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.63m(1.4)          
 11 Jill Merkle                  Carleton               4.57m      4.48m  -0.5  14-08.50 
     4.47m(2.5) FOUL      4.48m(-0.5)         
 12 Erica Roelofs                Gustavus               4.59m      4.47m   0.4  14-08.00 
     4.47m(0.4) 3.98m(+0.0) 4.25m(-1.5)           
 12 Laura Sjoberg                Gustavus                          4.47m   1.8  14-08.00 
     FOUL      4.47m(1.8) 4.13m(1.8)          
 14 Erin Sherman                 Gustavus               4.51m      4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00 
     4.35m(0.2) 3.95m(-1.5) 4.42m(-0.7)          
 15 Amy Elson                    Carleton               4.56m      4.30m   1.4  14-01.25 
     FOUL      4.19m(1.1) 4.30m(1.4)            
 16 Megan Lundgren               Gustavus               4.33m      4.18m   1.9  13-08.75 
     4.18m(1.9) 4.10m(-0.2) 4.07m(-1.1)           
 17 Janie Briant                 Gustavus               4.33m      4.13m  -1.6  13-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.13m(-1.6)           
 18 Bridgette Karl               MN State Mankato       4.87m      4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
     4.12m(+0.0) 3.91m(0.6) 3.96m(2.6)          
 19 Lisa Beacher                 Gustavus               4.13m      3.83m   0.1  12-06.75 
     3.83m(0.1) 3.50m(-1.7) 3.47m(-1.3)          
 20 Amy Anderson                 Vikings TC             3.82m      3.59m  -1.9  11-09.50 
     3.58m(+0.0) FOUL      3.59m(-1.9)          
 21 Emily Hansen                 Gustavus               4.00m      3.55m   0.7  11-07.75 
     3.54m(0.9) 3.55m(0.7) 3.24m(-1.1)         
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Susan Kenzie                 St. Olaf              11.28m     11.09m   6.3  36-04.75 
     FOUL      10.87m(5.8) 11.09m(6.3)         
  2 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus              10.47m     10.60m   6.0  34-09.50 
     FOUL      10.60m(6.0) FOUL      9.90m(4.5)    9.35m(3.4)
  3 Christina Erickson           MN State Mankato      10.97m     10.52m   3.4  34-06.25 
     10.52m(3.4) FOUL      10.03m(6.1)         
  4 Kersten Hanson               MN State Mankato      10.97m     10.50m   5.2  34-05.50 
     10.50m(5.2) FOUL      10.20m(3.4)           
  5 Amy Elson                    Carleton               9.91m     10.38m   6.5  34-00.75 
     10.38m(6.5) 10.30m(4.6) FOUL(2.9)            
  6 Lauren Rothschiller          Gustavus              10.45m     10.33m   7.2  33-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.33m(7.2) FOUL      10.22m(2.7) FOUL     
  7 Moriah Miller                MN State Mankato       9.75m     10.31m   5.1  33-10.00 
     FOUL      10.31m(5.1) FOUL      10.06m(2.9) FOUL      10.21m(6.1)
  8 Emily Klatt                  Gustavus              10.21m      9.69m   3.9  31-09.50 
     9.59m(5.7) 9.69m(3.9) 9.60m(3.5) 8.80m(2.0) 9.49m(5.7) 8.89m(4.3)
  9 Kelsey Jensen                Gustavus               9.81m      9.44m   3.1  30-11.75 
     PASS      PASS      9.33m(5.7) 9.33m(2.4) 9.44m(3.1) 9.20m(4.4)
 10 Bridgette Karl               MN State Mankato       9.75m      9.40m   5.3  30-10.25 
     9.40m(5.3) 8.99m(5.0) 8.87m(6.0)           
 11 Amelia Schmidt               Gustavus               9.37m      8.99m   4.2  29-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL(6.2) 8.99m(4.2)            
 12 Lisa Beacher                 Gustavus               8.95m      8.78m   4.7  28-09.75 
     FOUL      8.70m(6.9) 8.78m(4.7)            
 -- Lauren TeBrake               Gustavus               9.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Broderius                Gustavus              12.95m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  2 Morgan Darrow                Buena Vista                      12.98m   42-07.00 
  3 Kaelene Lundstrum            Gustavus              12.07m     11.63m   38-02.00 
  4 Amelia Schaller              MN State Mankato      11.88m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  5 Megan Endresen               Gustavus              11.43m     11.09m   36-04.75 
  6 Diana Scott                  Gustavus              11.11m     10.84m   35-06.75 
  7 Hannah Turnbull              Unattached            11.27m     10.44m   34-03.00 
  8 Brita Johnson                MN State Mankato      11.58m     10.32m   33-10.25 
  9 Audom Hathaway               MN State Mankato      11.58m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 10 Elissa Walter                Carleton               9.24m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 11 Allyson Hannemann            Gustavus               8.15m      9.41m   30-10.50 
 12 Rachel Gottesman             Carleton               9.54m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 13 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus               9.50m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 14 Janey Helland                Gustavus               9.51m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 15 Michelle Manship             Vikings TC             9.31m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 16 Amy Anderson                 Vikings TC             8.19m      7.30m   23-11.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Broderius                Gustavus              42.05m     44.95m     147-06 
  2 Audom Hathaway               MN State Mankato      39.62m     41.00m     134-06 
  3 Amelia Schaller              MN State Mankato      39.62m     40.55m     133-00 
  4 Megan Endresen               Gustavus              34.24m     40.37m     132-05 
  5 Lenora Wilson                MN State Mankato      36.88m     39.84m     130-08 
  6 Allyson Hannemann            Gustavus              34.15m     39.25m     128-09 
  7 Anna Bauer                   Gustavus              36.99m     35.12m     115-03 
  8 Samantha Berge               MN State Mankato      36.57m     32.67m     107-02 
  9 AnnMarie Eliason             St. Olaf              30.71m     30.91m     101-05 
 10 Jessa Youso                  Carleton              30.42m     30.82m     101-01 
 11 Michelle Manship             Vikings TC            30.60m     27.69m      90-10 
 -- Hannah Turnbull              Unattached                         FOUL            
 -- Brita Johnson                MN State Mankato      39.62m       FOUL            
 -- Christina Olson              MN State Mankato      22.86m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Bauer                   Gustavus              43.36m     44.95m     147-06 
  2 Amelia Schaller              MN State Mankato      42.67m     44.37m     145-07 
  3 Morgan Darrow                Buena Vista                      44.02m     144-05 
  4 Diana Scott                  Gustavus              42.00m     42.99m     141-00 
  5 Brita Johnson                MN State Mankato      42.67m     42.85m     140-07 
  6 Sam Broderius                Gustavus              40.61m     40.58m     133-02 
  7 Samantha Berge               MN State Mankato      35.05m     37.65m     123-06 
  8 Megan Endresen               Gustavus              33.57m     35.88m     117-08 
  9 Allyson Hannemann            Gustavus              37.50m     35.40m     116-02 
 10 Allie Arp                    Buena Vista                      34.35m     112-08 
 11 Audom Hathaway               MN State Mankato      30.48m     32.78m     107-06 
 12 Bridget Hasche               Buena Vista                      32.19m     105-07 
 13 Hannah Turnbull              Unattached            33.52m     26.90m      88-03 
 14 Becca Sawyer-Smith           St. Olaf              34.58m     24.93m      81-09 
 15 Kiara Bogan                  Buena Vista                      18.38m      60-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Becca Bryson                 Gustavus              35.43m     35.02m     114-11 
  2 Kelly Lovett                 Carleton              35.15m     34.30m     112-06 
  3 Bridget Hasche               Buena Vista                      29.19m      95-09 
  4 Rachel Gottesman             Carleton              28.64m     28.17m      92-05 
  5 Jill Merkle                  Carleton              26.90m     27.02m      88-08 
  6 Kaitlyn Lorsbach             St. Olaf              21.20m     25.85m      84-10 
  7 Jessa Youso                  Carleton              23.91m     25.24m      82-10 
  8 Laura Secor                  Gustavus              26.34m     25.05m      82-02 
  9 Becca Sawyer-Smith           St. Olaf              23.66m     24.73m      81-02 
 10 Elissa Walter                Carleton              25.56m     23.35m      76-07 
 11 Nicole Ainsworth             Gustavus              26.64m     22.72m      74-06 
 12 Callie Knaeble               St. Olaf              18.86m     16.19m      53-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Nelson              MN State Mankato       10.98      10.78   5.8  1 
  2 Matt Dvorak                  Gustavus               11.03      10.85   5.8  1 
  3 William Totimeh              St. Olaf               11.28      10.94   5.8  1 
  4 Phillip Beardsly-Schoon      St. Olaf               11.35      11.08   5.8  1 
  5 Leon Clark                   St. Olaf               11.48      11.14   5.8  1 
  6 Colby Citrowske              Gustavus               11.36      11.17   5.8  1 
  7 Leandro Dower                MN State Mankato       11.32      11.22   5.8  1 
  8 David Schutt                 Gustavus               11.49      11.36   4.0  2 
  9 Tony Reed                    Gustavus               11.48      11.42   5.8  1 
 10 C.J. Dale                    Carleton               12.18      11.43   4.0  2 
 11 Kenneth Nichols              Buena Vista            11.95      11.46   4.0  2 
 12 Carl Stenoien                Gustavus               12.00      11.47   4.0  2 
 13 Ty Martin                    Carleton               12.22      11.48   4.0  2 
 14 Matt Illies                  Gustavus                          11.55   5.3  3 
 15 Jordan Butler                Carleton               11.62      11.57   4.0  2 
 16 Kyle Burkhardt               Carleton               12.34      11.67   5.3  3 
 17 Mike Tews                    Gustavus                          11.81   5.3  3 
 18 Michael Austin               Carleton               12.50      11.85   5.3  3 
 19 Nick Coe                     St. Olaf               13.07      12.30   5.3  3 
 20 Rich Evans                   Vikings TC             11.79      12.73   4.0  2 
 21 Nathan Stetzer               Vikings TC                        13.12   5.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Eliason               MN State Mankato       22.26      21.91   3.5  1 
  2 Nicholas Nelson              MN State Mankato       22.45      22.11   3.5  1 
  3 Matt Leeb                    Gustavus               22.82      22.13   3.5  1 
  4 Cole Carlson                 Gustavus               22.22      22.15   3.5  1 
  5 Colby Citrowske              Gustavus               22.55      22.27   3.5  1 
  6 Matt Dvorak                  Gustavus               22.80      22.43   3.5  1 
  7 Brady Flies                  MN State Mankato       23.12      22.62   5.7  2 
  8 Chuck Steiner                MN State Mankato       23.04      22.82   5.7  2 
  9 Tony Reed                    Gustavus               23.21      23.03   5.7  2 
 10 Leandro Dower                MN State Mankato       22.91      23.04   3.5  1 
 11 David Schutt                 Gustavus               23.34      23.18   5.7  2 
 12 Ty Martin                    Carleton               24.20      23.37   4.5  3 
 13 Michael Sanders              Carleton               23.74      23.48   5.7  2 
 14 Kenneth Nichols              Buena Vista            24.20      23.65   4.5  3 
 15 Mark Scheer                  Gustavus               24.18      23.71   4.5  3 
 16 Justus Harris                Buena Vista            23.50      23.85   5.7  2 
 17 Peter Johnson                St. Olaf               23.94      23.97   5.7  2 
 18 Mike Bollin                  Gustavus               24.35      24.04   4.5  3 
 19 Grant Cooper                 Gustavus               24.76      24.17   4.5  3 
 20 Alex Moore                   Buena Vista            25.00      24.21   7.3  4 
 21 Dylan Cheever                Carleton               25.74      24.58   7.3  4 
 22 David Johnson                Gustavus               24.44      24.85   4.5  3 
 23 Nick Coe                     St. Olaf               26.13      25.29   7.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole Carlson                 Gustavus               48.75      49.84   1 
  2 Sam Lance                    MN State Mankato       48.35      50.32   1 
  3 Isaac Tut                    St. Olaf               50.22      50.72   1 
  4 Adam Endres                  MN State Mankato       49.25      51.22   1 
  5 Matt Leeb                    Gustavus               50.01      51.73   1 
  6 Justin Lund                  Gustavus               52.17      52.41   1 
  7 Michael Sanders              Carleton               50.81      52.68   1 
  8 Todd Reed                    MN State Mankato                  52.94   3 
  9 Chuck Steiner                MN State Mankato       52.96      53.43   1 
 10 Brian Patterson              Buena Vista            52.80      53.85   1 
 11 Chris Richardson             Buena Vista            53.00      55.27   2 
 12 David Johnson                Gustavus               53.66      55.58   2 
 13 Peter Johnson                St. Olaf               53.20      55.90   2 
 14 Jordan Fisher                St. Olaf               54.67      56.15   2 
 15 Grant Cooper                 Gustavus               54.80      56.89   2 
 16 Sam Paulson                  Gustavus               56.23      56.98   3 
 17 Alex Moore                   Buena Vista            56.00      58.75   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Max Hanson                   Gustavus             1:52.00    1:57.55  
  2 Reid Gilbertson              St. Olaf             1:56.35    1:58.74  
  3 David Anderson               St. Olaf             1:55.07    2:02.37  
  4 Brian Tomlinson              St. Olaf             1:55.47    2:04.03  
  5 Denise Mokaya                MN State Mankato     1:51.05    2:05.05  
  6 Garrett Hill                 Buena Vista          2:02.00    2:07.02  
  7 Cristian Raether             Gustavus             2:01.54    2:07.37  
  8 Chris Marshall               Carleton             2:05.24    2:08.07  
  9 Michael Roth                 St. Olaf             2:03.11    2:08.42  
 10 Anders Bowman                Gustavus             2:05.00    2:08.98  
 11 Kian Flynn                   Carleton             2:06.24    2:09.51  
 12 Reid McMurry                 Carleton             2:07.60    2:09.52  
 13 Tanner Quammen               Gustavus             2:07.60    2:10.32  
 14 Chris Bowman                 St. Olaf             2:09.29    2:11.86  
 15 Michael Mittelsteadt         St. Olaf             2:05.48    2:15.25  
 16 Cody Good                    MN State Mankato     1:58.99    2:16.01  
 17 Andrew Tilman                Gustavus             2:05.90    2:16.32  
 -- Daniel Ejigu                 Unattached           1:56.86        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobuol Ruon                  St. Olaf             4:04.18    4:10.44  
  2 Charlie Gamble               Carleton             4:05.61    4:10.99  
  3 Jacob Bastyr                 MN State Mankato     4:08.35    4:12.21  
  4 Benjamin Wilson              St. Olaf             4:07.32    4:14.08  
  5 Anders Bowman                Gustavus             4:11.03    4:16.33  
  6 Jeremy Kuhn                  Gustavus             4:09.87    4:16.73  
  7 Chris Rivers                 St. Olaf             4:10.15    4:19.49  
  8 John Davis                   Carleton             4:12.24    4:20.57  
  9 Nicholas Emmans              MN State Mankato     4:08.25    4:22.18  
 10 Matthew Perkovich            St. Olaf             4:21.56    4:23.95  
 11 Aron Block                   St. Olaf             4:21.20    4:25.52  
 12 Garrett Hill                 Buena Vista          4:25.00    4:26.05  
 13 Bryan Hulse                  St. Olaf             4:18.43    4:27.54  
 14 Ian Gibbs-Hall               Gustavus             4:24.08    4:28.21  
 15 Colin Sinclair               Carleton             4:19.58    4:28.80  
 16 Adam Scherling               Carleton             4:25.34    4:29.45  
 17 Chas Karch                   Carleton             4:28.57    4:32.38  
 18 Jeremy Bock                  Gustavus             4:33.37    4:34.42  
 19 Matt Harrison                Carleton             4:32.36    4:34.44  
 20 Patrick Boland               St. Olaf             4:25.15    4:34.92  
 21 Michael Knudson              Carleton             4:25.59    4:35.41  
 22 Evan Johnson                 Carleton             4:32.85    4:36.07  
 23 Ian Nystrom                  St. Olaf             4:34.56    4:38.76  
 24 Ben Weiner                   Gustavus             4:35.41    4:42.19  
 25 Andy Hardt                   Carleton             4:41.83    4:43.59  
 26 Cooper Dodds                 Carleton             4:45.55    4:49.31  
 27 Mark Petersen                Gustavus             4:42.82    4:56.76  
 28 Joe Marren                   Carleton             4:53.75    5:07.77  
 29 Phil Juda                    Carleton             5:05.23    5:14.99  
 30 Andrew Soden                 Buena Vista          5:15.00    5:44.02  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jon Lambert                  St. Olaf            15:52.96   15:57.93  
  2 Mark Bartley                 Gustavus            16:00.00   16:02.80  
  3 Chris Massey                 St. Olaf            15:50.23   16:09.32  
  4 Nick Ross                    Gustavus            15:59.02   16:11.71  
  5 Josh Wold                    St. Olaf            16:06.64   16:35.98  
  6 Andrew Nussbaum              St. Olaf            16:26.88   16:42.76  
  7 Kellen McMillen              St. Olaf            16:06.67   16:58.66  
  8 Matt Behmer                  Vikings TC          16:09.54   17:00.77  
  9 Alex Thornton                Gustavus            16:21.98   17:11.63  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Hartman                 Gustavus            34:52.18   35:40.93  
  2 Adam Lund                    Gustavus            34:03.77   36:36.41  
 -- Brenden Huber                Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Russ                  Buena Vista            14.90      14.90   4.3  1 
  2 Dylan Bothun                 Carleton               16.25      16.11   4.3  1 
  3 Grant Rorem                  Gustavus               17.33      16.65   4.3  1 
  4 Michael Austin               Carleton               17.11      17.01   4.3  1 
  5 Matt Illies                  Gustavus               18.14      17.64   4.3  1 
  6 Kyle Burkhardt               Carleton               18.35      17.69   7.1  2 
  7 Colin Rust                   Gustavus               19.93      21.50   7.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanner Russ                  Buena Vista            54.50      56.57  
  2 Andrew Smith                 Buena Vista            56.00      58.32  
  3 David Erlandson              Gustavus             1:00.28    1:01.97  
  4 Grant Rorem                  Gustavus             1:02.00    1:03.23  
  5 Dylan Bothun                 Carleton             1:03.17    1:03.64  
  6 Luke Telander                St. Olaf             1:02.73    1:05.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Swenson               St. Olaf                       10:02.2h  
  2 Adrian Swanson               St. Olaf             9:46.24   10:09.2h  
  3 Brian Christiansen           Buena Vista         10:40.00   10:56.6h  
  4 Preston Tomlinson            Gustavus            10:52.50   11:12.9h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                       43.29      44.06  
  2 Buena Vista  'A'                                    44.95      46.20  
  3 Gustavus  'B'                                       43.70      46.86  
  4 Vikings Track Club  'A'                             49.20      50.27  
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                       43.27        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:12.88    3:34.46   1 
  2 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:35.60   1 
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:23.33    3:38.23   1 
  4 Carleton  'A'                                     3:36.24    3:41.13   1 
  5 Gustavus  'C'                                     3:40.00    3:41.80   1 
  6 Buena Vista  'B'                                  3:45.00    3:43.62   1 
  7 Gustavus  'B'                                     3:40.00    3:50.32   1 
  8 St. Olaf  'B'                                                3:52.46   2 
  9 Carleton  'B'                                     3:45.24    3:52.85   2 
 10 Carleton  'C'                                     3:50.24    4:08.55   2 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adedayo Ologunde             MN State Mankato       1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Jack Reisner                 MN State Mankato       1.90m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Jake Peymann                 Gustavus               1.90m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Dylan Cheever                Carleton               1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Jameson Siegert              Carleton               1.80m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Carl Stenoien                Gustavus               1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Colin Rust                   Gustavus               1.60m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dan Novak                    MN State Mankato       4.97m      4.97m   16-03.50 
  2 Matt Masloski                MN State Mankato       4.77m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  3 Nick Yenser                  MN State Mankato       4.62m      4.67m   15-03.75 
  4 Brett Passini                Unattached             4.39m      4.37m   14-04.00 
  5 Josh Owens                   Gustavus               4.02m     J4.37m   14-04.00 
  6 Drew Danforth                Unattached             4.16m     J4.37m   14-04.00 
  7 Carl Stenoien                Gustavus               4.17m      4.22m   13-10.00 
  8 Jordan Van Dorp              Gustavus               4.02m     J4.22m   13-10.00 
  9 Evan Franco                  Carleton               4.11m     J4.22m   13-10.00 
 10 Joey Camarda                 Carleton               4.10m      3.92m   12-10.25 
 11 Evan Plotz                   St. Olaf               3.72m      3.77m   12-04.50 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stefan Petersen              Buena Vista            6.90m      6.29m  -0.8  20-07.75 
     FOUL      6.29m(-0.8) 6.24m(-1.6)          
  2 Jake Peymann                 Gustavus               6.12m      6.19m   0.2  20-03.75 
     6.19m(0.2) 6.04m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(0.2) FOUL     
  3 Adedayo Ologunde             MN State Mankato       6.62m      5.92m  -0.8  19-05.25 
     4.80m(-1.1) FOUL      5.89m(1.5) 5.89m(-2.5) 5.80m(-1.3) 5.92m(-0.8)
  4 C.J. Dale                    Carleton               5.73m      5.91m   2.4  19-04.75 
     5.91m(2.4) FOUL      5.84m(0.5) 5.54m(0.4) 5.18m(-1.3) 5.47m(0.2)
  5 Alex Moore                   Buena Vista            5.90m      5.86m  -1.6  19-02.75 
     5.42m(1.2) 5.25m(2.6) 5.32m(-0.6) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.86m(-1.6)   
  6 Colin Rust                   Gustavus               6.02m      5.70m   1.1  18-08.50 
     5.62m(0.4) FOUL      5.60m(-1.0) 5.70m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 David Young                  Gustavus               5.39m      5.34m  -0.4  17-06.25 
     4.60m(2.4) 5.34m(-0.4) 5.13m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.1) 4.75m(-0.2) 4.96m(2.0)
  8 Mark Scheer                  Gustavus               5.22m      5.20m   1.5  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.5) FOUL      4.79m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Alexander Berg               Vikings TC             4.13m      3.97m  -0.2  13-00.25 
     3.72m(-1.4) 3.97m(-0.2) FOUL               
 10 Thomas Ulsby                 Gustavus                          3.74m  -0.1  12-03.25 
     3.36m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.74m(-0.1)            
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Colin Rust                   Gustavus              12.55m     12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
  2 Preston Tomlinson            Gustavus              11.73m     11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 
  3 C.J. Dale                    Carleton              12.55m     11.90m   NWI  39-00.50 
  4 Nathan Ober                  Vikings TC            11.73m     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25 
  5 David Young                  Gustavus              11.60m     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
  6 Mark Scheer                  Gustavus              10.89m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Todd DeJong                  MN State Mankato      16.61m     16.51m   54-02.00 
  2 John Schantzen               St. Olaf              17.03m     16.09m   52-09.50 
  3 Brian Anderson               Gustavus              15.56m     15.24m   50-00.00 
  4 Grant Luer                   MN State Mankato      15.46m     14.98m   49-01.75 
  5 Steven Ricke                 Buena Vista           15.60m     14.42m   47-03.75 
  6 Michael Robinson             MN State Mankato      15.62m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  7 Matt Benson                  Gustavus              13.38m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  8 Nick Davis                   Gustavus              13.54m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  9 Jesse Newell                 Gustavus              11.76m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 10 Travis Wayne                 Gustavus              11.74m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 11 Andrew Schneider-Adams       Carleton              12.17m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 12 Erik Bryz-Gornia             Gustavus              11.66m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 13 Sam Paulsen                  Unattached            10.50m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 14 Brad Eckelmann               Carleton              10.78m     10.29m   33-09.25 
 15 Zackary Rude                 Vikings TC             8.62m      8.98m   29-05.50 
 16 Daniel Gentele               Vikings TC             9.59m      8.87m   29-01.25 
 17 Alexander Berg               Vikings TC             8.48m      7.73m   25-04.50 
 18 Thomas Ulsby                 Gustavus               8.74m      7.66m   25-01.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Robinson             MN State Mankato      49.65m     49.32m     161-10 
  2 Grant Luer                   MN State Mankato      49.83m     48.01m     157-06 
  3 Nick Davis                   Gustavus              40.79m     43.24m     141-10 
  4 Brian Anderson               Gustavus              38.66m     42.92m     140-10 
  5 Matt Benson                  Gustavus              37.78m     41.22m     135-03 
  6 Steven Ricke                 Buena Vista           43.00m     40.69m     133-06 
  7 Ben Langfeldt                Carleton              38.48m     39.22m     128-08 
  8 John Schantzen               St. Olaf              39.70m     39.08m     128-02 
  9 Stewart Kyllo                St. Olaf              31.73m     35.82m     117-06 
 10 Travis Wayne                 Gustavus              31.60m     30.18m      99-00 
 11 Alexander Berg               Vikings TC            19.90m     22.82m      74-10 
 12 Zackary Rude                 Vikings TC            21.81m     20.59m      67-07 
 13 Colin Rust                   Gustavus              25.31m     20.26m      66-06 
 -- Daniel Gentele               Vikings TC            26.01m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Robinson             MN State Mankato      48.05m     48.78m     160-00 
  2 Brian Anderson               Gustavus              54.38m     48.51m     159-02 
  3 Todd DeJong                  MN State Mankato      45.72m     45.95m     150-09 
  4 Mark Stice                   Gustavus              42.39m     41.94m     137-07 
  5 DJ Vega                      Buena Vista           42.00m     41.64m     136-07 
  6 John Schantzen               St. Olaf              41.09m     41.19m     135-02 
  7 Travis Wayne                 Gustavus              41.54m     40.90m     134-02 
  8 Grant Luer                   MN State Mankato      47.95m     38.95m     127-09 
  9 Ben Langfeldt                Carleton              26.05m     28.32m      92-11 
 10 Erik Bryz-Gornia             Gustavus              30.50m     27.90m      91-06 
 11 Will Baer                    Gustavus              20.20m     25.94m      85-01 
 -- Aaron Maurer                 Carleton              28.65m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 David Young                  Gustavus              45.22m     46.99m     154-02 
  2 Robert Wakeley               Carleton              42.12m     43.85m     143-10 
  3 Mark Skoglund                Carleton                         42.17m     138-04 
  4 Andrew Schneider-Adams       Carleton              39.85m     41.90m     137-06 
  5 Brad Eckelmann               Carleton              39.22m     41.49m     136-01 
  6 Scott Woodside               St. Olaf              41.26m     40.45m     132-08 
  7 Derek Notch                  Gustavus              43.80m     40.07m     131-05 
  8 Colin Rust                   Gustavus              41.90m     39.47m     129-06 
  9 Joe Pesta                    St. Olaf              37.35m     36.08m     118-04 
 10 Matt Illies                  Gustavus              39.52m     33.34m     109-04 
 11 Dylan Bothun                 Carleton              36.61m     32.08m     105-03 
 12 Mike Bollin                  Gustavus              27.65m     26.53m      87-00 
 13 Jordan Butler                Carleton                         26.02m      85-04 
 14 Tom Hulsby                   Gustavus                         25.98m      85-03 
 -- Evan Johnson                 Carleton              30.25m       FOUL